Sold2021Antique WWI 1915 Palco Worcester MA USA AluminumAntique WWI 1915 Palco Worcester MA USA Aluminum Canteen Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Palco Pressed Aluminum CanteenWorchester Pressed Aluminum Co. Patented May 4, 1915. Made in Worchester Mass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pelco 1915 Pressed Aluminum CanteenMade in Worcester Mass. USA, measures 8 inches acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNTLEY & PALMERS BISCUIT TINBOY SCOUT CANTEEN - CIRCA 1915 - TIN LITHO 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024German WWi/WWII Canteen Bottle Model 1915Description: German WWi/WWII Canteen Bottle Model 1915See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Silver Plate FlasksIncludes a large "Greatx" English flask with two compartments. Item measures approx. 10"h and is monogrammed "PBH". The second is a round "Palco " flask with a 1915 patent date.See Sold Price
Sold2022United Drug Company Pressed Aluminum CanteenPatented May 4, 1915. Made in Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2022A cabinet fitted early 20th century Austrian 800 and 750 standard silver table service of flatwareA cabinet fitted early 20th century Austrian 800 and 750 standard silver table service of flatware / canteen, Vienna circa 1910 by Karl Müller (active 1883-1915) Comprising: 12 tablespoons 12 tableSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual bisque porcelain dollhouse dolls, children,unusual bisque porcelain dollhouse dolls, children, smiling, fix inset glass eyes, bisque arms, different postures of hands, bisque legs, arms and legs are jointed, modelled shoes and socks, extremelySee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman - Blue HockeyArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Blue Hockey Year: 1972 Dimensions: 27.25in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited editon of 200 Medium: Original seriagraph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO FU BAOSHI(1904-1965)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 35x95cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA, 1864Grand Officer Set, 1st Model (1877-1932) for Civil. Neck Badge, 95x65 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension loop and ribbon. Breast Star, 87 mm, Silver, partially gilt and enameled, brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerry James Marshall Oil On Canvas oilKerry James Marshall Oil On Canvas oil, painting signed and stamped on verso. Private NY Collector. All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction historySee Sold Price
Sold2021BooksSHANGHAI OF TO-DAY. A SOUVENIR ALBUM OF FIFTY VANDYKE GRAVURE PRINTS OF "THE MODEL SETTLEMENT", Shangai - Hong Kong - Singapore, Kelly and Walsh, Limited, 1930. 315x265mm, 124 pp. Legatura ed. in setaSee Sold Price
Sold2018George III satinwood and floral marquetry inlaidGeorge III satinwood and floral marquetry inlaid Pembroke table with a single end drawer raised on square tapering supports with brass castersSee Sold Price
Sold2022A diamond 2 stone crossover ring each stone approx half a carat: A lovely ring set with 2 x 0.5ctA diamond 2 stone crossover ring each stone approx half a carat: A lovely ring set with 2 x 0.5ct approximately, old cut diamonds. Ring size U/V, weight 3.3g, tested as higher carat gold. Each diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with florAN UNUSUAL EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with floral motifs. 16 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Maine Battleship Still bank.Unusual size and color. Embossed on both sides. Original mast. Some paint loss. Condition (Very Good). Size 6 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peru. ½ Real, 1757-JM (Lima)Peru. ½ Real, 1757-JM (Lima). KM-51. Ferdinand VI. Pillar type. Well struck with a hint of original luster. NGC graded MS-62. Estimated Value $200 - 250See Sold Price
Sold2018DAENE (?) Wohl deutscher Bildplastiker, tätig im 20.DAENE (?) Wohl deutscher Bildplastiker, tätig im 20. Jh. Stehender Jüngling Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 50,5 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Däne'. Über einem ovalen Sockel vollplastische DarstelluSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2- 2 1/2 DOLLAR INDIAN HEAD GOLD COINS, 1911 & 1915, 5.4 DWT$650(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18KT, 14 KT & PLATINUM MULTI GEM BASKET BROOCH, C. 1915, RUBIES, DIAMS. DEMANTOID GARNETS, PROV.$1,100(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper52Antique American mohair Ideal Bear Mascot U.F.A Team 1915 w/ original Photograph$55(2 bids)