Sold2023Japaness Satsuma Porcelain Vase, Milleflowers. Gilt Thousand Flower design MarkedJapaness Satsuma Porcelain Vase, Milleflowers. Gilt Thousand Flower design.Japaness Satsuma Porcelain Vase, Milleflowers. Gilt Thousand Flower design Marked chapter mountain, Size:H 22 cm(8.7 in.),PreSee Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE MILLEFLEUR GILT SATSUMA POTTERY VASEJapanese, Meiji Period, a Satsuma pottery vase, featuring "thousand flower" designs with gilt decorations as highlighted outlines, and gilt mouth rim and foot rim, with a two-characterssatsuma mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willits Belleek Rose Flower Painted Porcelain VaseAntique Willits Belleek (Irish) porcelain flower vase. Features a round shape with lovely hand painted yellow flower design and gilt to top. Marked with black makers stamp. SHIPPINGHill Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE JAPANESE SATSUMA PARCEL GILT PORCELAIN VASEJapanese Satsuma porcelain vase, 20th c., parcel gilt and polychrome enameled body, one side with peacocks in landscape profuse with flowers, reverse with Mandarin ducks on the water, marked underfootSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC Pair Austrian Teplitz Porcelain Flower VasesSet of antique Victorian Art Nouveau Austrian Teplitz porcelain vases. Featuring a hand painted Voltage Yellow African Daisy flower design, with heavy gilt trim and gilt scrolling handles. Marked withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Satsuma Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Satsuma crackle glazed porcelain vase featuring natural landscape with water, bridge, ships, birds, flowers and foliage. Completed with gilt accents and two handles. Marked on undSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PARCEL GILT SATSUMA STYLE PORCELAIN VASELarge parcel gilt Satsuma style porcelain vase, flared neck over bulbous body showing colorful foliate design with repeating reserves of rickshaw and flowers, Foo lion head handles to sides, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold202319C. Royal Worcester English Porcelain Dragon VaseAn antique Royal Worcester English porcelain pitcher vessel. Featuring an Asian Satsuma style inspired design with gilt painted flowers over a beige creamy ground, and dragon relief handle encirclingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Paris Porcelain Footed VasesPair of Paris Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Footed Vases, 19th c., pink, ivory and black design with flowers and butterflies, feet mounted on paitned wood, marked "1./66", h. 13 5/8 in., dia. 5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE HUNDRED-FLOWERS DRAGON NECK BOTTLE VASEChinese. Tianqiuping or bottle-form Hundred-Flowers or One-Thousand-Flowers porcelain vase, having polychrome enamel decoration, and applied red dragon to the neck encircling a gilt pearl. Marked to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Satsuma hand painted porcelain miniature vase, Meiji period. Hexagonal-shaped vase decorated with panels of flowers and two scholars. Decorated with gilt geometric designs and colorful raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Floral VaseLarge Japanese porcelain satsuma hand painted floral vase. Beautiful hand painted flowers and tree branches with gilt accents. Marked to the underside. Weight Approx., 5 lbs Measures Approx., 11.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enameled Porcelain Covered VaseChinese enameled porcelain covered vase; blue glaze with gilt flower design, surrounding motifs of enameled flowers and birds; 21 1/2" x 10" (approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor losseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Flower Vase Marked PlateChinese blue & white porcelain flower vase design plate. Marked on the back, measures 7 3/4 inches in diameter. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cream Colored Vase, Iris Design, Marked16"H. Porcelain vase with gilt handles and painted iris design. Marked on underside - mark is faded but appears to say "Victoria" as well as some other illegible text. General wear including scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. McCall Colorful Pansies VaseColorful porcelain vase with gilt details and embossed flower outlines. Marked on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Old Paris Porcelain Figural Vases. Flared form withPr Old Paris Porcelain Figural Vases. Flared form with gilt paint design. Marked 744-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 5.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Very Fine Quality Signed Japanese SatsumaPair of Very Fine Quality Signed Japanese porcelain Satsuma Vases, Birds, Flowers, gilt paint work. Signed to bottom. Good Condition. Measures 14 3/4 inches high x 3 1/2 inch diameter. Total Weight 2,See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Japanese Satsuma Meiji Mirrored VasesJapanese Satsuma black matte bucket vases. Leaf gilt and flower designs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Gilt Marked Dragon VaseLarge beautiful Japanese Satsuma vase. Decorated with white enamel dragons surrounding numerous figures with intricate patterns throughout and gold gilt accents. Features a raised relief three toed drSee Sold Price
Sold2016Turquoise Porcelain Vase with gilt metal latticeTurquoise Porcelain Vase with gilt metal lattice design mounts. Roses. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 7 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Royal Copenhagen PorcelainLot of six vintage Royal Copenhagen porcelain. Includes a bud vase with bee and flower design marked (1659, 43B), the Boy In Raincoat (#3556), Boy Whittling a Stick (#905), Girl With Goose (#528), TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enameled Porcelain Covered Hexagonal VaseChinese enameled porcelain covered hexagonal vase; gilt design; depicting flowers, trees and birds; 18" x 6 1/2" x 7 1/2" (approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORCELAIN VASE WITH GILT DUAL HANDLES AND PAINTEDPORCELAIN VASE WITH GILT DUAL HANDLES AND PAINTED HERALDIC DESIGNS, MARKED AWC4270 ITALY, APPROX 10.5"H X 7.5"See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJasper52Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Flower Bird Design Porcelain Vase w Yongzheng Mark$1,400
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryOpenwork Chinese Gilt Edge Famille Rose Enamel Flower Design Turn Heart Porcelain Vase$480
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Plum Flower & Magpie Design Porcelain Vase$760
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryKanzan Japanese Satsuma Hand Painted Porcelain Miniature Vase Late Meiji period$2,500
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLenox Porcelain Cream Bulbous Bud Vase w/ 24K Gold Hand Painted Wheat Design$5
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Flowers Design Porcelain Vase$990
4 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edge Famille Rose Enamel Flowers Design Porcelain Vase$660