Sold2023Alaska Artisans - Juneau (Albert Berry) Hammered Copper Box 1906Alaska Artisans - Juneau (Albert Berry) Hammered Copper Box 1906. Signed with unusual variation of the Alaska Artisans mark. Excellent original patina. 5.25"w x 3.25"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Berry Shop 2-Handled Russian VaseLarge Russian two-handled hammered copper and brass arts and crafts vase. This form was imported and retailed by Albert Berry in his Alaska Artisans shop Juneau, Alaska, and is clearly visible, alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Berry - Juneau, Alaska Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1910Albert Berry - Juneau, Alaska Hammered Copper Pen Tray c1910. Unsigned but came with signed letter opener in previous lot. Excellent new patina. 10" x 3.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and alSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920Albert Berry Hammered Copper Box c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4″w x 3″d x 1.25″h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Berry Hammered Copper Round TrayAlbert Berry hammered copper round tray with scalloped edge. Signed. New Patina. 9"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Berry Hammered Copper Floral BookendsAlbert Berry hammered copper bookends the floral design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3.5″h x 3.5″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging serviSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper 11.5"h Cylinder Vase c1920Albert Berry Hammered Copper 11.5"h Cylinder Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper Antler TrayAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Antler Tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.25"w x 6" x 3.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING<See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Flared Stem Vase c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Flared Stem Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6.5"h x 3.5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Stem Vase c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Stem Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Berry Hammered Copper Carved Pipe Rack c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Carved Pipe Rack c1920s. Original patina. Exquisitely carved. 3.75"h x 5.25"w x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Letter Rack c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Letter Rack c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 4.25"h x 6"w x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 statSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Berry Hammered Copper Crumber Set c1920sAlbert Berry Hammered Copper Crumber Set c1920s. Signed. Some wear on flat portion of larger piece, excellent original patina. 8.25"w x 4.5" x 1.25"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of youSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper BookmarkAlbert Berry hammered copper bookmark. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.75″ x 1″. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHISee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Berry Hammered Copper VaseAlbert Berry hammered copper vase with scalloped edge. Signed. New patina. 6.25"h x 4.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Berry Hammered Copper VaseAlbert Berry hammered copper vase with scalloped rim. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.75"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Albert Berry ''Chalice'' Hammered CopperManner of Albert Berry (1878-1949 Washington) ''Chalice'' Hammered Copper 5''x3.25''. Gold washed interior with mastodon stem. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016A hammered copper and antler wall plaque20th century, apparently unmarked, in the style of Albert Berry, the hammered copper wall plaque with an applied portrait of a Native American man within an oval reserve over a pair of mounted antlersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Berry - Juneau, Alaska - Seattle, WA Hand-Carved Fossilized Mastodon Pen Holder c1910Albert Berry - Juneau, Alaska - Seattle, WA Hand-Carved Fossilized Mastodon Pen Holder c1910. Unsigned. Originally signed with a gold-foil label. 5.25"w x 3.5"h x 3"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auctSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Berry, Collection of four worksAlbert Berry Collection of four works USA, c. 1920hammered copper with applied patina, copper-plated metal tallest: 9 h × 4 dia in (23 × 10 cm) smallest: 1.5 h × 4.25 w × 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture FrameArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Acid-Etched Picture Frame c1910. Similar to both Albert Berry and early Craftsman Studios - Brooklyn. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 4.5"h x 5.75"w. Spend $5000 orSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Alaskan Copper Repousse Totem VaseAntique Alaskan Copper Repousse Totem Vase 10''x4.5''. Unusual Northwest Coast totem pole motif with hammered copper. Unmarked, similar to the work of Albert Berry - Berry's Craft Shop, Seattle. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Hand-Carved Totem Pole Carving Set c1900sNorthwest Coast Hand-Carved Totem Pole Carving Set c1900s. Similar to Albert Berry's work while he was in Juneau, Alaska. Marked "Sterling". Excellent condition. Longest 15.25". Spend $7500 or more atSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignAlbert Berry - Seattle Hammered Copper Picture Frame - Desk Calendar c1920s$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Box c1920-1925$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs Hammered Copper & Silver Cigar Box c1905$2,500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignChicago Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Silver Cabochon Box c1910$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - Bailey, Banks & Biddle Hammered Copper & Silver Arrowhead Box c1900s$1,000
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Grapevine Repousse Box c1910$200
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignBoston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Jeweled Citrine Box c1905$300
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Strap-Hinge Cutout Box c1900s$400
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNewlyn Hammered Copper & Enamel Fish & Sea Creature Box c1900$2,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNewlyn Hammered Copper Nordic Viking Ship Repousse Box c1900$1,500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignForest Craft Guild Hammered Copper & Cutout Brass Dutch Girl Match Box Holder c1910$400(1 bid)