Sold2024A VERY LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 32 EYES 88MMTHE FANTASTIC BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS A HUGE 88MM LONG AND FEATURES 32 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring a coin pattern,fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD OUTSTANDING LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEADS LARGE AND VERY ATTRACTIVE WITH SPIRAL PATTER AND FINE PATINA. 55 BY 14MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE OLD BEAD, 58 BY 13MM, WITH A FINE PATINA AND A DOUBLE HEAVEN AND EARTH DESIGN.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 67MMTHE EXCELLENT MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST, FEATURING 12 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC PATTERNS AND 4 STRIPES. THE BEAD IS 67MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WATER PATTERN 57MMTHE FINE DZI BEAD FEATURES A WATER PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PITTING AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 21 EYES 70MMTHE MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND A PATTERN OF 21 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC FORMS. THE BEAD BEARS A SATIN-LIKE PATINA IT IS 70MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 77 MM 15 EYESTHE STUNNING MASTER BEAD WITH EXCELLENT CONTRAST, WEAR AND DESIGN. IT IS 77MM LONG AND FEATURES 15 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD SPIRAL 60MMTHE FANTASTIC BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL SPIRAL PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 55MM 8 EYESTHE EXCELLENT DZI BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 55MM LONG AND FEATURES A STRIPE PATTERN WITH 8 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Tibetan Dzi BeadRare large Sino-Tibetan style dzi bead, one end with a brass buddha with a loop for suspension, and the other with a triple-sided point, with a wood box. 6.5inch L, 0.85inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE SINO TIBETAN BUDDHIST AGATE DZI BEAD 56MMTHE BEAUTIFUL BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 56MM LONG AND FEATURES BUDDHIST SYMBOLS. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021VERY LARGE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 9 EYES 68MMTHE MASSIVE BEAD BEARS MUCH WEAR. IT HAS 9 EYES. IT IS 68MM LONG BY 17MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 27 EYES 77MMTHE MASTER BEAD 77 MM LONG AND FEATURING 27 EYES WITH GREAT SURROUNDING PATTERNS. THE BEAD BEARS MUCH OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023A GREAT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 78MMTHE EXCELLENT MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 78MM AND IT FEATURES 8 EYES. IT CAN BE WORN AS A NECKLACE.See Sold Price
2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 40MMTHE RARE AND EXCELLENT AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 40MM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Sino-Tibetan Dzi Beads NecklaceChinese Sino-Tibetan dzi bead necklace, suspended with a large dzi bead and two agate beads. Approx. 25inch L.See Sold Price
May 19MURAD GALLERYOld Tibetan material with high oil patina inlaid with silver wire [Ten-eye Dzi Bead]$200
2 days LeftTremont Auctions18th/19th century large old master Italian natural bridge grotto scene painting with figures. Oil on$1,500
2 days LeftTremont Auctions17th/18th century large old master painting depicting a fruit seller with baskets of apples and$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsLarge 18th century old master painting. Christ performing the miracle of the loaves and the fishes.$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Very Large Antique French Old Master Oil Painting after Rembrandt, self portrait$1,400
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsFranck Muller 18k Rose Gold 7780 Master Banker Moonphase Calendar Mens Large Watch Box Papers$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont Auctions17th/18th century Italian old master painting of Saint Ursula(?). Large painting with figure in a$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsLarge 17th century Renaissance style gilt old master painting of a saint. Arch top form. On panel.$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsImportant pair of Worcester Flight-Barr and Barr porcelain large oval plaques done in the French old$1,500(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausWilly van der Meeren, Tubax, 3 nesting Tables, model Boomerang€900