Sold2023Delft Punch Bowl For Williamsburg10-1/2" diameter X 5-3/4" high. EL From the estate of Robert Harman. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delft Punch Bowl for Colonial WilliamsburgDelft punch bowl for Colonial Williamsburg, made in Holland, blue glazed floral, leaf and bird decoration, impressed stamp dated 1975, Williamsburg Restoration mark to underside, 10-3/4" dia x 5-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAMSBURG DELFT PUNCH BOWLMade by Oud and Royal Goedewaagen for Williamsburg Restoration, this reproduction of an 18th Century Bristol punch bowl is beautifully hand-decorated in traditional shades of blue and white with a desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Group Of CeramicsNine pieces, to include an early Delft blue & white plate, three Limoges hand embellished Napoleonic scene plates, a Colonial williamsburg Delft punch bowl. a Meissen tea set, and a French faience plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Delft Punch BowlEnglish Delft Punch Bowlattributed to Bristol, first half 18th century, underglaze blue with three color polychrome Chinoiserie design, the interior with simplistic blue symbols between double blue liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delft Punch Bowl "One Bowl More and Then"Early Delft punch bowl. Dia. 12" H 4-1/2". Tight cracks. Please refer to this link fpor high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/n0ihc46pwau5zz4/AACbg79PjH1ycG1Um9tZ016Da?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2018English Delft Punch BowlEnglish Delft Punch Bowl18th century, floral decoration in the style of the popular Chinese export porcelain, raised on a recessed footed base with painter's mark. 5.5 x 10.25 in. The Estate of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2018An English Delft Punch BowlAn English Delft Punch Bowl18th century, deep sided form, painted in the Chinese manner with stylized flowers in reserves, raised on a recessed ring foot. 6 x 12 in. The Estate of the late Betsy J. SySee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th Century Delft Punch BowlPolychrome decorated in a repeated Imari style pattern, marked D.M. at the foot. Dimensions: 12 3/4" in diameter, the height is 6". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold202218THC. DELFT PUNCH BOWL WITH POLYCHROME DECORATION INTERIOR LINES18THC. DELFT PUNCH BOWL WITH POLYCHROME DECORATION INTERIOR LINESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Punch bowlLate 18 th C. polychrome decorated Delft punchbowl with yellow band and overall floral design. Restored rim chips. 10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Delft Polychrome Punch BowlDelft Polychrome Punch Bowl18th century, painted with Chinoiserie decoration comprising a diaper pattern above stylized flowers, interior with single blossom, the deep bowl is raised on a circular recSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Delft Liverpool punch bowl on footed base, decorated with a large blue flower across the front,A Delft Liverpool punch bowl on footed base, decorated with a large blue flower across the front, and a sprig in the center of the base. Glazing chips along rim, else very good condition, mid to lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Delft Chinoserie Punch BowlFloral decoration in manganese, 18th c., height 4.2 inches, diameter 8.875 inches. (stress lines)See Sold Price
Sold2021Delft Vase, Punch Bowl10.5 inch footed punch bowl, in the Delft style, blue floral interior with repeating pattern rim…9 inch vase heart shaped front cartouche…* crackle…rim chips, base chipsSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Delft Blue & White Punch BowlLarge Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware footed punch bowl with flaring rim, band of flower and scroll decoration to interior, the exterior with foliate scroll, cartouche, floral and featherSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH DELFT TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE PUNCH BOWLDUTCH DELFT TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE PUNCH BOWL, footed form, featuring bold polychrome hand-painted floral motif. Having blue hand-brushed interlaced mark to underside. 18th century. 5 7/8" H, 10 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dutch Delft Polychrome Glazed Earthenware Punch BowlA Dutch Delft Polychrome Glazed Earthenware Punch Bowl 18th Century Diameter 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Trusts of Barbara V. and William K. Wamelink, Gates Mills, Ohio Provenance: Ex Mark and MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Delft and Style Table Items(8) Delft and style table items to include Delft Williamsburg Restoration bowl form flower frog, 6-1/4" dia, Delft ship decorated inkwell, chipping to ink cup, 4" dia, pr Delft Restoration candlestickSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Pcs Delft Williamsburg Restoration incl BowlsDESSCRIPTION: Five pieces of Delft Williamsburg Restoration Pottery. Includes: 1) Large bowl with floral and bird design. 10-1/2" diameter x 5-3/4" high. Chip to bottom, not apparent when displayed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delft blue and white table articlesGroup of (8) Delft blue and white table articles, having landscapes with figures, 17th to 19th century, to include: punch bowl, (hairlines); pair of small plates, marked on bottom; small plate; (2) laSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Mottahedeh Chinese Export Decorated Porcelain PunchA Mottahedeh Chinese Export Decorated Porcelain Punch Bowl 20th Century Diameter 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Joseph H. and June S. Hennage, Williamsburg, Virginia, Sold to Benefit TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deborah McKnight Blue & White Pottery for DollhouseDeborah McKnight Canton Chinese export style china, two punch bowls 1 1/8"W, three sizes of covered jars, two scalloped bowls, bowl inscribed "One Bowl Move & Then", Delft style pitcherSee Sold Price
Sold2016PEWTER PUNCH SETPEWTER PUNCH SET, comprising a punch bowl and 12 cups, each marked for "Old Newbury / Pewter"; a tray, marked for "Shirley / Williamsburg, Virginia"; and a ladle marked for "Kirk Steiff / Pewter". 15See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl Set$3,500