Sold20233 Richard Seewald WoodcutsAttributed to Richard Seewald (Germany, 1889-1976). 3 woodcuts. All unsigned. Cityscape with train, image 5 1/2" x 3 5/8" (with mat 14" x 11 1/4"); landscape, 4 3/4" x 6 5/8" (13 1/4" x 14"); animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Florsheim, Ilinois (1916 - 1979), Airborne / abstract, 2 lithographs, 25 3/4"H x 019 3/4"WRichard Florsheim Ilinois (1916 - 1979) Airborne / abstract 2 lithographs Arial vew nighttime cityscape: 5/25 numbered lower left, signed lower right. Abstract: 5/12 numbered lower left, signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Vintage Aqua Tint Lithographs Cityscapes, Siortecci 1955, both Framed[2] Vintage Aqua Tint Lithographs Cityscapes, Siortecci 1955, both Framed. size: (13.5 x 19.25 matte, 19 x 24.75 outside frame), (19.25 x 11.5 matte, 24.75 x 17 outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Richard Gorman (1962 -) Signed LithographsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Two signed lithographs of two Hopi dance figures. Edition: 101 / 200 and 110 / 200. Both sealed in plastic. 14-1/4" x 10-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Colored Cityscape Lithographs2 colored landscape lithographs, both marked Arnout del. 1 depicts a cityscape amongst a waterway with a bridge and city in the distance marked Vue Du Pont Neut. Other is marked Vue Du Pont Royal. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Florsheim 2 lithographsRichard Florsheim- ''Factory Fires'' (Iacono 215.5); ''Migratory Birds'' (I. 243)- 2 lithographs in colors, 1970, 1973, both signed in pencil, paper age toned. 18 x 14''; 16 1/8 x 22 15/16''See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Mid-Century Signed LithographsFour Mid-Century Signed Lithographs [Richard Florshein, Mina Pulsifer (2) and Louis Rubinstein]. They measure 17.75-in. x 13-in. sheet size. EX/EX+ condition, never framed or displayed. Provenance: FoSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Prints7 Prints 1). Dorothy L. Gregory- ''The Mad Teaparty''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil, light struck; 2). Richard Florsheim (American 1916-1979)- Untitled- lithograph in colors, signed and numSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (1931-2016) LITHOGRAPH (2 WORKS)Two works: one titled 'Prosenium', the other titled 'Drop'. Color lithographed paper cut and folded within and on top of a white mat, housed in aluminum and Plexiglass shadowbox frames. Each publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (1931-2016) LITHOGRAPH (2 WORKS)Two works: one titled 'Exit', the other titled 'Interval'. Color lithographed paper cut and folded within and on top of a white mat, housed in aluminum and Plexiglass shadowbox frames. Each publishedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED BIRD LITHOGRAPHS COHELEACH + YOUNGER1 - Guy Coheleach "Killdeer Plover" Signed Lithograph Print - Plate XX 1971. 2- Richard Evans Younger "Rufous Thighed Falconets" Signed Lithograph Print - Plate II 1973. Both are Professionally framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hudon, Normand - Maurice RichardHudon, Normand (1929-1997) Maurice Richard Description: Lithograph on paper, 2/150 A.P., signed on lower right Normand Hudon, signed on lower left Maurice richard, seal of Hudon société artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Moderrn Bernard Buffet Signed Cityscape ArtVintage mid century modern pencil signed and limited 50/125 Bernard Buffet cityscape lithograph framed. Measures 27 1/2" x 32 1/2" total with an 18 1/2" x 23 1/2" double matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Richard Cook/Moby Grape and Stephen Gasking PostersArtist: Richard Cook Title: Moby Grape and Stephen Gaskin Date: 6/30/1996 Venue: Maritime Hall, 450 Harrison St, SF Medium: 2 Offset color lithographs Dimensions: 26 1/8 x 20 in. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Seewald: Proofs from Virgil’s BucolicsArtist: Richard Seewald Title: Proofs from Virgil’s Bucolics Printing Date: 1923 Medium: Paper Size/Format: 15 x 11 1/2 (2 panel sheet) Information: Proofs from book published by Euphorion VerlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Eugene Fortess Signed Lithograph [Cityscape]Karl Eugene Fortess (New York, Massachusetts, Belgium 1907 - 1993) signed lithograph. Signed 'K. Fortess' in pencil lower right. Number '2/28' in pencil lower left. Title 'Cityscape'. Ed. 28. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNAND LEGER LITHOGRAPH CITYSCAPE CUBISMSHOWING A GALLERY FRAMED LITHOGRAPH CIRCA 1920'S BY RENOWNED ARTIST FERNAND LEGER - CITYSCAPE - CUBISM . FRAME MEASURES 31 3/4" BY 26 1/2" , IMAGE 22 1/4" BY 14". AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USESee Sold Price
Sold2017Associated American Artists 3 publicationsAssociated American Artists 3 publications- 1.) Frank Eckmair- ''Pubuc Landing''- woodcut; 2.) & 3.) Richard Florsheim- ''Take Off''; ''Gulls Rising''- 2 lithographs; all signed in pencil, editions ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cecil Alden (3)Off To The Races all 8" x 12 1/2" (image) lithographs published by Richard Wyman & Co., Ltd., LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Linder LithographsTwo Lithographs each 25" x 19 1/2" (sight) lithograph both from an edition of 175 signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Howard Hunt (b-1935) 2 LithographsRichard Howard Hunt (b-1935). Two lithographs. Comprised of a Bon a Tirer lithograph ("good to print proof" - the final trial proof). Untitled, numbered 1236 on the verso. Artist signed lower right. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Fritz Meijer Signed Cityscape LithographsLot of 2 signed lithographs, all signed on lower right corners Meijer in black ink Both depicts cityscapes, 1 from a street view the other from a Birds Eye view. Street scene depicts a stair case goinSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Phillips (1962 Marblehead, MA - lives and works in New York City), 3 works 'Ingrid Boulting€500