Sold2021Antique Harpers Weekly Newspaper 1861 to 1876 Lot of 3This lot contains 3 Harper's Weekly, A Journal of Civilization, New York: 1- Major Anderson, Saturday, January 12, 1861 Vol. V. No. 211. re-issue 1- "Why We Laugh-Pro Tem", Saturday June 3, 1876 Vol XSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Minton gold dessert plates, Tiffany & Co.circa 19209 Minton gold dessert plates, D: 7 3/4".Tiffany & Co.We accidently said there were 15 Minton dessert plates in this lot, but we were counting 5 matching bowls which have now been moved to lot 156.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Treen Lidded JarTurned poplar in apple form in original polychrome painted finish with printed Christies N.Y. tag from sale 7936, lot 471, 10, June, 1994, 3" diameter x 4.2" high. Christie's Auction June 10, 1994 LotSee Sold Price
Sold2018TANG DYNASTY PAINTED POTTERY FIGURE OF A COURT LADYProvenance: Shogado & Co., Kyoto, April 11, 1964 (with receipt) Christie's-- New York: June 3, 1988 [Lot 208]; with the Oxford thermoluminescence test no. 466k53 15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) TALL BRASS CANDLESTICK TABLE LAMPS(lot of 3) Brass candlesticks, now fashioned as table lamps, including: (1) three lights, approx 30.75"h, 7.25"diam, (2) single light, approx 30"h, 8"diam; all in need of wiring, 24lbs total Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Now Playing Presents Sota Toys Series 3 Action FiguresLot of Now Playing Presents Sota Toys Series 3 Action Figures including Legend - Meg Mucklebones and Dog Soldiers Werewolf. Both new in package. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Now Playing Presents Sota Toys Series 3 Action FiguresLot of Now Playing Presents Sota Toys Series 3 Action Figures including Dune - Baron Harkonnen and Dog Soldiers Werewolf. Both new in package. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) ITALIAN CANDLESTICK TABLE LAMPS(lot of 3) Italian candlesticks, now fashioned as table lamps, each fitted with faux candle, comprising: (1) having twisted column giltwood standard, rising on octagonal base, approx 22.25"h, 6.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Akio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), UntitledAkio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), Untitled (Envelope Vessel), porcelain, signed, 14.5"h x 19"w x 6"d Provenance: Provenance: Phillips, New York, New York, June 3, 2009, Lot 82 Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Jars/Lamps(lot of 3) Chinese porcelain vases, now mounted as lamps, consisting of a jar enameled with bats and flowers on a blue ground; together with two flambe glazed ovoid form jars, largest jar: 11.5, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fostoria "June" topaz lot of 3 demitasse cups & saucersFostoria "June" topaz lot of 3 demitasse cups & saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Now You See It Now Your Don't Book And Magic Ball TrickThis lot includes: (1)Now You See It, Now You Don't! Lessons In Sleight Of Hand By Bill Tarr Paperback, Was published by Vintage Books Edition in 1976. The book is approx 8 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 10 3/4". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breininger Pottery LotBreininger Pottery lot (3) including: dish "June 1981" 12 1/2", dish with horse motif "Aug 1981" 12 3/4", loaf bowl 14" x 9 3/4" x 2 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2019BOXING LOT:(4) AUTOGRAPHED B&W PHOTOS - FELIX BOCCHICCHIO WITH SGC CERTIFICATION, BOBBY CHEZ, EMILE GRIFFTH, GERRY COONEY - EACH WITHOUT C.O.A. & BOXING BROADSIDE (28 IN. H, 22 IN. W) SATURDAY, JUNE 23, 1993, E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of WWII Era Daily News Papers (5)Includes: June 1, 1945; January 31, 1944; June 3, 1945; December 18, 1941; and December 11, 1941.See Sold Price
Sold2022Disney Quest Exclusive Bean Bag Mickey Minnie MouseThis lot comes from the now closed Disney Quest that was part of the Walt Disney World Resort In Orlando, Florida. It consists of: (1) Disney Quest Mickey Mouse. This is 6" x 3" x 8". Mickey has a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 1960's Rock Band Posters and PostcardsLot of five 1960's rock band posters, to include: the Mojo Men, 1967; Muddy Waters, 1967; Howling Wolf, 1967; Buffalo Springfield (Sparta Poster #5), 1968; Jefferson Airplane (Saturday June 4), tallesSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Glass LotPair of late Georgian cut glass covered compotes. American blown glass decanter with stopper. Dimensions: 13" x 7" compotes (EPEN25/223/3) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Friedlander - East SideLot 223 Isaac Friedlander American (1890-1968) East Side (1931) etching signed in pencil lower right, artist's proof plate: 7 1/2 x 5 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 13 3/8 x 10 5/8 x 1 inches, aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Emmart - Sun Flower Mask 1998Lot 223 Dale Emmart American (20 th Century) Sun Flower Mask 1998 (1998) oil on wood signed on verso 'Dale Emmart' 11 1/4 x 7 3/16 inches Provenance: From a Collection in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - Untitled (Black circle on green)Lot 223 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Black circle on green) oil on paper initialed LP verso 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown - Ship at SeaLot 223 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Ship at Sea oil on panel 4 1/2 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 8 1/4 x 10 3/4 x 1 3/4 inches, wood frame Provenance: From a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionJohn D. Rockefeller Twice-Signed Map of Cleveland's Superior Road$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Disney Eyes & Ears Cast Member Newsletter Tarzan$1
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Rauschenberg Family (Let Us Now Praise Famous Men) - Color offset lithograph$1,600
893 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNorman Rockwell & LSH Christmas Glass And Champagne Flute$20
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cosmopolitan Magazine June 1980 Kim Alexis$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNine Disney Promotional Buttons And Badges$1(1 bid)