Sold2023A FINE AND RARE TIBETAN DZI BEADA FINE AND RARE TIBETAN DZI BEADGenuine tibet ancient agate dzi bead, the surface full of the sign of age, dzi bead is believed to be the best amulet in tibet, the bead of wealth and health. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE AND RARE TIBETAN DZI BEADA FINE AND RARE TIBETAN DZI BEADGenuine tibet ancient agate dzi bead, the surface full of the sign of age, dzi bead is believed to be the best amulet in tibet, the bead of wealth and health. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023HIGH QUALITY ANCIENT SULAIMANI CHUNG DZI BEADAN EXTREMELY RARE & LARGE ANCIENT SULAIMANI CHUNG DZI INDO-TIBETAN BANDED AGATE BEAD , CIRCA 1ST-2ND CENTURY. Of Extremely Fine Quality and Color. Size: 20.5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT LUK MIK (GOATS EYE) DZI NATURAL AGATE BEAD 1000 BCEXTREMELY RARE ANCIENT LUK MIK DZI NATURAL AGATE EYE BEAD, CIRCA 1000 BC. Tibetan, Of Extremely fine Quality with White line Around the dark orange eye, Ancient agate eye bead or Luk Mik (Goat's Eye)See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI SYMBOL 4 EYE 68MMTHE STRIKING DESIGN OF THE BEAD COUPLED WITH THE SIZE AND QUALITY OF IT, ALL MAKE THIS BEAD A BEAUTY. IT IS 68MM LONG AND HAS A SILKY,OILY PATINA.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 68MM BUDDHA'S HEART 4 EYESTHE STUNNING LARGE BEAD WITH A RARE DESIGN, FEATURING 4 EYES AND BUDDHA'S HEART.THE BEAD HAS A SILKY, OILY FINISH. IT IS 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE AGATE TIBETAN DZI BEAD THREE COLOR BANDSTHE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES THREE BEAUTIFUL COLOR BANDS AND A SILKY OILY FEEL.THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 53 MM 9 EYESTHE BEAUTIFUL TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURE 53 MM. 9 EYES. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
2023An Ancient Himalayan Rare Tibetan Alphabet dZi Bead Asian Art Carving AntiqueDimension: 20x9mm New - Produced within the last 20 years Vintage - Over 20 years of age but less than 100 years of age Antique - Over 100 years of age but less than 500 years of age Ancient - Over 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE HORN SHAPE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD 3 STRIPES,THE BEAUTIFUL AND RARE SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD WITH A VELVETY PATINA FROM MUCH WEAR. 35MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Tibetan Dzi BeadA rare Tibetan type dzi bead, in some Central Asian cultures, dzi beads are considered to provide positive spiritual benefits. 1.45inch L, 0.4inch D.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WATER PATTERN 57MMTHE FINE DZI BEAD FEATURES A WATER PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PITTING AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 55MM 8 EYESTHE EXCELLENT DZI BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 55MM LONG AND FEATURES A STRIPE PATTERN WITH 8 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD COINS 72MM$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 63MM 9 EYES TURTLE PATTERN$50(1 bid)
May 19MURAD GALLERYOld Tibetan material with high oil patina inlaid with silver wire [Ten-eye Dzi Bead]$200
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Silk Road Era Tibetan Dzi Bead, 11th–16th Century$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Silk Road Era Tibetan Dzi Bead, 16th–18th Century$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Silk Road Era Tibetan Dzi Bead, 11th–16th Century$5