Sold2020PICASSO- BLACK OWL•Artist: PABLO PICASSO “After”•Dimensions: Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)•Medium: LITHOGRAPH•Condition: Excellent•Limited Edition “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO- BLACK OWLArtist PABLO PICASSO AfterDimensions Each picture is 5x8 inches x (2)Medium LITHOGRAPHCondition ExcellentLimited Edition After Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. For Example, Old MastersSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pablo Picasso for Madoura owl vaseCirca 1952 Signed to bottom: Edition / Picasso / Madoura / 44/100; further stamped: Edition / Picasso and Madoura The white earthenware glossy glazed vase painted with maroon and black owls to eitherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Young Wood Owl" Ceramic Vase (1952)Cream color body with brown and black, black printed "Picasso Edition" to underside, incised Madoura pottery stamp. 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO, Pablo. Madoura Ceramic "Black and MaroonOwl". Turned white earthenware clay vase, decorated in oxides, knife engraved on white enamel, brown and black. Inscribed "EDITION PICASSO MADOURA" and stamped with the 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) & Atelier Madoura Little owl' jugPablo Picasso (1881-1973) & Atelier Madoura Little owl' jugPitcher turned in white earthenware, engobe decoration, beige, black and green glaze insideCreated in 1949Embossed on the reverse: 'D'aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Owl", painted pottery jug - (1881-1973)Picasso "Young Wood Owl" Ceramic Vase (1952) - a unique piece of art signed Dimensions: 10-25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso "Black Face H" Earthenware Plate, 1948Picasso "Black Face H" Earthenware Plate, 1948, R # 675, edition of 100, knife engraved under glaze colors impressed stamps "Madoura, Plein feu, Edition, Picasso" (AMYG8500) {WT} Property Title: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Owl Sculpture Hand Painted in Oil) 8.5in H x 7.5in W x 5in L In the style ofIn the style of Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881 - 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in France. Regarded as oneSee Sold Price
2018Pablo Picasso - Owl on a chair and sea urchins -Lithograph in the manner of Pablo Picasso. Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso - Owl on a chair and sea urchins -Lithograph in the manner of Pablo Picasso. Pablo Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adult life in France.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paloma Picasso Black Patterned Leather and GoldAbsolutely stunning 1980s Paloma Picasso top handle black patterned leather briefcase. Gold tone chain clasp and details on handles. Opens flat with supple leather interior and many pockets for documeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 5/16" Corner Tang Knife. Coryell Co, TX. Glossy black Owl Creek Chert. Very good condition.3 5/16" Corner Tang Knife. Coryell Co, TX. Glossy black Owl Creek Chert. Very good condition. Ex-Silvester Luna. Rogers COASee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso Black Onyx TorsadeVintage Tiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso 8-Strand Black Onyx & Sterling Silver Toggle Clasp Torsade Necklace. With original pouch and box. Measures - 17" long.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pc. Box Set of Picasso Black and White Artist Plates2 Pc. Box Set of Picasso Black and White Artist PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Black Lines Woman Portrait Lithograph. Signed in plate: PicassoPablo Picasso Black Lines Woman Portrait Lithograph. Signed in plate: Picasso ; Framed. Vintage.size: 26.5 16.5 frame 28x22See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Black Owl, editionRichard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Black Owl, edition 6/24, 1993 bronze signed R.V. Greeves, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 3/4 x width 5 1/2 x depth 4 inches Property from the Estate of Norma aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paloma Picasso Black Leather HandbagPaloma Picasso Black Leather Handbag, marked inside, gold-tone bead details. Provenance: From a New York City collection. Keywords: Designer, Fashion, Accessories, PursesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Archie Black Owl, Cheyenne (1911-1992)Ca. 1970, Beautiful signed original gouache on black paper titled "Cheyenne Burial Scaffold," with sprit rising above and the fallen warrior's horse lying below. Very good condition. Framed and mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Picasso. Owl Figure, composite(Circa 1960's). Copper painted composite figure of owl standing on rough hewn base, 13 1/2 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Zuni Mother of Pearl & Jet Black Owl Inlay PendantSterling Silver | Genuine Mother of Pearl & Jet black | Zuni Mother of Pearl & Jet Black Owl Inlay Pendant | Zuni Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Good (no breaks or damages) | Approximate WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalRare Pablo Picasso Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$3,750(6 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMost unusual antique Black Forest owl coat rack with automated wings$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmBlack Marble OWL Figure Sculpture 12 inches height x 6.5 in. wide$20
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper523.90CT NATURAL TOURMALINE DIAMONDS MOONSTONE BLACK ONYX 3D OWL BROOCH PIN 18KT+$2,200
7 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso GIRL WITH BLACK HAIR Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10