Sold2023A plaster bust of St Jacques,A plaster bust of St Jacques, A plaster bust of St Jacques, 20th century, French, modelled in a broad hat, 56cm wide 40cm deep 64cm high Provenance: Montpelier Interiors, Rye, East Sussex.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Jules Thomas (French, 1824-1905) - CharlesGabriel Jules Thomas (French, 1824-1905) - Charles Vasseur Priest of the Church of St. Sulpice, Plaster Bust, 1892. Titled - Charles Vasseur Pretre de St. Sulpice 1824-1891. Signed and dated. Height:See Sold Price
Sold2018P. Lucchesi and Bro 1201 E. 59th St. NY BustPlaster bust of Roman goddess wearing a wreath headdress. 19" tall x 11" wide x 5" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 14 to 23 inches tall. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eveSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 16 to 21 inches tall. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 11 to 14.50 inches. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everySee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jacques Saly Bust of a Child, FranceAfter Jacques Saly reproduction of an original 18th century sculpture. Bust of a young child. Artist name to reverse. Made in France. Composite material, feels like plaster with weighted metal base. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20C. POLYCHROME PLASTER CIGAR STORE INDIAN BUSTThe countertop figure with colorful head dress and peace medal as shown. Measures 21 x 13 x 9 inches. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maquette of James J. Hill Bust HermantLeon Hermant (American, 1866-1936). Plaster maquette for the bronze bust of James J. Hill, unveiled on December 21, 1931 in the First National Bank of St. Paul. Incised signature to the plaster base,See Sold Price
Sold2017Plaster Bust of John Paul JonesThis lot consists of a plaster bust of John Paul Jones. Jones was, during the American Revolutionary War, a naval commander. He was such a prominent figure during the war, that he earned himself the nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plaster bust, Richmond Barthe, head of a black boy, onPlaster bust, Richmond Barthe, head of a black boy, on wood base, few minor chips, signed "Barthe", bust is 11.75" tall including base.Note, bust has repair where neck meets the wood base, visible inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Liautaud (Haitian) St. Jacques on HorsebackGeorges Liautaud (Haiti/Croix-des-Bouquets 1899-1991) St. Jacques on Horseback Sculpted recycled steel, 38 3/4" x 34" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Collection Lot Essay: Georges Liautaud is the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021St. Jacques Veve Drapeau, Haitian Vodou Flag, HaitiAnonymous (Haitian/20th c.) Saint Jacques, mid-20th century Vodou Flag: Sequins and beads on fabric Dimensions: 28 1/2 x 31 inches Wood Pole: 52 1/4 inches Rare vintage Drapeau with original wood flagSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE PLASTER BUST OF ACHILLES, ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURYAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A LARGE PLASTER BUST OF ACHILLES ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY 90cm high, base 22cm diameter Provenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER HOUDON, JOHN PAUL JONES, LARGE PLASTER BUSTAfter Jean-Antoine Houdon (French 1741-1828), large painted plaster bust depicting John Paul Jones (Scottish-American 1747-1792), in naval uniform, resting on socle plinth base, apparently unsigned ApSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Queen Nefertiti Berlin Museum Plaster BustCa. Second to third quarter 20thC. Excellent with "damage" exactly replicated from the original housed in Germany. Early Berlin Museum impressed seal on the back. Original wood plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Plaster Bust of George WashingtonAntique Plaster Bust of George Washington Studio of Jean Antoine Houdon (French 1741–1828) Inscribed (Paris 1812) on Verso (Left Shoulder). Dimensions: 20 x 11.25 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019*A Plaster Bust of Marcus Tullius Cicero*A Plaster Bust of Marcus Tullius Cicero 19th Century depicted clean shaven, with flat, wavy short hair and a tunic buttoned at the left shoulder. Height 20 inches. Property from the Chicago HistoricaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible 1920s 30s Plaster Bust of a WomanIncredible 1920s-30s Plaster Bust of a Woman. Showing some crackle, crazing and wear to the original patina. Has been professionally restored. Has a small paper label at the rear of the wooden plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2024RED INDIAN SERVICE STATION PLASTER BUST.AGS CERTIFIED #11200. A nice example of this rare plaster bust from "Red Indian" Gasoline featuring a nice feathered headdress with good patina throughout. CONDITION: The plaster shows areas of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PLASTER BUST OF A 'HEROIC HEAD', BY DOMENICO BRUCCIANI & CO, CIRCA 1900A PLASTER BUST OF A 'HEROIC HEAD'BY DOMENICO BRUCCIANI & CO, CIRCA 1900 Numbered to socle 2258 and inscribed to cast reverse Heroic head British Museum D Brucciani London 52.5cm high, 29cm wideThis heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton St. Jacques Tote W/PochetteLouis Vuitton Green Epi Leather St. Jacques Tote W/Pochette and Jewelry Case - This lovely handbag set from Louis Vuitton is a perfectly chic and sophisticated way to carry all of your daily essentialSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEONARD WELLS VULK PLASTER BUSTLEONARD WELLS VULK, PLASTER BUST, H 32", W 23", "LINCOLN FROM LIFE" A patinated plaster bust titled "Lincoln From Life" by L.W. Vulk.See Sold Price
Sold2021[LINCOLNIANA]. Plaster bust of Abraham Lincoln. N.p.:[LINCOLNIANA]. Plaster bust of Abraham Lincoln. N.p.: n.p., n.d.Unsigned plaster sculpture, approx. 10 x 29 x 8.5 in. Lincoln is depicted beardless, clad in a jacket, buttoned vest, and bow tie. A thoSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsGrand Tour Neoclassical Roman Style plaster bust$300(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2 pcs Vintage Carved Black Figural Art Pieces. Fred Press African Man Plaster Bust. See pics.$20
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Eugene Valentin (2th Century) 1981 Tour St. Jacques Litho-COA$50
Sep 29Artelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et Diocèses$150