Sold20231825 PIERCED TIN REVERE LANTERN PAINTED & TIN DISH CANDLE CUP1825 PIERCED TIN REVERE LANTERN PAINTED & TIN DISH CANDLE CUP 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED TIN HAND LANTERN19th c. Revere Style Toleware Candle Lantern, with hand painted floral decoration, pierced top, 6" high, 3 3/4" x 2 1/4". Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 19TH C PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERNLARGE 19TH C PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN, ORIGINAL RED PAINTED SURFACES, 5.5" AT BOTTOM DIAMETER, 12" TALL INCL. HANGING HOOK.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL REVERE LANTERN & COFFEE MILLpierced tin Paul Revere candle lantern with single hinged door 15”H: 19th C. cherry coffee mill with a single drawer 8”H x 7”sq. Est. $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pierced Tin Lanterns Painted WallboxThree antique pierced tin lanterns, together with a good early red painted wall box. Lot of 14 old bees wax candles and 2 tin candle stick holders. Condition: Very good. Candle Holders H 4" D 5-3/4"NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three early tin candle lanterns including a pierced tin Paul Revere style, all late 18th to earlyThree early tin candle lanterns including a pierced tin Paul Revere style, all late 18th to early 19th century. The lamp with mica windows in old black paint and with loss to mica in one window. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C PIERCED TIN LANTERN19TH C PIERCED TIN LANTERN, "PAUL REVERE" WITH SUNRISE PATTERN OPPOSITE THE CANDLE DOOR. 12 1/2" TALL, NOT INCLUDING THE LOOP.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Tin Lantern, Sconce and Box(3) Tin lantern, sconce and box to include pierced and punched tin candle sconce, folk cut crest, flower stamped shield back, 15"H, floral painted tin spice box, 6-3/4"L and star punched tin lantern,See Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED THREE CANDLE PIERCED TIN LANTERN 19THC. 24" TALLOVERSIZED THREE CANDLE PIERCED TIN LANTERN 19THC. 24" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH C HALF ROUND PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN18TH C HALF ROUND PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021A cylindrical pierced tin candle lantern with circularA cylindrical pierced tin candle lantern with circular tin handle/finial. Early 19th century. Measures 6" Diameter x 14 1/2"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 19TH C PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERNEARLY 19TH C PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN, 15" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERNThe top ring for hanging, on a conical pierced tin vent top, glass panels within the tin frame, hinged door. Measures 11 x 5.5 x 5.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN19TH C PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN BASE DIAMETER 5 1/2", 14" TALL INCLUDING HANGING LOOPSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Early 19th Century Pierced-Tin Candle Lantern.American Early 19th Century Pierced-Tin Candle Lantern. 10-3/4"h. x 7-1/4"w. x 3-1/4"d. Condition: Good with rust and pitting. Missing one glass pane and candle sockets.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TIN CANDLE MOLD, PUSH UP CANDLESTICK, ETCANTIQUE TIN CANDLE MOLD, PUSH UP CANDLESTICK, & PIERCED TIN CANDLE LANTERN, TALLEST APPROXIMATELY 10 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE 19TH C PAINTED TIN CANDLE LANTERNLARGE 19TH C PAINTED TIN CANDLE LANTERN, 9 X 9 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 19TH C PIERCED TIN "PAUL REVERE" LANTERNEARLY 19TH C PIERCED TIN "PAUL REVERE" LANTERN, OLD ORIGINAL SURFACES, 14" TALL NOT INCLUDING HANGING HANDLE.See Sold Price
Sold2023An American Painted Tin LanternAmerican, 19th century. A painted tin lantern with interior candle and reflection disc; ht. 20, wd. 9.5, dp. 9.5 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PRIMITIVE PIERCED TIN LANTERNEARLY PRIMITIVE PIERCED TIN LANTERN, "PAUL REVERE" STYLE, 17" TALL INCLUDING HANDLE X 7" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Navy Pierced Tin Lantern by Wynn KintzA 16 inch pierced tin candle lit lantern exhibits in pierced lettering, "N. York, Sept. 26th, 1940, Wynn, U.S. Navy, Kintz " and the door exhibits "Aaron," possibly first half of a ship's name .As fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNPIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERN, cylindrical form with strap handle, large five-point stars between double rows of dots, conical form top, hinged door with hasp and extended fSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERNPIERCED AND PUNCHED SHEET-IRON / TIN CANDLE LANTERN, cylindrical form with strap handle, circles with sunburst pattern and outlined with rays/slashes, conical form top, hinged door with hasp and a sinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150