Sold2023Samoan Kava Bowl, Mid 20th C.Samoan Kava Bowl, Mid 20th C. Size: 8.25'' x 15'' x 16'' (21 x 38 x 41 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Fiji style kava bowl. 20th century.A Fiji kava bowl. Melanesia, Fiji. 19th/20th century. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.Simpson purchased this item for $1,000 and was asking $4,000.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Sterling Covered Footed Bowl, mid 20th c., byMexican Sterling Covered Footed Bowl, mid 20th c., by IMSA (Importaciones Mexicanos), Wt.- 8.95 troy oz., H.- 2 1/4 in., Dia.- 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BRASS ENAMEL ISRAELI CANDY BOWL MID 20TH CA vintage brass enamel Israeli candy bowl from the mid 20th century. The candy bowl has a pleasant round shape, blue green color and a stable base. On the top of the lid there are closely spaced floweSee Sold Price
Sold2015FISHER STERLING BOWL MID 20TH C.FISHER STERLING BOWL MID 20TH C., DIA 4 1/2":Including 1 Fisher Silversmiths sterling silver bowl, on three feet, number 264, H.2 3/4" x 4 1/2" (7.42 troy oz.), and 1 sterling silver sauce dish with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano - Gilt Starburst Glass Bowls, Mid 20th C.3 Murano Gilt Starburst Glass Bowls Mid 20th C. Dimensions: Largest - 7.75" Dia. Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN STERLING BOWLS MID 20TH C. TWOAMERICAN STERLING BOWLS, MID 20TH C., TWO, DIA 9":Sterling silver bowls with reticulated rims, including 1 by International with an engraved inscription at the well, H.1 3/4", Dia.9", and 1 by FarmingSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Alphonse La Paglia Sterling Silver Sorbet BowlsCased Set of Eight Alphonse La Paglia (1907-1953) Modernist Design Sterling Silver Sorbet Bowls mid-20th century, by International Silversmiths, Meriden, Connecticut, each with a hemispherical bowl anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvin Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAlvin Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl mid-20th century, Providence, Rhode Island, in the Danish Modern taste, the oval bowl with scalloped rim and raised on four floral acanthus-scroll legs above a conformSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi Pottery Bowl height 4 1/2 inches x diameter 13Hopi Pottery Bowl mid-20th century interior and exterior painted with winged elements height 4 1/2 inches x diameter 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Hopi low pottery bowlsThree Hopi low pottery bowlsMid-20th centuryOne marked to the underside: Violet HumaEach three-color bowl with red and black geometric motifs to interior on yellow ground, comprising one by Violet HumSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Juvento Lopez Reyes sterling silver bowlA Juvento Lopez Reyes sterling silver bowlMid-20th Century; Mexico City, MexicoStamped: Sterling / JLR [conjoined] / Made in Mexico / 925The footed bowl supported by three foliate form legs4.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTUGUESE SILVER FRUIT BOWLA Portuguese silver fruit bowl, mid 20th century, bearing city mark for Porto, and silver mark for .833 fine, the scalloped interior rising to a richly embossed rim of foliate & scroll motifs, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bon Bon BowlReed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Bon Bon Bowlmid-20th century, model number X5696, no monogram. 1 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 6 in. 7.02 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Puebloan blackware pottery bowlsFour Puebloan blackware pottery bowlsFour works:Desideria Montoya (1889-1982, San Ildefonso Pueblo)A blackware bowl, mid-20th centurySigned to underside: DesideriaThe small bowl with painted slip geomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kalo Shop Sterling Silver BowlHand wrought sterling silver lobed bowl, mid-20th century, by the Kalo Shop. Marked "STERLING HANDWROUGHT AT THE KALO SHOP." 2 x 6 3/4 inches dia. Approximate weight: 9.2 ozt. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi Pueblo polychrome pottery bowlA Hopi Pueblo polychrome pottery bowlMid-20th century; ArizonaUnmarkedThe three-color yellowware low bowl with interior and exterior geometric motifs3.625" H x 11.75" Dia. Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl, mid-20th c., decorated with a continuous landscape and calligraphy, base with Jingdezhen Zhi mark, h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 7 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Nadine Carter RusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Vivika & Otto Heino bowlLarge Vivika & Otto Heino bowl, Mid-20th c., American, white and brown glazed stoneware with applied and incised abstract decoration, signed "Vivika + Otto" to underside, 8"h x 17.75"dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mexican Silver BowlsTwo Mexican Silver Bowls Mid-20th Century one stamped with mark for Juventino Lopez Reyes, the other marked 'CLS' for an unidentified maker to the underside. both marked 'Sterling' 55 ozt gross HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seguso Murano glass bowlSeguso Murano glass bowl, Mid 20th c., Italian, gold flecked swirl Murano glass bowl, blue-green hued, unmarked, 5.5"h x 11"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 40 Fifth Avenue, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner Hap Sakwa massive rootwood bowlManner Hap Sakwa massive rootwood bowl, Mid 20th c., approx. 12"h x 24"w x 23.5"d Provenance: The Collection of Garrick StephensonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier (attributed) - Green Pulegoso BowlErcole Barovier (attributed) - Green Pulegoso Glass Bowl, Mid 20th C., unmarked Dimensions: 7.5" H x 15" W x 12" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens - Large Iridescent Mace BowlLarge Dino Martens Iridescent "Mace" Bowl, Mid 20th C., paper label Made in Italy Dimensions: 14.75" Dia. Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th century$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th C. Irish Artist Watercolor Painting of Coastal Rustic Beach With Boats c. 1950's$280