Sold2023Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 San Martin de Porres, 1986Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 San Martin de Porres, 1986 Signed and dated Hunt Slonem 86 (lr) Oil on paper 30 x 22 inches (76.2 x 55.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "St. Martin de Porres", 1984 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso canvas, verso affixed with "Hunt Slonem, 87 East Houston, New York City" card. Framed. 9" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American, B. 1951) Untitled (Bunnies) , 2016Hunt Slonem (American, B. 1951) Untitled (Bunnies) , 2016 oil on panel signed Hunt Slonem, dated and numbered CRK03750 (on the reverse) 28 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Tropical FlowersHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Tropical Flowers oil on canvas 42 x 35 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Palm Beach, FL Item ships directly from artist/gallery/owner, please contact curaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Petunias, 1998Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Petunias, 1998 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated (verso) 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Siddahs", 2003 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 36" x 36", framed 39" x 39" Provenance: The Estate of Bonnie Bolding Swearingen, Birmingham, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951)HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951), ''Messenger'', oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated ''1981'' on canvas verso, unframed. Flaking to paint and craquelure in multiple areas, dirt and grime, loose caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) MonkeysHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Early painting of monkeys. Oil on Board. Signed and dated ('88) verso. Sight Size: 26.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 32.5 x 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Bayou 4", 2012 oil on canvas signed and dated en verso canvas. Framed. 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Sunset", 1997 oil on canvas signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 30" x 40", framed 38-3/4" x 48-1/2" Provenance: Private collection, Miami, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 The Reeds, 1977Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 The Reeds, 1977 Signed Hunt Slonem and dated '77 on the reverse Oil on canvas 60 1/8 x 71 7/8 inches (152.7 x 183.6 cm) Unframed Provenance: Fischbach Gallery, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, b. 1951).Oil on board. "Amorgons". 2008. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Partial gallery label affixed verso. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 25" high x 18" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM (American, b. 1951)Birds on a white ground Oil on board In a gilt carved frame h. 12 w. 10 in. overall: 17-1/4 x 15-1/8 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Blues Again III, 2020Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Blues Again III, 2020 Signed Hunt Slonem, dated 2020© and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on panel 19 7/8 x 15 7/8 inches (50.5 x 40.3 cm) C Property from a MSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, b. 1951).'Untitled', Bunny Rabbit. 2009. Oil on panel. Verso: Signed and dated. Note: Wedding gift from artist to vendor. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. Dimensions: 6.50" h x 5.50" w, Frame: 10See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, b. 1951).Oil on canvas. Birds. Signed verso. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 12.5" high x 12" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, B. 1951).Oil on Canvas. Birds. 1993. Signed and dated verso. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: 23.25" high x 19.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Catelaya, 1988Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Catelaya, 1988 Signed and dated Hunt Slonem 1988 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 20 3/8 inches (61 x 51.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) "Rudolph Valentino", 1997 oil on panel signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 18-3/4" x 11", framed 26" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Untitled (Gold Rabbit), 2016Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Untitled (Gold Rabbit), 2016 Signed and dated Hunt Slonem 2016 on the reverse Oil on panel 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Lilac Gallery, New York C PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021HUNT SLONEM (AMERICAN, b. 1951).Oil on board. "Groove Billed Barbets". 2010. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a New Jersey collection. Dimensions: 18" high x 12" wide Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Whydah, 1996Hunt Slonem (American, b. 1951) Whydah, 1996 oil on plywood, in artist made framed signed, dated, titled and dedicated (on the reverse) 16 1/4 x 6 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Naples.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HUNT SLONEM (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Green Diamond," 2017$2,500(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HUNT SLONEM (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Diamond Dust Bunny in Yellow," 21ST CENTURY$2,750(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Waterlilies and Flowers," 2024$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOANNE BRIGHAM (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Nicaragua," 1986$200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMEXICAN SCHOOL (EX-VOTO ARTIST) 20TH CENTURY - Vintage Ex-Voto/Retablo: Tengo mucho que agradecer al$400