Sold2022Collection of Antique & Vintage Jewellery Items: Jet/ Hat Pin/ Posey Holder/ M.O.P.Collection of Antique & Vintage Jewellery Items: Jet/ Hat Pin/ Posey Holder/ M.O.P.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of hat pinsA collection of vintage and antique - Victorian era hat pins, 30+ pins,12"-3" in length. Some need repairs, this lot also includes shoe clip parts, a gold filled ring, and a small monogrammed lapel piSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Hand Painted Porcelain Hat Pin Holders, Nippon, Limoges, Bavaria Sold With 36 Vintage Hat3 Vintage Hand Painted Porcelain Hat Pin Holders, Nippon, Limoges, Bavaria Sold With 36 Vintage Hat Pin Collection (box not included)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUES VINTAGE HAT PIN HOLDER (YES, WE SHIP!)ANTIQUES AND COLLECTIBLES (YES, WE SHIP!)See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE HAT PINS, ETC.Collection of assorted antique and vintage hat pins, etc. Includes a wide variety of styles and periods. Includes sterling silver, metal tones, faux gems and jewels, and much more. Condition: all as-iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 6 Vintage Hatpin HoldersLot consisting of six various hatpin holders by different makers. One is made of Celluloid, one is English Motto Wear, three are hand painted Nippon, and one is not marked. All are approx. 5" to 6" taSee Sold Price
Sold20185 pcs. Vintage & Antique Porcelain Hat Pin HoldersThis lot features five vintage and antique porcelain hair and h Shipping Available.at pin holders. Excellent condition. Sizes vary between 3 - 5.5" in height. These pieces come from the Hayes Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of 100 Antique and Vintage Hat PinsAn assembled collection of approximately 100 hat pins, varying styles, sizes, and ages. To include glass, silver, faux gemstones, enamel, jade, and more. Sizes range front 2.5" to 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold202025 antique and vintage hat pins. 1 is 10k gold testedCollection of 25 antique and vintage hat pins. 1 is 10k gold tested w/ diamond & weighs 1g. 1 marked sterling silver, 6 gold plated. Longest approx 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 7 Antique Continental Porcelain Hat Pin HolderCollection of 7 antique painted porcelain hat pin holders. Features various makers including Germany and France. Each with a baluster form and various decorations. Good overall condition. Measures 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hat Pin Holder w Collection of Hat PinsAntique Hat Pin Holder w Collection of Hat Pins. Collection includes four sterling silver, three gold filled and assorted hats with enamel, glass, celluloid, etc. Holder is marked SA Clarke SF Cal forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hat Pin Grouping with Porcelain HolderGorgeous collection of antique hat pins with fine porcelain pin holder. Pin collection features amazing amethyst, pearls, silver, gold and ext.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of 4 Vintage Hat Pins with Porcelain StandCollection of 4 Vintage Hat Pins with Porcelain Stand Holder Pin holder is approximately 5 inches tall on 4 1/4 inches in diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hatpin holders, Nippon Japan c.1910 lot of 2Depicting an orientalist desert scene and a view of Mount Fuji. Tallest 5" other is 4.75" Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hatpin holders, Japanese c. 1910 lot of 5Various satsuma decorated hatpin holders and one wall pocket hatpin holder. Tallest 4.75" Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hatpin holders, French and German c. 1910 lot of 2Depicting a gilt and floral decorated motif and the other depicting a figural hunting scene. 4.75" and 4.5" Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hatpin holders c. 1900 lot of 2Antique lot of 2 porcelain hatpin holders. One figural clog. Hand painted and decorated with gilt and floral decoration. Circa 1900. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2015PRE-1921 MORIMURA BROTHERS HP GILDED HATPIN HOLDERSThe following treasures are from the living estate of Ailene & Buddy Ford; noted dealers and lifelong collectors of exceptional antique & vintage heirlooms. The Ford estate presents highly valuable itSee Sold Price
Sold20151950s GIANT CRISP MOLD GERMAN BISQUE HATPIN HOLDER PINSThe following treasure is from the living estate of Ailene & Buddy Ford; noted dealers and lifelong collectors of valuable antique & vintage heirlooms. The AEAA is very pleased to present this specialSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF VINTAGE & MODERN HAT PINSCOLLECTION OF VINTAGE & MODERN HAT PINS (62), IN PORCELAIN HAT PIN HOLDERS, WITH OTHER TABLE ARTICLES:Including 36 vintage hat pins, in three hat pin holders, and approximately 26 contemporary hat pinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF VINTAGE HAT PINS in various forms andA COLLECTION OF VINTAGE HAT PINS in various forms and sizes. Largest 30 cm long. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Estate Collection of Vintage Hat PinsDescription: This lot includes a complete collections of vintage and antique hat pins. Included is a variety of styles, ages, and types. Some of the pins are marked sterling silver, many are designerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fashion Article Collection (Antique and Vintage)Hat pins, tie pins, buckles (some sterling and turquoise). Eight items. Provenance: Barrington, Rhode Island estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Shell HatpinsLot consists of twelve vintage hat pins with a sea shell decoration. Some are abalone. All in good condition with a porcelain hatpin holder. The hatpin holder isn't marked but may be German porcelain?See Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Mixed Sterling Silver Flatware$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage Hand Painted Lusterware with Gold Grapes Hat Pin Holder$10(1 bid)
279 Lots AwayJasper52LOT OF (6) ANTIQUE HAT PINS COLLECTOR CLASSIC HORSESHOE JICKEY IRISH CLOVER+$1,000
12 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA collection of antique and vintage silver and costume brooches,£80
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsVargas Limited Edition Pin-Up Girl Lithograph Print (Signed and Numbered)$100
Oct 13Art Glass StoreCollectible Art Deco Glass ( 2 Pieses ) Decorative Candle Holders 1930' H.Hoffmann$395
2 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Chromed Metal And Resin Ice Cream Cup Holders$10(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA collection of 18ct and 9ct gold jewellery, comprising three horse related brooches marked 9ct, a£115