Sold2023Water Colour Signed by Hugh A. Fisher, 20 1/2" X 14 1/2"' "Loch Ness".Water Colour Signed by Hugh A. Fisher, 20 1/2" X 14 1/2"' "Loch Ness".See Sold Price
Sold2015Raphael Soyer (1899-1987) American (two)TWO SEATED WOMEN, color pastel with watercolor and pencil on paper, signed lower right, 20 ½ x 14 ½”, minor discoloration at sheet edges, otherwise in good studio condition; COUPLES, lithograph, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Michel DesRochers, 14 1/2" x 20", "BC Coastal Scene".Watercolour Signed Michel DesRochers, 14 1/2" x 20", "BC Coastal Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Michael Chase, 14 1/2 x 20", "Sky"-C.1986.Watercolour signed Michael Chase, 14 1/2 x 20", "Sky"-C.1986.See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolour signed Lynn Sissons, 16 1/4" x 20 1/2", "AWatercolour signed Lynn Sissons, 16 1/4" x 20 1/2", "A Calm Day-Red Rock Lake".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed Arthur Checkley, 20 1/4" x 13 1/2", "Figure & Tall Trees".Watercolour Signed Arthur Checkley, 20 1/4" x 13 1/2", "Figure & Tall Trees".See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour signed John Russell, 13 1/4" x 20 1/2", "Poppies".Watercolour signed John Russell, 13 1/4" x 20 1/2", "Poppies".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed Eric Gravenor, 13 1/2" x 20 1/4",Watercolour signed Eric Gravenor, 13 1/2" x 20 1/4", "Dockside".See Sold Price
Sold2020Tony Nichel? (20th Century)TREES NEAR CANYON VIEW, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 ½ x 20 ¾”, frame 27 x 32 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norma Auer Adams (b. 1939) CaliforniaUNTITLED, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 20 ½ x 28 ½”, frame 30 ½ x 38 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour signed (Toni) Onley, 10 1/2" x 14 1/4",Watercolour signed (Toni) Onley, 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", "Juniper Bush Lookout Is...07/20/1973".See Sold Price
Sold2023California Artist Unidentified (20 th Century) American (two)OWL, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 22 ½ x 14 ½” frame 33 ½ x 26” with Plexiglas; COTTAGE WITH WAGON, acrylic wash on coated paper, signed lower right, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Knox (1862-1925) British RWSGONDOLAS AND BARGES, 1920, watercolor with gouache on paper, signed and dated lower left, 11 x 15”, frame 16 ¼ x 20 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrea Johnson (b. 1954) American (three)WATERING HOLE, watercolor with acrylic painting on artist board, signed lower left, 20 ¼ x 28 ½”; ZEBRAS, watercolor on artist board mounted to Masonite, signed lower left, 30 x 38See Sold Price
SoldMilford Zornes (1908-2008) Ensenada sight 14 x 20 1/2 in. framed 23 1/4 x 29 1/4 in.Milford Zornes (1908-2008) Ensenada signed 'Milford / Zornes' (lower right) watercolor on paper sight 14 x 20 1/2 in. framed 23 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Artist Unidentified (20 th /21 st Century) American (two)RED CROSS ON WHITE RIBBON IN SPACE, 1992; ANGEL IN SPACE, 1992, two, each a watercolor on paper, each signed and dated; sights 8 ½ x 7”, frames 17 x 14 ½” with Plexiglas. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Crandall Norton (b. 1920) CaliforniaCHANNEL BAYSIDE DRIVE 1960, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, sight 20 ¾ x 14 ¼”, frame 28 ½ x 21 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold20171930s Signed Watercolor Portrait of a GirlIllegibly signed Hugh… '33 Frame: 20 7/8" x 17 3/8" / Image: 12.25" x 9.5". In nice overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Newton Hurley (1894-1980) CanadaLANDSCAPE, 1958, watercolor on card, signed and dated lower right, 9 ½ x 13 ¼”, frame 15 ¾ x 20 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Holler (20 th Century)THREE FIGURES, gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower center left, sheet 14 ¼ x 21 ½”, frame 24 x 31” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sharon Sharpe (20/21st Cent. Washington) ''SaturdaySharon Sharpe (20/21st Cent. Washington) ''Saturday Night'' Watercolor on Paper 12''x14'' Image. A western scene with cowboys in front of a saloon. Signed l.l. Framed 21''x22.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancois Gall Original Gouache Watercolor Lady Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLa Peine Perdue (The Wasted Effort) by Rene Magritte (1898-1967)$1
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed REHEARSAL Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered WORLD WAR II$30
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$1,200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Obra Inedita Recent Signed Lithograph Abstract Modern Framed Artwork$500
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseG. RALPH SMITH Pencil Signed LOCK HOUSE #64 Lithograph LIMITED EDITION Numbered$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Lady Cafe Signed Framed Artwork$500
BonhamsFilippo Indoni (Italian, 1842-1908) Children at a well 20 1/2 x 13 3/4in (52.1 x 34.9cm) (sight)$10(1 bid)