Sold2021Britains Set #1659 Snow White Cottagewith stream and bridge in original box (1938) extremely rare set, includes Snow White and the Seven Dwarves (Set #1654). Made by Hugar for Britains. One of very few survivors, very good; box fair-goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Leica M6 TTL Millennium Edition setThe Leica M6 TTL Millennium Edition set Nr. 1194/2000. One of the most handsome and desirable Leica M sets finished in black paint, this set includes Leica M6 TTL .72 Nr. 2501194 complete in box withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #129 British Army Cavalry DisplayPre War, circa 1920. In original Types of the British Army box with tie cards. Probably the finest known example. 70 Pieces. Condition Pristine, Box Excellent with protective archival case. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #102 RARE Types of The British Army33 pieces. Rare early Display Presentation set including; Grenadier Guards, Scots Guards and Irish Guards. Early Pre War in Original Whisstock Black and Gold Label Types of the British Army Box. PristSee Sold Price
2023ROLEX JOHN MAYER GREEN DIALRetail Price: $190,000.00/ ROLEX BRAND NEW JOHN MAYER/ 2021/ COMPLETE SET/ BOX AND PAPERS/ REF: ART100RLXSee Sold Price
Sold2022A diamond necklace18k yellow gold; Stamped: 18k A necklace of a textured oval-link design set with one hundred-twenty round full-cut diamonds totaling approximately 4.50cts. and graded G-H color and VS clarity and detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gavin EVANS: David Bowie "Shh..." Photo PrintGavin Evans (British, b. 1964) digital print of David Bowie "Shh...", matted and framed under glass. David Bowie said this portrait was his favorite of all time. Evans was hired to shoot David Bowie fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP .72 Hammertone "LHSA 1968-2003" setLeica MP .72 Hammertone "LHSA 1968-2003” set. One of the most handsome special edition finishes, this set includes Leica MP .72 Hammertone Nr. 2947204, 35mm Summicron-M f2 ASPH Hammertone Nr. 39See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare set of 2 six panel byobu screensImportant and rare set of two six panel byobu screens both decorated with an anonymous polychrome Kano-style painting on gold leaf. One screen depicts two large auspicious shishi-lions among tree peonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magic The Gathering. Complete Set. International.International Set in original box with one card graded. Box includes 362 cards plus 1 Graded Black Lotus R A 1993 Collector's Edition. 7.5 Near Mint+.See Sold Price
Sold2016STRAITS SETTLEMENTS $100 1920 very rare PMG 15 NETBritish Administration: $100 1920 B/2 27817 (KNB11) PMG 15 NET, Paper Damaged. A very rare date, one of the only two pieces graded by PMG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Viard Richard Hudnut Perfumes in Rare Original BOXESRARE – Two versions, 1923 J. Viard for Richard Hudnut RSVP and Plaza clear/frost perfume bottles (subtle difference to widths and leaf patterns), figural stoppers (one made in two pieces, a morSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Panther Natural Emerald Eye Black Enamel 18k White Gold Bracelet w/ BoxTitle:Cartier Panther Natural Emerald Eye Black Enamel 18k White Gold Bracelet w/ Box Description: Set in white gold and featuring two pear shaped emerald eyes, this rare Cartier Panther bracelet is dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains #1834 Scots Guards in steel helmetsat the slope with officer, in original Armies of the World box, Unlisted set, Ex Rolak collection, band (1940) Very rare, Good, Box good (8 pieces)See Sold Price
2022PATEK PHILIPPE Aquanaut DualTime #5164A w/ Original Box and Papers - Complete Set - $150K VALUE w/PATEK PHILIPPE AQUANAUT DUAL TIME BLACK DIAL REF 5164A-001 AUTOMATIC MEN'S WRISTWATCH W/ DATE FEATURE IN STAINLESS STEEL - $150,000.00 VALUE This is currently one of the most desirable watches inSee Sold Price
SoldVintage complete 1962 Fisher Price Wooden Circus Wagon Set in original boxVintage complete 1962 Fisher Price Wooden Circus Wagon Set in very good to excellent condition and comes in an excellent original box with two original instruction sheets, one loose and one stapled toSee Sold Price
Sold2020DeWitt Twenty-8-Eight Regulator A.S.W. 46mm 18K WatchDeWitt Twenty-8-Eight Regulator A.S.W. Horizons 46mm Solid 18K Rose Gold Automatic Watch W/Brown Alligator Band Unworn W/Box & Papers - This rare, investment quality timepiece made its debut as part oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Phillips 66 Advertising Items; Salt & Pepper Gas Pumps, Baseball GuideOne of the Salt & Pepper Shaker Sets comes with original box. The baseball guide is 5.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Leica MP3 "LHSA" set in silver chromeLeica MP3 "LHSA" set in silver chrome, Nr. 9001187. One of 1,000 sets made in both black enamel and silver chrome in 2005. Included are Leica MP3 Nr. 3026752 (0183/1000), 50 Summilux-M f1,4 ASPH Nr. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica MP3 "LHSA" set in silver chromeLeica MP3 "LHSA" set in silver chrome, Nr. 9001244. One of only 1,000 sets made in 2005. Included are Leica MP3 Nr. 3026691 (0340/1000), 50 Summilux-M f1,4 ASPH Nr. 3990449, and Leicavit MP Nr. 00245,See Sold Price
Sold2022David Webb Diamond Ruby Enamel Gold Platinum FrogVintage David Webb frog hinged bracelet made in 18k yellow gold and platinum, vibrant green enamel body, accented with 2 oval cabochon cut rubies for eyes and and one round cabochon cut ruby set in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond and 18K BraceletApprox. 20.0 Carat TW Diamond and 18 Karat Yellow and White Gold Bracelet. Set with approx. 13.80 carat TW twenty-six princess cut fancy yellow diamonds, VVS-VS clarity and approx. 6.20 carat TW one hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURYA THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY, comprising one circular plate with handles, one square bowl, thirteen plates, one sugar bowl, one box, fourteen saSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica MP Classic setLeica MP Classic set, Nr. 0000427, with Leica MP in black enamel finish, Nr. 3010564 and 50mm Rigid Summicron f2 in matching finish, Nr. 3983661. In the original presentation box, with all packaging aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$260(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Heavyweight 9 Car Empire Builder Set-Precision Scale-HO Scale$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 Packs$3,100(11 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 28-Inch-Tall SPARTAN Sculpture with Box$3,400(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Porcelain 29-Inch-Tall GLADIATOR Sculpture with Box$3,300(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Museum Quality Porcelain Majestic Dragon in Original Box$925(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 1 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$45(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Fine and Rare Diminutive North Carolina Federal Desk on Frame$5,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Set of GOLD Plated POKEMON Cards in Original Box$65(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Pin up Girl Art of the 1930s Margaret Brundage Trading Cards Set$35(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1950/60s Risque Adult Peep Show Magazine Cover Trading Cards$16(2 bids)