Sold2024Helmut Newton, Salvador Dali, Figureas, 1986Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Salvador Dali, Paris, 1973Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Salvador Dali, Paris, 1973 Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed in Germany, 1980s Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 6” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a GermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Winged Man with Drawers Litho Art SIGNEDSalvador Dali (1904-1986) Spain, France. Pencil signed framed lithograph. Artwork depicting man with drawers and angel wings. Signed and numbered in red 13/130. Man features claw feet and hands. SurreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage Salvador Dali Museum Poster LinenSalvador Dali created a number of posters for the opening of his museum in Figueras, Spain. We refer to this 1974 poster as the "bellows." The poster is linen backed, measures 21" x 29" and is in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989) 7 COLLAGE GOUACHESSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) suite of 7 collage and gouache mixed media hand painted works executed circa 1969 - 1973 depicting various prominent religious and historical figures in aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) -- Mixed MediaThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the style of modern surrealist painter Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904 - 1989). "Dali" is hand-written at bottom center along with the date "1952". SSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989) INK WORK ON PAPERSalvador Dali (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) surrealist ink drawing on paper depicting a figures in a landscape scene amongst wheat stalks. Signed to lower right and dated 1971 with embossed Dali croSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989)Sun Goddess Flower, 1965 Color lithograph, edition 171/250 and stamped Phyllis Lucas and signed lower right. Publisher: Sidney Z. Lucas, Phyllis Lucas Gallery Dimensions: Framed H 39" x W 31.5", sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, (Spain, 1904-1989) LithographDESCRIPTION: (1) Salvador Dali, (Spain, 1904-1989), Signed and numbered lithograph "The Caterpillar", embossed signature to the bottom right-hand corner, signed bottom left in pencil and numbered 7/10See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spain 1904-1989). The judgment of Paris, Lithograph- three graces, limited editionSalvador Dali (Spain 1904-1989). The judgment of Paris, Lithograph- three graces, limited edition 61/75. Pencil signed lower right, 28 x 18“ overall frame size 44 x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADOR DALI (Spain 1904 - 1989)Pencil signed and numbered 94 / 120 etching. From a Rye NY estate. - Dimensions: 22.5" x 30" Framed 25" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN, 1904-1989)."I have compared thee, o my love", from 'Song of Songs of Solomon Suite'. Etching with color and gold dust. Signed lower right. EA for artist proof to lower left. From a New Jerseye estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) LithographDESCRIPTION: A limited edition color lithograph by Salvador Dali, titled "The Discovery of America", depicts the discovery of America by Christopher Columbus. Hand signed lower right "Dali", hand numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Signed LithographSalvador Dali's "Alice in Wonderland", pencil signed and numbered in the edition is in amazing as found condition and comes with the paperwork for provenance. It measures 26 x 17 1/2 inches sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Spain / France (1904-1989), Angel ConSalvador Dali Spain / France (1904-1989) Angel Con Baston, 1978, E. 315/350 color lithograph pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left. after the lithograph "Helen of Troy" from the "Hommage a HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) - I Have Set BeforeSalvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) - I Have Set Before Thee, Lithograph From the Aliyah Series, 1967. Singed (pencil). Epreuve dartiste (artist's proof) 57x38cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN, 1904-1989)."The Voice of my beloved". Etching. Signed lower right. EA for artist proof to lower left. From a Bronx, NY estate. Dimensions: 18.75" h x 12.75" w. Frame: 25.25" h x 19.25&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spain, 1904-1989) - Neptune, Color Lithograph.Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) - Neptune, Color Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 248/250. Plate: 40x30cm. Sheet: 56x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spain 1904-1989) " Egg & Butterfly " SignedSalvador Dali ( Spanish 1904 - 1989 ) " Eggs And Butterflies " Signed Lower Right Depicts a Surrealist Scene with Eggs in a Pan Butterflies Overhead and Abstract Figures Numbered and Titled " 683 / 75See Sold Price
Sold2019SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904-1989) HC LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (SPAIN / FRANCE, 1904 - 1989) "Gala's Dream (Dream of Paradise)" pencil signed Hors Commerce lithograph depicting a girl approaching a structure. Pencil signed to lower right and markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017SALVADOR DALI (SPAIN 1904- 1989)Inferno 18 "The Flatterer" from The Divine Comedy" Color woodblock engraving on paper, edition 130/150, and signed in red pencil. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 18", (Sight) H 12.25" x W 8.5" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) EngravingSalvador Dali, Spain (1904-1989) Limited Edition Engraving " Figure Rouge avec Portrait de Quevedo". Signed Lower Right and EP on the Left. Circa 1970s. Framed Under Glass, Not Examined Out of Frame.See Sold Price
7 days LeftLion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture Our Historical Heritage, signed in the cast$100