Sold2023Cast Iron Sad Iron Press Door Stop Bookend5 1/2" Long x 3 1/2" wide x 5" tall Nice Replica sad iron. Originally hot coals would be put inside the iron to heat it up for pressing wrinkles out of clothes and bedding. Made just like the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Sad Iron Press Door Stop Bookend5 1/2" Long x 3 1/2" wide x 5" tall Nice Replica sad iron. Originally hot coals would be put inside the iron to heat it up for pressing wrinkles out of clothes and bedding. Made just like the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Prussian Cast Iron Sadiron, Mid 19th Century, Great as Door Stop!Brand: Unbranded Materials: Cast Iron, Copper Alloy Color: Black, Bronze Item Type: Sadiron Design Features: 19th Century Prussian sadironSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sitting Sad Pup Dog Cast Iron DoorstopTitle: Sitting Sad Pup Dog Cast Iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1930's-40's. Dimension: 7 3/4" tall x 4 1/2" wide. Additional Information: Sitting Sad Pup looking back over his left shoulder cast iroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun Bonnet Girl #72, Cast Iron Doorstop, BookendSun Bonnet Girl #72, Cast Iron Doorstop, Bookend. Height: 6" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig Vogin atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lobsterman Cast Iron Doors Stop & BookendsVintage Lobsterman Cast Iron Doors Stop & ship bookendsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Girl Reading Book, Cast Iron Doorstop, BookendHalf of a bookend pair of a boy and girl reading, size and weight make it suitable for bookend or doorstop. Based on a Maxfield Parish design. Marked. Provenience; Single owner collection, suburban PhSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAST IRON DOORSTOP & BOOKENDSFLOWER BASKET DOORSTOP & PAIR OF BOOKENDS. RETIAN SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. 9" H & 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Yorkie DoorstopYorkshire terrier cast iron door stop or bookend, suitable for either, cast with seem. Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: 6"T Shipping Note: For your convenience,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Cast Iron Figural Kitten Cat DoorstopCast iron door stop or bookend featuring a cat with a yellow bow around its neck. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Maritime Nautical Ship Vintage DoorstopCast iron door stop or bookend featuring a Maritime boat. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer in-house contineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Puppies in a Basket Cast Iron Figural DoorstopCrafted out of cast iron door stop or bookend depicting three small puppies sitting in a basket. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Double Scottish Terrier Dog DoorstopCast iron door stop or bookend featuring two Scottish Terrier dogs. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer in-houSee Sold Price
Sold2021Department 56 Cast Iron Trout Door Stop / BookendDepartment 56 Cast Iron Trout Door Stop / Bookend. Measures 8.5 inches high x 7.5 inches wide x 2 inches deep. This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale will be held - pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Dutch Girl Vintage Figural DoorstopCast iron door stop or bookend featuring a Dutch girl with blonde pigtail braids. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Floral Door Stop + BookendsEarly Cast Iron Floral Door Stop of a Wreath over Striped Base + a Small Pair of Floral BookendsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Young Boy- Reading, Cast Iron Doorstop or BookendYoung Boy- Reading, Cast Iron Doorstop or Bookend. Height: 5.5" Provenance: Single owner collection, suburban Philadelphia estate. Shipping Note: For your convenience, we have arranged with Craig VogiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Springer Spaniel Dog Figural DoorstopCast iron doorstop or bookend featuring a Springer Spaniel dog. No apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROKERS INC. will offer in-house cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Cast Iron Griffin Door Stops / Bookends - Approx.Pr. Cast Iron Griffin Door Stops / Bookends - Approx. 13.5'' x 4'' x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Old Cast Iron Heron Bird Figural DoorstopsSet of two Cast iron door stops or bookends featuring a heron bird. Inventory number 83. No other apparent markings, being advertised in the style of Hubley and Bradley & Hubbard. SHIPPINGMIDDLEMANBROSee Sold Price
Sold20241920'S Pair of Cast Iron Owl Doorstop BookendTitle: 1920'S Pair of Cast Iron Owl Doorstop Bookend Date/Period: approx 1920's Dimension: Approx 5.75 x 4.25 x 2 Material: cast iron Additional Information: Add a touch of vintage charm to your homeSee Sold Price