Sold2021Philip Geiger (American, B. 1956) The CallPhilip Geiger (American, B. 1956) The Call Signed bottom left, oil on board. (24 x 32 in. (61 x 81.3cm)) Provenance Reynolds Gallery, Richmond, Virginia.Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2015Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico",Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico", 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 46,5x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Bella Geiger (Brazilian, b. 1933)Anna Bella Geiger(Brazilian, b. 1933)"Pier & Ocean"oil on canvaseach signed49 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023100 oz Silver Bar - Geiger (Security Line Series/Scruffy)100 oz Silver Bar - Geiger (Security Line Series/Scruffy) Product ID: 83215 Year: N/A Grade: None Grade Service: None Denomination: 100 oz Mint Mark: N/A - Not Available Metal Content: 10See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) Untitledδ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009)UntitledThree screenprints in colours, 1968, each signed in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, each sheet 485 x 343mm (19 1/8 x 13 1/2in)δ This lot is soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2019Ward Bennett for Geiger Sled lounge chairs, pairWard Bennett (1917-2003) for Geiger Sled lounge chairs, pair USA, 2008 chrome-plated steel, leather paper labels 28 1/2"w x 30"d x 31 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Joseph Geiger, Bachuntenzug (A BaccanalianKarl Joseph Geiger (Austrian, 1822 - 1905) Bachuntenzug (A Baccanalian Procession) Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Karl Geiger. 17" x 21"; framed 23" x 27" in ornate gold frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP GEIGER (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "The Opening," 1990,PHILIP GEIGER (American b. 1956) A PAINTING, "The Opening," 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "Geiger '90," verso paper labels; 30 1/4" x 36", framed 31 1/4" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Willis & Geiger M 422 Flight JacketWillis and Geiger M 422 flight jacket, 1938-40's, contract no. s-74892, goatskin composition with knit waistband and cuffs, talon zipper with leather pull, size 36, small size, name 'Marie C. Finney'See Sold Price
Sold2021Ward Bennett for Geiger Scissor chairsWard Bennett (1917-2003) for Geiger International Scissor chairs, pair Lake Mills, Wisconsin, circa 1980 brushed stainless steel, tan bouclé upholstery unmarked 24"w x 29"d x 34 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bennett for Geiger International Scissor lounge…Ward Bennett (1917-2003) for Geiger International Scissor lounge chairs, pair Lake Mills, Wisconsin, 2005 chrome-plated steel, leather manufacturer's label to undersides 24"w x 29"d x 34 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Geiger (American, b.1956) Afternoon CaféPhilip Geiger (American, b.1956) Afternoon Café Signed and dated '1992' bottom right, oil on board. (30 x 23 7/8 in. (76.2 x 60.6cm)) ProvenanceTatistcheff Gallery, New York, New York.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009); One Plate, from Color inRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) One Plate, from Color in the Round Portfolio, 1969 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 88/100, published by Galerie Wildbrand, Cologne, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Geiger (American, b. 1956), Basketball GamePhilip Geiger (American, b. 1956), Basketball Game Signed and dated 82, oil on canvas. 18 x 32 in. (45.7 x 81.3cm) Provenance Private Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Richard Geiger (1870-1945) Smiling Woman Reclined on Bench & Two Gentlemen oil$240
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRupprecht Geiger (1908 Munich - 2009 ibid), Untitled, 1999€1,500
Sep 29Omni Auction House CorpGEIGER: 5 grams fine gold 999.9 bar # B0722668, sealed. Made in Germany.$450
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRupprecht Geiger (1908 Munich - 2009 ibid), 'Ude Bleibt OB - Rot für Christian Ude' poster,€300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGunter Damisch (1958 Steyr - 2016 Vienna), 'Köpfler', 1995€360