Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pottery Attributed to Artist Miguel BugariniBlack on black round small vase. Signed on bottom, attributed to Miguel Bugarini of Chihuahua, Mexico. Measures approx. 3" tall and 4" in diameter. The opening is approx. .75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Bugarini, large Mata Ortiz vesselMiguel Bugarini, large Mata Ortiz vessel, 20th c., Chihuahua, Mexico, black on black glazed pottery, artist signed on the bottom, 15"h x 16"dia Provenance: The Estate of Philip Martin Pearlstein, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mata Ortiz Pottery Cesar Bugarini Large Black Olla VaseMata Ortiz Pottery Cesar Bugarini Large Black Olla Vase. Large olla vase by contemporary ceramic artist Cesar Bugarini for Mata Ortiz Pottery. Traditional and modern forms intermix in this black on blSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Fineline Pottery Jar by Laura Bugarini CotaLaura Bugarini Cota (Mexican, b. 1979). Mata Ortiz fineline pottery jar. Signed on underside of base. A stunning pottery jar of the Mata Ortiz tradition made by Mexican artist Laura Bugarini Cota, metSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Mata Ortiz Geometric Olla by Miguel BugariniLarge Stunnning Mexican Mata Ortiz Geometric Olla by Miguel Bugarini, signed by artist and measures 15'' x 16'', fabulous Paquime' inspired lines and designsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by M. BugariniMexican Mata Ortiz Polychrome Jar by Miguel Bugarini, measures 12''H x 11''D, features eye dazzler designs, stylized feathers, and fish, signed by artist, flared rimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taurina Baca (Mata Ortiz) Hand Painted Olla/PotStunning piece of Mata Ortiz pottery from artist Taurina Baca. Subtle square opening with bulbous body narrowing at the base. Entirely hand painted and with hand incised signature. Measures approx.?7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Mexican Pottery Signed Artists Vase LotItem/Description: Three piece lot of Mata Ortiz pottery ceramic vases. Hand-crafted Mexican art pottery done in the style of ancient pottery of the region. Bulb shaped, hand painted in earth tones, teSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manuela Dominguez Mata Ortiz Rattlesnake Rim PotteryThe wonderful piece of Mata Ortiz pottery is from artist Manuela Dominguez. This piece is designed with a rattlesnake rim and hand painted geometric shapes and lines throughout. Hand incised mark on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuela Dominguez Mata Ortiz Rattlesnake Rim PotteryThe wonderful piece of Mata Ortiz pottery is from artist Manuela Dominguez. This piece is designed with a rattlesnake rim and hand painted geometric shapes and lines throughout. Hand incised mark on tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mata Ortiz Pottery Jar by Noted Artist Paty OrtizMata Ortiz Pottery Jar by Noted Artist Paty Ortiz, measures 10.5'' x 6'' and is signed by the artist, very intricate painting on marbleized clay, unusual shape, truly a work of art! FYI: '' she has woSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pieces Mata Ortiz Pottery All Signed by Artists3 Pieces Mata Ortiz Pottery All Signed by Artists. #1 Polychrome Olla signed by Luiz O and measuring 6'' x6'' #2 Polychrome jar by Esperanz Tina measures 6'' x 4.5'' #3 Black on Black Jar by Camacho MSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Mexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Jars, Signed by ArtistsMexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Jars, Signed by Artists, Polychrome Paquime' inspired jar by Viviana V.R., Black on Black Jar by Julio Silvera, and Cream on Terra Cotta by Velia Reyes and is the largest meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of New Mexico PotteryPair Of New Mexico Pottery. Both are artist signed. Mata Ortiz pottery by Jesus Martinez. Artist signed at the bottom. Stands 3 1/2" tall and 1 1/2" in diameter. Pottery by Hector Gallegos. Artist sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black on Black Pottery VaseBlack on Black Pottery Vase - Mexican/Native American Pottery - Mata Ortiz. Artist Signed Nicholas Silveira. Measures 13.5" tall x 13" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We oSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN MATA ORTIZ EFFIGY BIRD POT - CHELA ORTIZMEXICAN MATA ORTIZ EFFIGY BIRD POT / POTTERY BIRD - ARTIST SIGNED "CHELA ORTIZ" - 4 3/4" HIGH, 4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mata Ortiz Pottery Oscar QuezadaStunning hand coiled Mata Ortiz pottery olla by the highly collectible artist from the Quezada family, Oscar Quezada. Traditional tribal polychrome geometric design, signed by the artist. Nice conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mata Ortiz Mogollon Polychrome Seed Pot VesselsFeatured in this lot are these Mata Ortiz Mogollon polychrome seed pottery vessels from artists Chele Acosta and Lourdes Lopez. There are two pots in this collection showing wonderful petite decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz Pottery Signed Rafael Silveira VaseItem/Description: Magnificent Mata Ortiz Pottery signed wobble pot vase by Mexican artist, Rafael Silveira. Large bulbous Casa Grande polychrome earthenware vase. Painted caramel colored base with redSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Native American Indian/Southwestern Art Pottery VasesLot of 2 Native American Indian/Southwestern Art Pottery Vases - Mata Ortiz. Artist Signed - Sandoval and Other Undetermined. Largest measures 9" tall x 10.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Taurina Baca (Mata Ortiz) Hand Painted Olla/PotGreat looking piece of pottery from Mata Ortiz artist Taurina Baca. Olla pot with narrow opening and bulbous base. Entirely hand painted and hand incised signature on the bottom. Ms. Baca was the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian/Mexican Pottery VaseNative American Indian/Mexican Pottery Vase - Mata Ortiz. Artist Signed Nicholas Silveira. Measures 13.5" tall x 13.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mata Ortiz South Western Pottery Benito M VaseItem/Description: Large Mata Ortiz polychrome ceramic pottery signed vase by Mexican artist, Benito M. Bulbous wobble pot ceramic vase. Painted earth tone caramel base with black and red geometric desSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasCollection of (7) Hand-painted Pottery Attributed to Meyer, C. 1930s-1940s$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmTwo-Face Art Pottery Sculpture Artist Signed on Base 7 1/2 in. height x 8 in. Length x 7 in. wide$10