Sold2023A Chinese gilt silver and enamel crane, late Meiji eraA Chinese gilt silver and enamel crane late Qing dynasty Crane is adhered to a later wooden stand. H: 5 7/8, W: 3 1/4 in. H: 14.92, W: 8.26 cm. Weight: 128.9 g. Provenance: Collection, Palm SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOZAN OF KYOTO A Satsuma-Ware Baluster Vase Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century (2)DOZAN OF KYOTO A Satsuma-Ware Baluster Vase Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century Decorated in enamels and gilt, the body with two large lobed panels, one enclosing a probable Chinese leSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRINKET BOXAn antique Japanese gilt copper trinket box with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Footed rectangular piece. Black ground color, polychrome floral ornaments. Collectible Oriental VSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSAn antique Chinese gilt copper vase with polychrome cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing era, before 1912. Baluster shape. Ornamental neck and foot. The body is decorated with a frieze panel, stork birdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Silver and Enamel Crane with LotusPair of Chinese Silver and Enamel Crane with Lotus Candle Holders Each crane stands upon large lotus blossoms with holding blooming lotuses above their heads. Marks to each base. China. late Qing DynaSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER GILT AND GILT ENAMEL PIERCED DRAGON DISH Late Qing/Republic. 53AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER GILT AND GILT ENAMEL PIERCED DRAGON DISH Late Qing/Republic. 536 grams. 25.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Gilt Silver Tea Service.A Chinese Gilt Silver Tea Service. Ten piece service comprising eight cups, one teapot and a handled tray. All pieces are decorated with enamel depicting deer and cranes with cabochon turquoise and coSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEAn antique Chinese Meiji era enamel metal plate. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The plate is enameled with a polychrome scene depicting a bird in blossoming sakura flowers made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA small antique Chinese Meiji era enamel metal vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The vase is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming sakura flowers made in the Cloisonne techSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA high quality antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel gilt metal vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The amphora form vase is enameled with polychrome images of flowers, blossomSee Sold Price
SoldA SATSUMA BOWL By Kozan, Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th centuryA SATSUMA BOWL By Kozan, Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century The high sided bowl raised on a narrow slightly splayed foot, finely painted in enamels and gilt to the interior with a mulSee Sold Price
SoldA HEXAGONAL JAPANESE SATSUMA BOWL By Gyokuzan Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th centuryA HEXAGONAL JAPANESE SATSUMA BOWL By Gyokuzan Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th century The deep bowl rising up to six vertical sides and decorated in polychrome enamels and gilt over a clear, crackledSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL SILVER WIRE VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji Era Silver wire and enamel bud vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The vase is enameled with polychrome floral, foliage and scrollwork patterns maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE KYOTO GOLDSTONE AND ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji era Kyoto School enamel gilt metal vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. The vase is enameled with polychrome floral, foliage and swirl patterns made in the CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Champleve Enamel on Gilt Silver Etui CaseA late 19th century Chinese Etui or ladie's decorative case. Very fine engraved chinoserie scene of village with figures & animals. Maker's mark on underside. Weight: 3.45 ozt Measures: 4.5 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2023HONDA YOSABURO (ACTIVE CIRCA 1870s-1910) A Cloisonné-Enamel Oval Jar and Cover Meiji era (1...HONDA YOSABURO (ACTIVE CIRCA 1870s-1910) A Cloisonné-Enamel Oval Jar and Cover Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century Worked in silver and polychrome enamels with a wide lappet bandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermann Bohm Gilt-Metal & Enamel Figural ClockViennese late 19th Century crane-form silver-gilt metal and enamel diminutive clock by Hermann Bohm with bird finial to an oval case set atop the bent neck of a crane having three crane colts at her fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRUSH POTAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel gilt metal brush pot. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The cylindrical form pot is enameled with polychrome images of flowers, blossomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SATSUMA BALUSTER VASES By Hododa, Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century (2)A PAIR OF SATSUMA BALUSTER VASES By Hododa, Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century Decorated in enamels and predominantly gilt with a full repertoire of rakan and their attributes; some oSee Sold Price
Sold2022YABU MEIZAN (1853-1934) OF OSAKA A Satsuma Miniature Cylindrical Brush Pot Meiji era (1868-1912)...YABU MEIZAN (1853-1934) OF OSAKA A Satsuma Miniature Cylindrical Brush Pot Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th/early 20th century Finely decorated in enamels and gilt with a continuous and extensive viewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Meiji Era (late 1800's) Silver Cloisonné VaseThis is a unique Japanese Meiji era (c. 1880) ornate Cloisonné vase. Made of silver, copper alloys and vitreous glass enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI ERA WIRELESS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA small antique Japanese copper vase with wireless cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Round shape with pronounced neck. The piece is decorated with a stork or crane bird motif againSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SATSUMA MODEL OF HOTEI Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th centuryA SATSUMA MODEL OF HOTEI Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th century Painted in polychrome enamels and gilt, the deity shown dressed in a loose flowing robe decorated with the accouterments of the SevenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi Kodenji$3,400
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Chinese silver gilt filigree and enamel cannister£320(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Chinese silver gilt filigree, jadeite, and enamel cannister£200(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsLarge Chinese Gilt Silver & Enamel Cuff Bracelet w/ Large Rose Quartz$250(4 bids)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Chinese Gilt Sterling Silver Enamel Jadeite Fish Pendant Whimsical fish$70
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese Gilt Silver Filigree Jadeite and enamel bangle bracelet c1920 hinged$600
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to Honda$3,400