Sold2023Pair of 18th C. Kidskin Satin Embroidered Shoes BucklesPair of 18th C. Kidskin Satin Embroidered Shoes Buckles. The shoes with leather outsoles, kidskin rear uppers and satin fronts and heels. The toes embroidered in foliate designs, and with sequins. LinSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Pairs 18th Century English Sterling Shoe Buckles(2) Pairs 18th c. silver shoe buckles marked with lion passant. (1) pair steel cut, (1) with silver bead edge, possibly Samuel Pemberton.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 18th Century Silver Plate Shoe BucklesEnglish, each of concave square form with incised line decoration, 2-3/8 x 2-1/8 in. Provenance: According to consignor notes, purchased in Alexandria, Virginia from the Livingston family by James AndSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 18th Century English Colonial Era Shoe BuckleCrafted from a material called Paktong. The matching buckles having fine form and in generally well cared for condition. W 3" each Sold from the collection of an upcountry, SC gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of shoe buckles and buttons 18th centuryA collection of shoe buckles and buttons 18th century Including four pair of shoe buckles and a single buckle fitted with paste gemstones, engraved, "A. Turner," on verso; together with seven silver bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Shoe Buckles by Benjamin Clark GilmanAmerican (Exeter, NH), late 18th century. A pair of decorative silver shoe buckles with the mark of Benjamin Clark Gilman (1763-1835), also monogrammed MC on underside; lg. 2.5, wd. 1.75 in. (each).See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT ANTIQUE SHOE & KNEE BUCKLESLot of old buckles including a nice cased pair of 18th century knee buckles w/provenance, 3" long; 2 pair of buckles with rhinestones, 2.25 in; and 1919 Rayco instep protector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Shoe bucklesPair of ladies silver metal colored shoe buckles,18th century, together with a men's pair of silver and brass buckles, 2.5"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair antique American paste shoe bucklesPair antique American paste shoe buckles, Likely 18th c., deeply arched buckles with elegant inset paste and black ribbon, poss. wedding buckles, in original Wightman Jeweler (Charleston, SC) domed prSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF 18TH & EARLY 19TH C. HANDMADE LACEAND CLOTHING ITEMS INCL. BRUSSELS, CHANTILLY & SPANISH LACE HEAD PIECES, INFANTCAPS, BROCADE CAP, SATIN SHOES WITH PASTE BUCKLES (HAND WRITTEN PROVENANCE INCLUDED)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Hurd silver bucklesPair of Jacob Hurd coin silver shoe buckles, Boston, MA, 18th century, of rectangular form, having pierced edges with scrolled design, marked ''Hurd'' inside. Wear from age. Each approximately 1-7/8''See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pair of Zhuang Boots, China, Early-Mid 20th C.2 Pair of Zhuang Boots, China, Early-Mid 20th C. Two pair of curly toed shoes with embroidered satin uppers, cotton cloth covered fiber base, decorated with cotton applique on satin and couched foil eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silk Embroidered Ecclesiastical VestmentAntique Silk Embroidered Ecclesiastical Vestment , probably 18th c., worked in satin stitch with a pair of birds amid flowering foliage, sight h. 41 1/2 in., w. 33 1/4 in., framed . Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PAIR SILK SHOES, CHINA, LATE 19TH- EARLY 20TH C1 pair entirely hand stitched lotus shoes, embroidered on silk satin w/ raised heel, Late 19th C, L 4.5", Ht 3.25", Wd 0.75"-2", (broken embroidery on tongues, two 0.25" wear holes 1 toe); 1 pair redSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR BEADED SATIN WEDDING SHOES, c. 1890 and 1914Both cream with Louis heel: 1890s pair with button strap embroidered with pearls, "label Peter Robinson, Regent Street, London", Larson collection label inked 'Mrs. Harrison', L-10, (splits to silk);See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pair of Designer Shoes Chanel & Ferragamo2 pair of designer shoes: Chanel satin slingbacks in beige and black with crystal buckle size 38.5 and Ferragamo black fabric pumps with patent leather toes size 8. Condition report: Chanel- some scraSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY EMBROIDERED SEAT COVERSEach 17 x 21 inches. In good condition with very minor staining.See Sold Price
Sold2016pr of late 18th c pewter shoe buckles descending in thepr of late 18th c pewter shoe buckles descending in the Dole family (Elizabeth Dole Durfee's family- Newbury & New Bedford, MA)See Sold Price
Sold20226 EARLY SHOE BUCKLESLot of six 18th century iron shoe buckles with silver mounts, all different, about 3 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Pairs 19th Century Shoe Buckles(2) Pair 19th c. shoe buckles with leather center. Marked WE 2938 and WE 3104.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR PAIR OF 18TH CENTURY KNEE BUCKLES.1 3/4" long,1 1/8" wide, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique 18th Century Colonial Child's ShoesPair of early toddler's shoes, dating to circa 1780. Body to shoes constructed of thick, dark brown leather with wooden soles; reinforced and studded with implements of brass and wrought metal, also wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR GENT'S AT-HOME SLIPPERS, 1850-1860White wool needlework w/ multi-color pattern to vamp, L 12", excellent; t/w 1 pair 20th C embroidered black velvet shoes.See Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Rococo Painted Doors from the Embassy of Italy, Washington, D.C.$1,000
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Pair of 18th Century Famille Rose Flower Plates with Folded BranchesCA$150