Sold2023Two Dutch Delft Style Jars.Heights 9 inches, together with a small owl creamer.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Dutch Delft tobacco jars converted to electricTwo Dutch Delft tobacco jars converted to electric lamps, "Havana" and "St. Omen." 12" h to top of lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIMILAR DUTCH DELFT TOBACCO JARS WITH GILT METAL COVERS, LATE 18TH OR EARLY 19TH CENTURYTWO SIMILAR DUTCH DELFT TOBACCO JARS WITH GILT METAL COVERSLATE 18TH OR EARLY 19TH CENTURYOne inscribed ST. OMER and with attendant figures 24.5 and 25cm high respectively excluding lids, 30 and 30.5cSee Sold Price
SoldFOUR EARTHENWARE CHARGERSFOUR EARTHENWARE CHARGERS • 18th and 19th century • Two Hispano-Moresque-style, and two Dutch Delft • 13 1/2' diameter (largest) Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Fair. One Hispano-MoresSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Dutch Delft Style Windmill Scenes, 20th c.,Pair of Dutch Delft Style Windmill Scenes, 20th c., each ebonized frame with two pottery tiles, H.- 5 3/4 in., W.- 12 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Delft Style Tobacco Drum LampDutch Delft style tobacco drum lamp, with two pipe- smoking figures before a tobacco plant above a ribbon reading "Martiniek." 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Portuguese or Dutch Delft Style Pottery Lamps20th century. Lidded jars converted to lamps with a nice hand decorated body in the delft style. Good overall condition. H34" Sold from the collection of a Columbia, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Delft Chinese Style JarType: Jar, vase Materials: Glazed ceramic Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: 18th century Maker: Dutch Description: An early Delft tin glaze jar decorated in the Chinese taste. Dimensions: 6.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 18th c. Dutch Delft Polychrome Plates.One decorated with a green and red parrot on a branch, the other decorated with a Chinese style garden. Diameter of each 8.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Delft Style Lidded Ginger Jar LampsDutch, probably 20th century, sailing scenes within cartouches, three light, base and jar, 21 in.; to top of socket 26-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of T. Kenneth and Karin Ellis, "Stepping Stones", HotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delft Style Miniature Ceramic Jar, White and Blue SceneryDepicts village scene with people, trees, architecture, water; features one ram head on each side. Two chips on top of piece. Comes with lid. #jar #blue #japanese #delft Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY DELFT JAR & CADDYA 17th century Dutch Delft tin glazed jar in the Chinoiserie style, decorated with “Long Eliza” or “Lange Lyzen”, signed “AK” for Adrian Kocks (1676-1719), along wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Delft Blue and White Kraak Style DishDutch Delft Blue and White Kraak Style Dish1680-1700, the scene depicts, within an octagon, two geese at the water's edge with lotus around them, the border is typical of Chinese Kraakware, and the frSee Sold Price
Sold2015GERMAN PORCELAIN SELF-FRAMED DELFT-STYLE PLAQUES AND AGERMAN PORCELAIN SELF-FRAMED DELFT-STYLE PLAQUES AND A COVERED JAR, LOT OF FOUR, each of the plaques with borders painted with Asian-style motifs and rocaille work, centering a windmill in two exampleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A polychrome Dutch Delft vase and cover, two blue and white sugar jars and a jug, 18th/19th C.Full title: A polychrome Dutch Delft vase and cover, two blue and white sugar jars and a jug, 18th/19th C. Description: H 30 cm (the vase with cover) H 25,8 cm (the jug) H 10 - Dia: 17 cm (sugar bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th century Ralph Wood style group of 'Vicar and Moses'A 19th century Ralph Wood style group of 'Vicar and Moses' Together with two Toby jugs, a pair of Dutch Delft baluster vases (lacking covers), a pair of Dutch Delft moon flasks, 23cm high; a stonewareSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Dutch Delft Covered Ginger JarsPair of Dutch Delft Covered Ginger Jars ca. 1900, in the 17th-century style, with hand-painted flowers, scrollwork and diapering, the octagonal baluster-form jars set with foo dog knops, an unidentifiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deborah McKnight Blue & White Pottery for DollhouseDeborah McKnight Canton Chinese export style china, two punch bowls 1 1/8"W, three sizes of covered jars, two scalloped bowls, bowl inscribed "One Bowl Move & Then", Delft style pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold20212 19TH C. GUARDIAN LION FINIAL FAIENCE LIDDED URNSContinental, 19th century. Group of two faience lidded jars comprising of one famille verte style floral decorated urn with guardian lion finial and one delft style lidded vase with figural scene. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Delft Tobacco JarsPair of delftware tobacco jars with brass lids. Dutch, 18th century. Larger 3 bells factory. H 13-3/4" and H 12-3/8". Condition: Smaller with minor imperfections. Larger with professionally reassembleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Delft Blue And White Lidded JarsPair Delft Blue And White Lidded Jars, Dutch, Early 20th Century, Chinese Style With Foo Dog Finials And Reeded Bodies, Marked Underside Royal Sphinx Regout Maaschrict, Height 15, Diameter 8 Inches. SSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Piece Delft Porcelain Garniture SetDutch Five piece Delftware porcelain garniture set comprising five jars, 19th century Three jars approximately 6.87". Two jars approx. 6.37"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Red Wing Katrina The Dutch Girl Cookie JarsTwo in yellow and one in Delft blue. 10". Marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Dutch Delft Blue and White Flower VasesTwo Dutch Delft Blue and White Flower Vases Blue 'AK' monogram mark in blue for Adrianus Kocx, De Grieksche A (The Greek A) Factory from 1686 to 1701. The larger 5 3/4 in. high and 11 in. wide (over hSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo polychrome Dutch Delft maiolica 'medallion' 'dog' and 'hare' tiles, late 16th C.€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo polychrome Dutch Delft 'flower' and 'butterfly and flower' tiles, 17th C.€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white Dutch Delft 'sea monster' tiles, Harlingen, 17th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white Dutch Delft 'shepherd and dog' and 'dog with puppy' tiles, 17th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo blue and white and one polychrome Dutch Delft puzzle jugs, dated 1734 and 1705, 18th C. and€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Dutch Delft blue and white wet drug or syrup jars inscribed 'DE ABSYNTHIO' and 'DE€1,600