Sold2023European School Gilt/Wood Frame - 31 x 25.5European School Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 31 x 25.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 38 x 33 in. (100) (318) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously incluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European School Gilt/Wood Frame - 28 x 22Antique European School Gilt/Wood Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 71,500 Rabbet Size: 28 x 22 in. Sight Size: 26.75 x 21 in. Overall Framed Size: 37 x 31 in. (10-033) Provenance: The Historic Period FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School Gilt Wood Frame- 40 1/8 x 34 1/8European School Large Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 40 1/8 x 34 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 51 x 43.5 in. (V 90-140) (313) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023European Gilt/Wood Frame. - 27 x 1719th C. European School Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 27 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 35.5 x 25.5 in. (08-113) (111) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large European 19th C Gilt Frame- 46.5 x 36 1/8Large 19th C. European School Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 46.5 x 36 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 61 x 50 in. (99-343) (OS) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. European School - 15.75 x 9.7519th C. European School Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 15.75 x 9.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 19 in. (06-12) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame Collection from the Gallery of Eli Wilner. The colSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European School Gilt Frame - 14 1/8 x 11Antique European School Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 14 1/8 x 11 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20.5 in. (08-151) (95) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection prSee Sold Price
Sold2024European School: Architectural Drawings: Group of FiveEuropean School: Architectural Drawings: Group of Five Five mixed media on paper. 15 x 44 in. (frame), 36 x 27 in. (frame), 31 x 25 in. (frame), 29 x 23 in. (frame), 24 x 31 in. (frame). Sold Doyle NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Or Flemish School, 19th CenturyStill Life With Roses And Butterfly, Oil On Canvas Painting,Laid On Board, Signed Lower Right. Board 21.25 X 16.5 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 31 X 25.5 X 3 Inches Accompanied By Letter From WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL "Sleeping Pope" Oil on Masonite.EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20th century) "Sleeping Pope" Oil on masonite. 27 1/2 x 39 inches; Frame: 31 x 43 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th century Oil Painting Saint with Angel19th century European School, Portrait of a Saint with Angel, c. early 19th century, oil on linen canvas, unsigned, 28 x 23 inches, in a painted wooden frame 31 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023European School Stepped Frame - 24 1/8 x 22 1/8European School Stepped/Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 24 1/8 x 22 1/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 30 in. (V 90-109) (106) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. European School Frame - 31.75 x 25 3/819th C. European Frame. Rabbet Size: 31.75 x 25 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 43.5 x 37 in. (02-61) (49) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously includSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Unsigned European School - Oil on CanvasPair of European School oil on canvas paintings of bay scenes with boats at sail; unsigned. [Art: 21 1/4" H x 35 1/4" W; Frame: 31" H x 45" W]. Craquelure and chipping, tear.See Sold Price
2019Painting, European SchoolEuropean School (19th century), Profile of a 17th Century Gentleman Draped in Red, oil on panel, unsigned, panel: 22.5"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, European School (19th century)European School (19th century), Man with Cattle Beyond the Bramble, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School, LandscapeEuropean, ca. 1890, oil on canvas depicting farmhouse and barn, nicely executed, signed illegibly l.r., housed in a fine custom giltwood frame, 14" x 16 5/8" canvas, 18 3/4" x 21 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021European School, Seascape Nocturne With ShipsEuropean, ca. 1880, oil on panel depicting a moonlit seascape, apparently unsigned, housed in a period giltwood frame, 9" x 12 1/2" panel, 14" x 17 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, European School (19th century)European School (19th century) Profile of a 17th Century Gentleman Draped in Red oil on panel unsigned overall (with frame): 31"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, European School (20th century)European School (20th century), Thai Vendors Going to Market, gouache, signed indistinctly upper left, overall (with frame): 31"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022French School, Circa 1900Summer Village Scene, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed J Tasserie Lower Left, 21 X 25.5, Gilt Wood Frame 31 X 35 X 2 Inches, Cleaned Varnish Layer, Two Small Patches On Canvas Verso, Later Frame With RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Portrait of a SalomeEuropean School (19th century), Portrait of Salome, oil on canvas board, unsigned, overall (oval, with frame): 31"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julian Stanczak (American 1928-2017)Julian Stanczak (American, Cleveland School, 1928-2017) Metallic litograph, signed lower right in pencil, numbered lower left 9/20. Matted and framed under glass in a gilt wood frame, 31" x 31",See Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School, 19th CenturyLandscape With Travelers Crossing A Bridge, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed L P...lower Right, Canvas 29 X 23.5 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame 36 X 31 X 3 Inches, Relined And Professionally Conserved. SSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family Unsigned$100
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (Mid 19th Century), Portrait of a Young Boy and Hobby Horse$50
23 hrs LeftLeland LittleManner of Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1618–1682), Procession of the Holy Family$50(1 bid)