Sold2023Joseph Beuys Urschlitten I. 1982. Kaltnadelradierung auf Arches-Velin (m. WZ). 15,5 x 25 cm (56,5 xFluxus Joseph BeuysUrschlitten I. 1982. Kaltnadelradierung auf Arches-Velin (m. WZ). 15,5 x 25 cm (56,5 x 45 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Vereinzelt kaum merkliche Griffspuren. Verso leichter PapieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys Zirkulationszeit. 1982. Kaltnadelradierung auf Arches-Velin (m. WZ). 41,3 x 30 cm (65,5Fluxus Joseph BeuysZirkulationszeit. 1982. Kaltnadelradierung auf Arches-Velin (m. WZ). 41,3 x 30 cm (65,5 x 50 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Vereinzelt schwach lichtrandig. Verso in den oberen Ecken mSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher, Earth; Air; Fire; Water (Felicitas)M.C. Escher Earth; Air; Fire; Water (The Four Elements, Felicitas: New Year's Cards set, made for Eugene and Willy Strens) 1953-56woodcut in colors each: 6.25 h x 5.75 w in (16 x 15 cm)See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CLOISONNE ELEPHANT EFFIGIESDimensions: 25 cm L x 15.5 cm W x 55 cm H x Each Weight 13700 gram. Pair Chinese Lapis Lazuli Cloisonne Elephant EffigiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Owl and Ermine, 1980sOSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET Owl and Ermine, 1980s stone, 15.5 x 13.25 x 12 in (39.4 x 33.7 x 30.5 cm) signed "ᐅᓱᐃᑐ / ᐄᐱᓕSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1982 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 82 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass Memphis Casablanca CupboardSottsass, Ettore, for Memphis Milano, Casablanca Cupboard in HPL print laminate, designed in 1981, produced in 1982, all original components are present, 87 x 59.5 x 15.25 inches. The most recognizablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.)Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Blue & Red signed, titled and dated 'M.M. Blue & Red. Peter Blake. 1990' (verso) collage and enamel paint on panel 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.) FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Yellow & Blue 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 in.)Sir Peter Blake R.A. (British, born 1932) M.M. Yellow & Blue signed, titled and dated 'M.M. Yellow & Blue. Peter Blake 1990' (verso) collage and enamel paint on panel 39.7 x 21.9 cm. (15 5/8 x 8 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th CenturA Jain Sandstone Head of a Jina, Central India, 10th Centuryhead 7.1 x 5.3 x 6 in (18 x 13.5 x 15.2 cm), with stand height 9.8 in — 25 cmProvenance:Sotheby's New York, June 29, 1984, lot 383LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 57.8 cm; slat thickness: 2 x 5.5 cm. Made at Bauhaus Weimar, 1924/25. Oakwood slats, textile fabric from the period with linen cord. ,See Sold Price
Sold2024Toots Zynsky, AvvivarsiToots Zynsky Avvivarsi 2008filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 10.5 h x 15 w x 10 d in (27 x 38 x 25 cm) The title of this work translates to "come on." Signed to underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt After Chiparus Art Deco-Style Bronze Figure and Pedestalunsigned bronze: 14 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 4 in. (36.8 x 52.1 x 10.2 cm.), base: 6 x 25 x 6 1/2 in. (15.2 x 63.5 x 16.5 cm.), pedestal: 44 1/4 x 30 x 11 in. (112.4 x 76.2 x 27.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021JUDAS ULLULAQ, INUIT, Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper,Lot 24 JUDAS ULLULAQ (1937-1999) UQSUQTUUQ (GJOA HAVEN) Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper, c. 1988-89 stone, muskox horn, and antler, 17.75 x 25 x 15 in (45.1 x 63.5 x 38.1 cm) signed, "ᐅᓗ&See Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andre Sornay, Rondins table lamps, pairAfter Andre Sornay Rondins table lamps, pair c. 1935 / c. 1955rosewood, lacquered wood, brass, parchment each: 15.25 h x 17.5 dia in (39 x 44 cm) Impressed signature to arm of each example 'SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEM Weber Lloyd Chromed Lounge Chairtubular steel with black leather, unmarked 32 1/2 x 25 x 37 in. (82.6 x 63.5 x 94 cm.), Seat Height: 15 in. (38.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jeanneret, Desk and office chair from ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Desk and office chair from Chandigarh France/India, c.1955-56, c. 1960teak, leather, cane, upholstery, aluminum desk: 27.5 h x 45.25 w x 30.125 d in (70 x 115 x 77 cm) chair: 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS AMERICAN 1891-1978Abstraction, watercolor, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (49.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, partial, VERSO painting garden composition in watercolor pictured on image 3See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) and dated 1953.$750
57 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSwiss music box Piano Forte with 4 overtures by Mozart, Bellini and Rossini€300(1 bid)
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCCaucasian silver and niello mounted Kinjal dagger, 19th century$400(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centu$240(1 bid)