Sold2024ERCOLE BAROVIER, Cornice portafotoERCOLE BAROVIER Produzione Barovier, Italia 1940 ca. Cornice portafoto in vetro trasparente con decoro centrale a foglia, struttura in ottone, firma incussa. Cm 40,5 x 33,5. Pubblicazione catalogo altSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barovier & Toso, Cornice portafotoCornice portafoto Vetro a torciglione, ottone. Barovier & Toso, 1940 ca. cm 26x20See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier prototype Tessere vaseErcole Barovier prototype Tessere vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 polichrome glass tessere 4.25 dia x 9.75 h inches Incised signature and dated to underside: [Ercole Barovier 1961]. Literature: VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier rare Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 7.25 dia x 6.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier rare Millefili vaseErcole Barovier rare Millefili vase Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1956 alternating Tessere with opalino and clear glass bands 5.75 dia x 12.25 h inches Literature: 20th Century Murano Glass, Heiremans, pgSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico OpacoErcole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico Opaco vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1952 internally decorated glass with gold leaf 6.5 w x 5.25 d x 15 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vaseErcole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1960 glass with blue and white tessere 4.75 dia x 14.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vaseErcole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1960 glass with blue and white tessere 5.75 dia x 11.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Sidereo vaseErcole Barovier Sidereo vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1966glass with fused hollow cane sections7 w × 4.5 d × 11.75 h in (18 × 11 × 30 cm) Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Athena Cattedrale vaseErcole Barovier Athena Cattedrale vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1964fused glass tesserae7 dia × 11 h in (18 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Intarsio vaseErcole Barovier Intarsio vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1961 fused glass tessere with controlled air bubbles 6.25 w x 4.75 d x 6.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-197See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Pezzato vaseErcole Barovier Pezzato vase Barovier & TosoItaly, c. 1950lattimo tesserae5 dia × 16 h in (13 × 41 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, Chicago LiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Diamantati bowlErcole Barovier Diamantati bowl Barovier & TosoItaly, 1968glass rods with square murrine9 w × 7 d × 5.75 h in (23 × 18 × 15 cm) Provenance: Mark McDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Autumno Gemmato vaseErcole Barovier Autumno Gemmato vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1935-36 internally decorated glass with applied wings 10 w x 5 d x 13.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Murrino vaseErcole Barovier Murrino vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1948amethyst and white murrine with gold leaf4.75 dia × 9.75 h in (12 × 25 cm) Ercole Barovier was awarded the gold medal at tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier broccaErcole Barovier brocca Barovier & Toso Italy, c. 1940 pulegoso glass with amber and gold leaf applications 7 dia x 14.75 h inches Signed with rare two-line acid stamp to underside: [Barovier Toso MuraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Parabolici vaseErcole Barovier Parabolici vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1957 alternating glass tessere edged in amethyst 4.75 dia x 12 h inches Incised signature to underside: [Barovier & Toso Murano]. Literature: VenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Marina Gemmata vaseErcole Barovier Marina Gemmata vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 internally decorated glass with applied wings and foot 7 w x 3.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American CollSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier A Mugnoni vaseErcole Barovier A Mugnoni vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1938 glass with gold inclusions and applied prunts 9.75 dia x 11.5 h inches Literature: Art of the Barovier: Glassmakers in Murano 1866-1972,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Bicolori vaseErcole Barovier Bicolori vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1967alternating glass tesserae4.5 dia × 12.5 h in (11 × 32 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, 1956 AltezzaERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO, 1956 Altezza cm. 39 Un vaso "ambrato" con tre depressioni verticali in paste vitree simili al calcedonio con varie sfumature di colore. Altezza cm. 39See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Crepuscolo vaseErcole Barovier Crepuscolo vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1935-36 internally decorated glass with applied prunts 9.5 w x 5.25 d x 10.5 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Saturneo vaseErcole Barovier Saturneo vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1951 glass murrines with white lattimo and gold leaf 7.25 dia x 7.75 h inches Literature: Art of the Barovier: Glassmakers in Murano 1866-1972, BarSee Sold Price
May 23Heritage Auctions67014: Ercole Barovier (Italian, 1889-1974) A Canne Pol$1,200(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMurano Glass 20th Century Pair of Aquamarine Glass Picture Frames Barovier & Toso, Italy$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pair of Murano Glass DANCERS Figures, Manner of Barovier & Toso$200
May 25Fortune Auction GalleryPr. of Vintage Murano Italy Barovier & Toso Pink Silver Aventurine Lamps$200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Alzata con coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Vetro di Murano incamiciato€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice a cassetta Legno laccato e foglia oro Toscana, XVII secolo 68 x 60 cm Misure della luce 43,8€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Vaso con decoro a macchie irregolari Vetro pesante di Murano Prod. Murano Italia,€700
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBarovier & Toso Specchio da parete Cristallo molato e specchiato, struttura in metallo cromato e€1,200