Sold2023TN Nomura, Moon Challenger Apollo X RocketTN Nomura, Moon Challenger Apollo X Rocket, Japan, 40 cm, Kst, Funktion nicht gepruft, Okt, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Apollo X Moon ChallengerTN Nomura, Apollo X Moon Challenger, Japan, 38 cm, Antrieb ok, Okt, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2024TN Nomura, Apollo-X Moon ChallengerTN Nomura, Apollo-X Moon Challenger, Japan, 40 cm, Kst, Antrieb ok, Funktion hakt, Okt Z 2, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo X Moon Challenger rocketwith box, TN made in Japan, battery operated, worksSee Sold Price
Sold2021TN Nomura, 2 Stage Moon Rockets, Apollo + SaturnTN Nomura, 2 Stage Moon Rockets, Apollo + Saturn, Japan, tin, function ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017APOLLO X MOON CHALLENGERTN Japan; battery op; runs; metal and plastic; original box torn, box is F; L-16", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apollo-X Moon Challenger - Battery Operated - OriginalMade by T-N, Japan. Box has wear, but rocket is in very fine condition. Battery compartment is in great condition, but has not been tested. Box: 17" x 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" Toy: 15 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATTERY-OPERATED JAPANESE ROCKET TOYS.Two identical Space Frontier United States Rockets by KY. One marked "Apollo 11" and the other marked "Apollo 15." A Solar-X Rocket, made by TN Nomura. Atom Rocket-15 by Yonezawa and a Rocket XP-115 bSee Sold Price
Sold2023TN Nomura, Apollo 11 RocketTN Nomura, Apollo 11 Rocket, Japan, 33 cm, Kst, Bat. Antrieb nicht gepruft, LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2020TN Nomura, Solar X Space RocketTN Nomura, Solar X Space Rocket, Japan, mixed constr., bat,drive ok, min. paint d., box C 2, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Apollo Z Moon TravellerTN Nomura, Apollo Z Moon Traveller, Japan, 31 cm, GemBw, Bat. Antrieb ok, LM, Okt. Z 2+, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold20165 Japanese Space Toys, 1970 onwards5 Japanese Space Toys, 1970 onwards 1) TPS – Flash Space Patrol Z-206. – 2) Modern Toys Explorer. – 3) T.N. Moon Traveler Apollo-Z. – 4) KO spaceship X-15, friction. – And: 5) Yoshiya, flyinSee Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Space Rocket Solar-XTN Nomura, Space Rocket Solar-X, Japan, 39 cm, tin, function not checked, paint d., box C 3, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2017APOLLO SATURN MOON ROCKETTN Japan; 2-stage moon rocket; battery op; runs; metal and plastic; original box torn and worn; box is G; clear plastic coupler is cracked; H-20", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Stage Rocket Launching PadJapan - 1950's - 7" W x 7.25" Tall. Made by Nomura (T.N). Retains two original rubber tips for the rockets.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SPACE VEHICLES.One is a Moon Express, one is an Apollo NASA Rocket missing antennae and one is a spaceship missing antennae. Condition:(Very Good).Largest: 14"x 3 - 3/4" x 4 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022TN Nomura, Solar X 7 RaketeTN Nomura, Solar X 7 Rakete, Japan, 40 cm, Blech, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Revell Apollo Moon Rocket ModelRevell Apollo Saturn V Moon Rocket Model # H 1843 1200. Box reads "Almost 4' tall". Looks complete.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Japanese Tin Litho Space Rocket Vehicles.There is a rocket X-6, a Moon rocket X-7, and a rocket spaceship. All friction. Original tail fins. Nice coloring and litho. (Excellent). Each: 4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Vintage NASA/Space-Age Toys and Kits.Group of Four Vintage NASA/Space-Age Toys and Kits. 1960s. Including Nomura Apollo 11 Space Rocket (original box); Holdraketa Space Rocket (original box, side fin slightly loose); Airfix Apollo LunarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Battery Operated Talking ActionGrey version. Marked "Robotank" on front. Some slight scratching but no cracks to the upper dome. Original antenna. Talking action works. Made by "TN, Japan Nomura". (Excellent). 10" x 7 -3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSHUA BUDICH 'Snoopy in Space' Screen Print'Snoopy in Space' by Joshua Budich, 2019 Based on his original, commissioned work from NASA to celebrate the 50th Anniversary of the Apollo Moon Missions. 12 x 18 Inches 4-color screen print on white,See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 8: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY REVELL SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXESIncludes 2nd Edition Space Shuttlecraft, vintage Red Stone Rocket, X-15 Airplane, Moon Ship, Helios Nuclear-Powered Landing Craft, Vearobee Hi-Missile Rocket, Red Stone Rocket and X-17 Rocket. All inSee Sold Price
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsDisneyland Disney Gallery — Rocket to the Moon Attraction Poster (36 x 54 in.)$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[NASA]. A group of 11 photographs related to the Apollo 12 mission. 1969.$150
JG AutographsJohn F. Kennedy - Pictured w/ LBJ & Wernher Von Braun - Original 1963 Vintage 10 x 8" Glossy Photo$25(1 bid)
JG AutographsJohn F. Kennedy - Pictured w/ LBJ & Wernher Von Braun - Original 1963 Vintage 10 x 8" Glossy Photo$25
JG AutographsJohn F. Kennedy - Pictured w/ John Glenn & Alan Shepard - Original 1962 Vintage 10 x 8" Press Photo$25
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[NASA]. Photograph of Buzz Aldrin facing American flag on the moon. 1969. SIGNED BY ARMSTRONG,$1,500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[NASA]. A large archive of 1,540 photographs related to the Mercury, Gemini, and Apollo missions.$4,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Style The Moon Rocket Ride Tin Sign$20
Jun 08Auction WallstreetAstro MFG E Detroit USA Moon Rocket piggy bank Machine c1957 Berzac creation$10
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsInscribed Copy of Alan Bean’s Illustrated Book on the Apollo 12 Moon Mission$125
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1969 Dexter Nasa Apollo 11 Moon Landing Photo Lot (11) - Most photos have writing on back.$1
23 hrs LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Multi-Signed Apollo 11 Astronauts 8 x 10 Color Framed Photograph$500(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine Auctions1970s Tiffany Co GIA Natural 4.4ct Sapphire 1ctw Diamond Ladies Platinum Ring$2,100(8 bids)
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNASA Apollo 11 Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP Photograph$6