Sold2023Arthur Martin Oval Open Double Swing Handle Nantucket Basket, circa 1991Arthur Martin Oval Open Double Swing Handle Nantucket Basket, signed upon the base "ARM" Arthur R. Martin 11-19-91 Height 7 in. Length 3 in. Width 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Nantucket Baskets, Arthur Martin (Am,1930-2000)Two Nantucket Baskets, Arthur Martin (Am,1930-2000)a white oak tray with carved heart shaped handles, signed on the underside "Arthur R. Martin / Frank J. Hawkins 4-15-93" (4 3/4 x 17 in.) and an overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Three Arthur Martin Round Swing Handle Nantucket BasketsGroup of Three Arthur Martin Round Swing Handle Nantucket Baskets, signed upon the base "A.R.M. Handcraft Basket" From Height 4 in. Diameter 5 in. to Height 6 in. Diameter 10.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nantucket Basket LotLot (2) Nantucket baskets. One signed "ARM / Arthur R. Martin & Frank J. Hawkins / 2-11-93" (12 1/2" D., 8 1/2" Ht.), the other unsigned (6 1/2" D., 5" Ht.). Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn NeugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large vintage Nantucket oval basket w lid & bail handle signed on bottom "ARM Handcraft Basket" -Large vintage Nantucket oval basket w lid & bail handle signed on bottom "ARM Handcraft Basket" - 10" tall x 15 1/2"x11 1/2" - as found - A.R. Martin (1930-2000) learned to make Nantucket baskets whilSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANTUCKET LIGHTSHIP WOVEN-SPLINT FRIENDSHIP BASKETNANTUCKET LIGHTSHIP WOVEN-SPLINT FRIENDSHIP BASKET, traditional oval stave-type form with wrapped rim, pinned swing handle, turned wooden bottom, and stylized carved seagulls applied to wooden panel oSee Sold Price
Sold2023James M. Martin Oval Nantucket BasketJames M. Martin Oval Nantucket Basket, signed upon the base Height 6 in. Length 11 in. Width 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Nantucket Basket with Swing Handle, ContemporaryOval Nantucket Basket with Swing Handle, Contemporary, unsigned Height 5.25 in. Width 9.5 in. Depth 7.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE OVAL NANTUCKET BASKETANTIQUE OVAL NANTUCKET BASKET WITH SWING HANDLE, 14 X 19.5 X 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Nantucket BasketOval Nantucket basket with swing handle, stamped "œMike Kane, Nantucket, 1976". 10.5" width.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine William D. Appleton Double Handle Oval Nantucket Basket, circa 1910Fine William D. Appleton (1851-1918) Double Handle Nantucket Basket, circa 1910, oval form with carved heart handles Height to Rim 3 in. Length 9 in. Width 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY OVAL MAHOGANY TRAY, with twin applied handlesA 19TH CENTURY OVAL MAHOGANY TRAY, with twin applied handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN CASHIN OVAL NANTUCKET BASKET Contemporary Length 12.5”. Width 9”.JOAN CASHIN OVAL NANTUCKET BASKETContemporaryDouble swing handles. Signed and dated "2/03" on underside.Length 12.5”. Width 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN IRISH BELLEEK OVAL FOUR STRAND COVERED BASKETA four-strand oval covered basket with applied coral handle and flowers, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed porcelain tags. Measures 5.5 x 9.5 x 7 inches. We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANTUCKET BASKETOval form Nantucket basket with swing handle. 9.5"h x 10.75"l x 7.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval swing handle Nantucket basket, c. 1940s, attributed to Clinton Mitchell (Mitchy) Ray (American,Oval swing handle Nantucket basket, c. 1940s, attributed to Clinton Mitchell (Mitchy) Ray (American, 1870-1956), carved hardwood swing handle, oval mahogany base, remnants of printed paper label, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023NANTUCKET OVAL BASKET W/ SWING HANDLE, 19TH C.NANTUCKET OVAL BASKET W/ SWING HANDLE, 19TH C., H. 6 1/2" W. 15" D. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nest of Six Bill and Judy Sayle Oval Nantucket Double Swing Handle Baskets, circa 1997Nest of Six Bill and Judy Sayle Oval Nantucket Double Swing Handle Baskets, circa 1997, each signed and inscribed on base "Made in Nantucket Bill and Judy Sayle, 1997" From Height 5.25 in. Length 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Susanne Loveland Contemporary Nantucket Basket ServingSusanne Loveland Contemporary Nantucket Basket Serving Tray, dual flanking carrying handles, name plaque affixed to front,"Levi Starbuck House October 30, 2002", signed upon the base, "Susanne LovelanSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK PORCELAIN LATTICE BASKETSAn oval porcelain basket with applied flowers, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3.5 x 9 x 7 inches. A small three strand porcelain basket wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO IRISH BELLEEK FOUR STRAND BASKETSA woven oval porcelain basket with applied flowers, two handles, pearl and polychrome glaze, signed under the base with impressed tags, measures 3.25 x 8.25 x 7 inches. And a woven round porcelain basSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUSTRIAN SILVER TWO HANDLED TRAYOval tray in Baroque style with cast applied handles on a insulated wooden base. 800 standard. L. 50. 5 cm. (19.75 in.) Not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Enameled Glass Decanter SetBohemian Enameled Glass Decanter Set, including a quatrefoil decanter and twelve similarly shaped cordials with applied handles and an oval tray, all in clear glass shaded with pink and gilded in enamSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesPHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA CHASED AND REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER RETICULATED BASKET$100(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sMITCHELL RAY NANTUCKET BASKET Nantucket, Massachusetts, 1877-1956 Height 12".$700(1 bid)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGorham Sterling 5 Pc Tea Set w/ Tray, Lea - Warner Family, Nashville$1,200
Jun 28Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Milwaukee Road and Kansas City Southern Railroad China - Olympian Saucers, Galatea$50
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsChattanooga Whiskey Bottle & Coca Cola Tin Tray c. 1910$200