Sold2023Plaster Bust & Advertising FiguresPlaster Bust and 2 Advertising Figures Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAI VODKA ADVERTISING FIGUREAll original plaster advertising figure of Russian Man. Has spot for bottle. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 14 to 23 inches tall. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eveSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 16 to 21 inches tall. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 11 to 14.50 inches. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everySee Sold Price
Sold2018POLYCHROMED PLASTER BUST MILITARY FIGURE C.1950A polychromed plaster bust of military figure raised on pedestal base circa 1950. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 16" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacquin's Cordials plaster advertising counterJacquin's Cordials plaster advertising counter figure, 15'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Painted Plaster Busts of Historical FiguresGroup of Three Painted Plaster Busts of Historical Figures, incl. Friedrich "Franz" Anton Mesmer (1734-1815), Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schiller (1759-1805) and Christian Friedrich Samuel HahnemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blatz Beer Target Girl 19" Advertising FigurePainted Plaster Beer Advertising 19” Figure. Blatz target girl. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Mythological Plaster Bust SculptureA signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) black high gloss painted plaster bust of a figure from Mythology. With tightly curled hair and a pair of small horns or ears protruding from thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Giesecke (1854 - 1917) Plaster BustWilhelm Giesecke, Austrian (1854 - 1917) Mixed Media Polychrome Plaster, Arab Male Bust Figure, Signed. Measures 22" H x 15" W. Condition: Rubbing, nicks, spotting, scuffs. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Plaster Pig in Overalls Advertising FigureVintage Plaster Pig in Overalls Advertising Figure24" HProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2017NL & CO BAKERY STORE DISPLAY ADVERTISING FIGUREVintage 1940-50s NL & Co. Bakery / General Store Display Advertising Figure. Gesso/ Plaster Composite, original paint and metal tray. . Measures 16"x10"x30" high. Weight is 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Bust Sculpture Signed Modernist StyleA signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) painted plaster bust of a male figure. This bust is presented with a tobacco painted surface. Signed and dated on the back of the neck EstelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Style Plaster Man Head Sculpture 1957A signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) painted plaster bust of a male figure. This bust is presented with an all over black painted surface. Signed and dated on the back of the neckSee Sold Price
Sold2016vintage pug cast plaster figure or store advertisingvintage pug cast plaster figure or store advertising figure, ht 13.5”, length 16”See Sold Price
Sold2022BOWLING PINS, PLASTER NATIVE AMERICAN AND STAG.Twentieth century. Plaster Native American countertop advertising figure. Repair and wear, missing item from right hand. Possibly from a cigar store, 17.25"h. Plaster stag head on shield back, repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faux Finish Figural Modernist Male Sculpture BustAn unsigned Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) plaster bust of a male figure with a raised hand pointing upward. The figure has a sharp goatee and wide set eyes all part of a powerful stare. The laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Male Figure Modernist Style Plaster Bust SculptureA signed Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) figural plaster bust sculpture of a man with an all over painted surface. The male figure is presented with a raised shoulder, crossed arms and powerfulSee Sold Price
Sold2019WHITE CAST PLASTER BUST OF SOCRATESWhite painted cast plaster bust, depicting a bearded male figure, likely Socrates, chipping along borders, approx 23.75"h, 14.25"w, 10.25"d, 32.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Goose Shoes Advertising Figure. Polychrome painted plas...Red Goose Shoes Advertising Figure. Polychrome painted plaster/ceramic figure with raised lettering. 10 ½ x 5 ¼ x 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2021A plaster head bustA plaster head bust of a female figure. A unique head study.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Nipper RCA Victor Advert. Figures.Eight Plaster of Paris Nipper RCA Victor Advertising Figures. 4" to 7"h.See Sold Price
63 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsGrand Tour Neoclassical Roman Style plaster bust$400(3 bids)
BonhamsTHREE DE LAVAL DIE-CUT METAL ADVERTISING COW FIGURES/CARDS AND THREE MINIATURE COW FIGURES$90(6 bids)