Sold2023Antique French 2 Volumes Histoire De Napoleon HardcoversAntique French 2 Volumes Histoire De Napoleon Hardcovers. "Historie De Napoleon ET De La Grande-Armee." This is roughly translated to "The Story Of Napoleon And The Grand Army". FollowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 3 La Guerre Franco-Allemande HardcoverVolume 3 La Guerre Franco-Allemande Hardcover. This was by Colonel Paull Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1984. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 HardcoverVolume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 Hardcover. This was by Lieutenant Colonel Marc Neuville and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1988. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015MICHEL DELACROIX "Six Chateaux de la Loire" LithographsMICHEL DELACROIX (French b. 1933) "Six Chateaux de la Loire" Lithograph. Image: 19 1/8 x 23 5/8 inches; Sheet: 24 1/2 x 31 1/4 inches. Each Signed l/r and dated l/l. [NOTES: Set includes lithographs oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL. French National Railways / Chateaux de la Loire. 1947...ABEL. French National Railways / Chateaux de la Loire. 1947. Paris: R.L. Dupuy. Travel poster for the Loire Valley region of France depicting one of its many castles. 39 x 24”. Linen backed. CloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chateaux De La Loire Photo Printchateaux de la loire Photo Print Pick-Up will be Thursday Aug 8th & Saturday Aug 10th from 11:00-4:00. Shipped items must have shipping arranged by Saturday, Aug 10th. Items not picked up or without sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon. Chambord / La Chateaux de laCONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon. Chambord / La Chateaux de la Loire. Paris: Champenois, 1925. Color stone lithograph railways poster depicting Chambord Castle in the Loire Valley. 41 x 29 ¼”. RestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTOR PETIT FRENCH CHATEAUX LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 2) Framed lithographs on paper, after Victor Petit (French, 1817-1871), from "Chateaux de la Vallee de la Loire," printed by Godard a Paris, including: (1) "Grand Pavillon d'Entree de l'HotelSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTOR PETIT FRENCH CHATEAUX LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 2) Framed lithographs on paper, after Victor Petit (French, 1817-1871), from "Chateaux de la Vallee de la Loire," printed by Becquet, including: (1) "Hotel de Ville de Loches," (1) "Hotel d'AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTOR PETIT FRENCH CHATEAUX LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 2) Framed lithographs on paper, after Victor Petit (French, 1817-1871), from "Chateaux de la Vallee de la Loire," including: (1) "Chateau de Chaumont," frame lacking glass, (1) "Vue Generale dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VICTOR PETIT FRENCH CHATEAUX LITHOGRAPHS(lot of 2) Framed lithographs on paper, after Victor Petit (French, 1817-1871), from "Chateaux de la Vallee de la Loire," printed by Godard a Paris, including: (1) "Chateau du Lude," (1) "Chateau de lSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Travel PosterFrench travel poster for the Cheverny region of France. Graphics feature view of the Chateaux De La Loire. Poster measures 39" x 24.5" and is in good condition. Circa 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Travel PosterFrench travel poster for Chateaux De La Loire. Graphics show image of the chateau viewed out the window of a train. Poster measures 39.5" x 24.5" and exhibits small edge tears at top, bottom and leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEVERNY FRANCE TRAVEL POSTERFrench travel poster 'Cheverny - Chateau de la Loire', circa 1960. 25 x 39 inches. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Val De Loire / Chemins De Fer Francais. Paris: French Natio...Val De Loire / Chemins De Fer Francais. Paris: French National Railways, [1972]. Color poster of railway lines to the Loire Valley in the administrative regions of Pays de la Loire and Centre-Val de LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1901 Lot of 30 Antique MapsLithograph Maps Published 1901, Leipzig for "Le Sud-Ouest de la France de la Loire a la Frontiere d'Espagne" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aide De Camp Du Major-General De la Armee Marcel Baldet - Paris 4" TallAide De Camp Du Major-General De la Armee Marcel Baldet - Paris 4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vingt Mois Au Pays de la Soif Hardcover BookVingt Mois Au Pays de la Soif Hardcover Book. This was published by Librairie Nationale. No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1900s. This hardcover book weighSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Volumes Histoire Generale De La Guerre Hardcovers6 Volumes Histoire Generale De La Guerre Hardcovers. By Le Commandant Rousset and was published by Librairie Illustree (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/verySee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Propaganda Booklet to Join The French Liberation Army Called "The Liberation Army"French Propaganda Booklet to Join The French Liberation Army Called "The Liberation Army" (L'Armee de la Liberation). With some cartoons and text encouraging French men to join the army of LiberationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire De La Garde Imperiale HardcoverThis lot contains a copy of the book "Histoire De La Garde Imperiale". The book is approx 10 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 2" and weighs about 4.1lbs. Overall the book is in good used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire Generale De La Guerre Atlas HardcoverHistoire Generale De La Guerre Atlas Hardcover. By Lt-Colonel Rousset and was published by Librairie Illustree (Paris). No year is given, but this was probably published in the late 1800s/very early 1See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe Village Retif De La Bretonne Hardcover Book$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1835 Histoire De La Marine Francaise 5 Volumes$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryL'incendie De Moscou Et Le Désastre De La Berezina$1
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUER. Dickenmann, Painter, Zurich circa 1860 "Souvenir de la Suisse" Album€10
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Heros De La Marine Francaise Par G. Contesse$1
7 days LeftJasper52Editions De La Revue Blanche 'Nos Actrices' - Art Leonetto Cappiello (1899) 18x14 French Hardcover$1,000
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$1
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNew Roadmaps 1870, 70-71 P. Deroulede From The Fortress Of Breslau To The Allées de Tourny$1
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSUnited States. DE TOCQUEVILLE. De la Démocratie en Amérique.€2,000
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySous La Terreur Journal D'une Amie De Philippe-Egalite$1