2023ERROR Alert! 2020 P Samoan Fruit Bat quarter slabbed by ANACS (Respected Grader) as MS 65, CLASHEDERROR Alert! 2020 P Samoan Fruit Bat quarter slabbed by ANACS (Respected Grader) as MS 65, CLASHED DIES!See Sold Price
Sold20222020-S Samoan Fruit Bat Parks Quarter. Slabbed by2020-S Samoan Fruit Bat Parks Quarter. Slabbed by ANACS (Respected Grader) as extremely high grade MS 68.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN GAMING SET AND ROULETTE WHEEL.Mid 20th century. Cased game set in blond wood box. Cards, poker chips and set of dice, most likely bakelite. Extra dice. Box, 2.25”h. 10.25”w. And a small roulette wheel in travel case. �See Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotMisc. lot including (7) "Dice" boxes (2 wood, 2 vinyl), country store scale, pewter plate, pair cast iron andirons, child's toys, basket with fruit, fish cooker, stoneware, (10) redware soups, stainedSee Sold Price
2015Ives O Gauge Patriot Passenger Set with boxescirca 1930, painted tin and die cast 3255R electric loco, two 135 Parlor cars, 136 Observation, marked 574 set box and individual boxes for all pieces and 4 boxes with track loco 10.25" l., cars 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Polyphon Disc Music Box with Xylophone,coin operated, mahogany cabinet, 38" tall, 28" wide, 14" deep, comes with 10- 22" disc, working, possibly re-cased at some point in life, great strong sound, works with cents.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Polyphon folding top disc music boxFourth quarter 19th century Serial No. 86 Rosewood veneer with faux-painted body, double comb, lever wind, 24.5" disc, includes twelve discs 10.75" H x 30" W x 17" D Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Burl Walnut 12 Air Music boxFourth quarter, 19th century; inlaid ebonized burl walnut case, having brass handles with elaborate works, consisting of bass drum, castanet and seven bells with bee strikes, 10 in. H., 36 in. W., 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Brides Basket10.25" X 14.5" Brides Basket - Finely Cased Art Glass Oval Bowl with Pink Interior, Yellow Exterior, Enamel Fruit D�cor - Set on Fantastic Meriden #1018 Silverplate Cart with Cherub Pulling and BSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Dinner ServiceA Dodie Thayer Lettuce Ware Dinner Service comprising: 14 dinner plates 14 salad plates 13 bread plates 14 soup bowls 10 fruit bowls 7 coffee cups 8 teacups 8 saucers 4 salt or pepper shakers 2 candleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LACQUERED OPIUM BOXthe box opening to reveal a fitted interior; with pipe (20 inches long) box: 10 inches wide; 6 inches wide; 5 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEFF KOONS YELLOW BALLOON DOG 2015 NEW IN BOXJEFF KOONS YELLOW BALLOON DOG 2015 NEW IN BOX -10" DIAMETER-NEW IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNERA CHINESE GE TYPE PORCELAIN INCENSE BURNER WITH BOX. 10 CM WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2015A GILT-BRONZE BEAD BRACELET AND BOXThe object is a bracelet containing numerous golden beads and is encased in a circular flower and dragon designs case. Box: 10 3/16 in. (25.8 cm) diameter, 2 1/4 in. (5.7 cm) tall. Bracelet: 4 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAPAN Tin Windup SPACE SCOUT ROBOT w/ BOX"RARE" Original Space Scout Robot made in Japan. All original and complete. Beautiful colors and details. Crank action windup works. Comes with extremely RARE Original Box!! 10" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
2024CHANEL CLASSIC QUILTED DOUBLE FLAP 26 SHOULDER BACHANEL CLASSIC DOUBLE FLAP 26 BLACK QUILTED LAMBSKIN LEATHER\ SHOULDER BAG -10*6.5*3 IN -1411090 (1989-1991)- AAW1414- CONDITION RATING A -BOX 10- ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wire Basket Filled With Velvet Fruit (and a Bird)Collection of 17 fine pieces of velvet fruit and one small, black bird. Presented in a 19th century wire basket. American,19th century. Basket: H 4" W 12" D 10". Fruit: Various 1" - 10-1/2" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese ruyi scepterLate 19th/early 20th century Carved hardwood set with carved jade plaques, in a glass and wood box with silk cushion Scepter: 3.625" H x 23.75" W x 6.625" D; box: 10.5" H x 26.5" W x 8.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023BATTLESHIP OREGON PICTURE PUZZLE CUBESLithographed paper on 20 wood cubes, each side depicting a different battleship, in original wood box. 10 3/4 x 13 1/4 x 3 inches high. Includes full-size pictures of the 6 battleships.See Sold Price
Sold2022Winston Churchill's Box of (10) CigarsRare box of ten of Winston Churchill's personal 'La Corona' cigars by Álvarez López y Cía of Havana, Cuba, 10″ x 8″ x 1.75″, with each cigar featurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box 25.5cm (10 1/16in) highPhilip Jackson (British, born 1944) Opera Box signed, numbered and stamped with foundry mark 'JACKSON 4/8' (to side of sculpture) bronze with a brown patina, and polished bronze 25.5cm (10 1/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE FRUIT BOXMeasurements: Width: 35.7 cm, Height: 21.4 cm, Weight: 10060g Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Round Fruit Box. This Gilt Bronze Cloisonne is cast with double round box is in a circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kyohei Fujita, Covered Box, No. 10Kyohei Fujita Covered Box, No. 10 Japanmold-blown glass, gold and silver leaf, silver-plated metal 5 h × 6 w × 6.5 d in (13 × 15 × 17 cm) Etched signature to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE FRUIT BOXMeasurements: Width: 35.7 cm, Height: 21.4 cm, Weight: 10060g Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Round Fruit Box. This Gilt Bronze Cloisonne is cast with double round box is in a circSee Sold Price
BonhamsA CASED AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF ENGLISH PERCUSSION POCKET PISTOLS PRESENTED TO COL. BENHAM, 10TH HU...$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, Paris$2,200
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery#1 Hermie Sadler Racing Champions NASCAR 1996 Dewalt 1:64 Scale Racing Team Transporter$1
BonhamsA cloisonné enamel koro and cover in the style of Namikawa Yasuyuki (1845-1927), Meiji periodA$1,800(4 bids)