Sold2022AN IRISH WILLIAM IV THREE PIECE TEA SERVICE, of generous proportions, Dublin 1833, makers mark ofAN IRISH WILLIAM IV THREE PIECE TEA SERVICE, of generous proportions, Dublin 1833, makers mark of James Fray, comprising tea pot, two-handled sugar bowl and milk jug, lobed compressed spherical shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Irish George IV Silver Tea SetAn Irish George IV Silver Tea Setmark of James Le Bas, Dublin (1826 and 1827) hallmarks, the three piece set including a teapot (5.5 in.), sugar bowl, and creamer; each piece profusely decorated by haSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceA George III Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Maker's Mark Obscured, London, 1815 comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer and sugar. each hallmarked for Sterling on body 58 ozt 12 dwt gross HSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Irish George III Silver Sauce BoatAn Irish George III Silver Sauce Boat Dublin, Maker's Mark 'Fleur-de-Lis Surmounting the Letters AC', Dublin, Second Half 18th Century the body worked to show repousse floral sprays, raised on three sSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE III IRISH SILVER TEA POT STAND, 184gAn Irish sterling tea pot stand. The square stand with rounded corners has an internal border of wriggle work engraving and small family crest. Maker's mark reads Dublin, 1806, maker JB inscript. IrelSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Scottish George IV Silver Tea ServiceA Scottish George IV Silver Tea Servicemark of James McKay, Edinburgh (1823), the three piece service including a teapot (6 1/2 in.), parcel gilt sugar bowl and parcel gilt creamer; each with hand-chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin c.1775, mark of Matthew West, with c-scroll handle andAN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin c.1775, mark of Matthew West, with c-scroll handle and on three shell hoof feet; together with an Irish cream jug, Dublin c.1905, mark of James Wakley & FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGIAN SILVER TEA SERVICEA good three-piece George III hallmarked silver tea service, to include: a tea pot, cream and sugar with gilt washed interiors, marks for Edward, Edward Jr., John & W. Barnard, London 1836. Of note: aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 18th & 19th C. Irish silver serving spoonsTwo 18th and 19th C. Dublin Irish silver hallmarked serving spoons, 18th c. George III period Michael Keating makers marked, 19th c. James Byrd maker's mark, both have engraved family crest on handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) STERLING SILVER SERVICE WARE & RATTLES(lot of 10) English and American sterling silver items, including: (1) George III tea caddy spoon, makers mark JT, c.1817, Birmingham hallmarks, approx 3 3/8"l, (1) George IV tea caddy spoon, makers mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three 18th and 19th C. Irish silver tablespoonsThree 18th and 19th C. Dublin Irish silver hallmarked tablespoons, two 18th C. George III period Alexander Richards maker's mark, 19th C. Charle Lamb maker's mark, all have engraved family crest on haSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Silver Three-Piece Tea ServiceA George III Silver Three-Piece Tea Service Andrew Fogelberg, London, 1810 comprising a teapot, creamer and sugar. the teapot and creamer hallmarked for Sterling, the sugar with replaced base and lackSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver Three-Piece Tea Service* A Russian Silver Three-Piece Tea Service Maker's Mark PJS, Assay of Alexander Sevier, St. Petersburg, 1884 comprising a teapot, creamer and covered sugar, each having a conical body with beaded bandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Silver Three-Piece Tea Service Height of teapot 5 inches.A Victorian Silver Three-Piece Tea Service Maker's Mark Obscured, Birmingham, 1891 comprising a teapot, creamer and sugar. hallmarked for Sterling on collar below rim 17 ozt 11 dwt gross Height of teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III style silver three piece tea serviceA George III style silver three piece tea service A George III style silver three piece tea service, by J B Chatterley & Sons Ltd, London 1935, comprising a teapot, 27cm wide, a swing-handle sugar bowSee Sold Price
Sold2022A IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin c.1787, makers mark of Matthew West, of helmet form,A IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin c.1787, makers mark of Matthew West, of helmet form, with punched rim, raised on shell capped legs and hoof feet (9.2 troy ozs). 20cm across handle and spouSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SEVEN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER TABLESPOONS, Dublin c.1778, mark of James Keating, crestedA SET OF SEVEN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER TABLESPOONS, Dublin c.1778, mark of James Keating, crested (13.5 troy ozs all in). Each 22cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SALT CELLARS, Dublin c.1790, makers mark of Christopher HainesA SET OF FOUR IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SALT CELLARS, Dublin c.1790, makers mark of Christopher Haines and struck 'STERLING', of open circular form, each with gilded bowls, each engraved with unicorn raSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin, maker's mark 'SW', of helmet form, with punchedA LARGE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin, maker's mark 'SW', of helmet form, with punched rim, the body chased and embossed with foliate and floral decoration, with applied acanthus wrapped cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER BASTING SPOON, Dublin c.1778, mark of James Keating; together with aAN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER BASTING SPOON, Dublin c.1778, mark of James Keating; together with a George III hook handle basting spoon, Dublin c.1770, (5.5 troy ozs all in). Both 28cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SWING HANDLED BASKET, Dublin c.1810, makers mark of Carden Terry &A LARGE IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SWING HANDLED BASKET, Dublin c.1810, makers mark of Carden Terry & Jane Williams, of shaped square form, with gadrooned rim, the central bowl engraved with lion crest,See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin c.1770, maker's mark rubbed, of helmet form withA LARGE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin c.1770, maker's mark rubbed, of helmet form with punched rim, the spiral fluted body with applied c-scroll handle, raised on shell capped legs with hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO IRISH GEORGE III SILVER POINT-HANDLE DESSERT SPOONS, one Dublin c.1788, maker's mark of WilliamTWO IRISH GEORGE III SILVER POINT-HANDLE DESSERT SPOONS, one Dublin c.1788, maker's mark of William Ward, the other Dublin c.1792, maker's mark John Osborne, with bright-cut decoration; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin c.1780 (lacking date mark), makers mark of MatthewAN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SAUCEBOAT, Dublin c.1780 (lacking date mark), makers mark of Matthew West, of helmet shape, the body with punched rim and chased and embossed pheasant pattern, raised on sheSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausJames Robinson Irish Rib Sterling Silver Flatware Set 88 pcs with Storage Chest$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 20th-century silver three-piece "Batchelor's tea set, Chester 1911, makers marks rubbed,£280
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Eight-Piece Tea & Coffee Service$7,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Regence Style Gilt Sterling Silver Five-Piece Tea & Coffee Service by Boin-Taburet, A Paris$4,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece "Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee Service$6,000