Sold2019Antique Gold Gilt Picture Frame. Opening measuresAntique Gold Gilt Picture Frame. Opening measures 21.25" x 13"-- Dimensions: H: 32.5 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique FrameAntique Frame, gilt over gesso on wood, low relief, carved border, 20 3/4" x 27 7/8", interior 13 3/4" x 21". CONDITION: Areas of gilt wear and loss.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Painting FramesOne beveled gilt frame: 14.5 X 13" (19.5" X 18"), larger gilt frame: 17.5" X 21.5" (25" X 29") and ebonized frame: 37.5" X 32.5" (43" X 38"). All as is."See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Gilt Carved FramesThree antique gilt and gesso carved frames. [Outside: 32 3/4" H x 38 3/4" W; Rabbet:24 1/8" H x 30 1/4" W; Outside: 29 5/8" H x 43 3/8" W; Rabbet: 21 3/4" H x 35 5/8" W; Outside: 22 5/8" H x 27 5/8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE & MODERN PICTURE FRAMES 6ANTIQUE & MODERN, PICTURE FRAMES, 6:Lot of six antique to modern picture frames. From 21 1/2" x 26" to 13 1/2" x 19". Four are gilt, one white, one antiqued patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chippendale Mahogany Scroll Form MirrorAntique Chippendale wall mirror has shaped mahogany scroll form frame with gilt phoenix crest and gilt bordering, circa 1820. Measures: 38" H x 21" W x 1" D overall; 22.5" H x 14.5" W sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique oil on board still life painting with fruitAntique oil on board painting still life with fruite. In gilt plaster frame. Early 20th century. Apparently unsigned. Overall 21"h x 21"w, sight size 12 1/2"h x 13 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN MICHEL FOLON "MACBETH" SCREENPRINTARTIST SIGNED SCREENPRINT. 13 / 150. DAMAGE TO FRAME. 28" x 21 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 30 3/4" x 38" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Antique Indian Paintings3 Antique Indian Paintings. Middle one signed: Ravi Varma. Sizes: 1) 19.5'' x 13.5'', 50 x 34 cm (sight); 21'' x 15'', 53 x 38 cm (frame); 2) 10'' x 13.75'', 25 x 35 cm (sight); 16'' x 19.5'', 41 x 50See Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Needlework Alphabet Sampler.18th Century Needlework Alphabet/Verse Sampler. Signed "Mary Black Aged 10 years 1777". With birds in trees, flowers, hearts, crowns, etc. Image size 17"x 12"; in an antique gilt-molded frame 21" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024JULES SCHEUERER (GERMANY, 1859-1913)Pea Fowl, with Ducks and Chicken in a Farmyard, oil on panel, signed lower left, in antique gilt frame, OS: 13" x 22", SS: 6" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Dunbar (1882-1953) Dusk Landscape PaintingHarold C. Dunbar (American, 1882-1953). Original oil painting on canvas. A rural country American landscape at twilight. Signed lower right. Housed in antique gilt wood frame. Work Size: 21 x 17 in.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School Gilt/Wood Frame - 21 x 16American School Antique Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 21 x 16 inches. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 22 inches. (90-338 JC) (1) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Vintage Painting of the Hongs of CantonA Vintage Painting of the Hongs of Cantonoil on board, mid-20th century aged to appear to older, presented in an antique gilt composition frame. DOA 21.5 x 25 in. Estate of the late John M. Bahner, JrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominique Trachel French (1830-1897) Gathering Wood at the SeashoreArtist signed, gilt wood frame.F 21”x18” S.16”x 13”See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American School Gilt Frame - 13 x 9Rabbet Size: 13 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size: 14.5 x 10.5 in. (98-169) (105) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Gold Gilt Frame MirrorAntique Gold Gilt Frame Mirror. 21 1/2" X 32 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024French 1880's Gilt/Wood Frame - 21.25 x 13.7French 1880's Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 21.25 x 13.75 in. Sight Size: 20 x 12.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 20 in. (05-086) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame Collection from the Gallery of ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gilt Wood Frame - 21.5 x 21.25Antique Gilt Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 21.5 x 21.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 24.5 in. (87-173 A) (52) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously inclSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English School Portrait of a Woman Readingmid-19th century, mixed media on paper, unsigned, presented under glass in an antique gilt composition frame. DOA 13 x 11 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Contemporary Painting of Peter the Greatoil on canvas, monogrammed and dated 1992 at lower left, presented in an antique gilt composition frame. DOA 15.5 x 13.5 in. A depiction of one of the bejeweled miniatures bestowed by the tsar on hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE GILT PICTURE FRAMES 5ANTIQUE, GILT PICTURE FRAMES, 5:Lot of five antique gilt picture frames. 15 1/2" x 13" to 24" 3/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexey Bogolyubov Russian Oil PaintingAfter Alexey Bogolyubov Russian Oil Painting on canvas. Water scene. Antique Gilt Frame. Total Framed Measures 38 inches high x 32 inches wide.See Sold Price
202419th Century German Forest River Valley Landscape Antique Framed Oil PaintingThe River Valley by Colestin Brugner (German, 1824-1887) signed lower corner oil on board, framed in antique gilt frame glass over painting framed: 11 x 13 inches painting: 6 x 8.25 inches provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLimoges France Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque, First Half 20th Century$800