Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir French 1841 - 1919 (Watercolor on paper painting)Beautiful Impressionist French Painting. Measures: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 Inches.Technique:Watercolor on paper Painting.Provenance: Private collection Italy Acquired in 1944 descent by family Member. The workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir French (Watercolor on Paper Painting) Style ofRendered in the style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir . Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures:15 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed. Lived between(25 February 184See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Attrib. WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Attrib. watercolor on paper painting. Features a male figure with string instrument in hand. Signed top left: "Renoir" mounted in an ornate gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Attrib. WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Attrib. watercolor on paper painting. Features a female figure with string instrument in hand. Signed lower left: "Renoir" mounted in an ornate gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Attrib. WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Attrib. watercolor on paper painting. Features a female figure with string instrument in hand. Signed lower left: "Renoir" mounted in an ornate gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir French 1841 - 1919 (Oil on canvas painting) style ofBeautiful Impressionist French Painting. Measures: 18 x 14 Inches.Technique:Oil on canvas Painting.Provenance: Private collection Italy Acquired in 1944 descent by family Member. The work is framed. LSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR French 1841-1919 Tempera OilTempera and oil on paper. Featuring expressionist style still. Signed and attr. Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, .1841-1919). Signature on lower left bottom. Gallery stamp on verso. Accompanied with cerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841-1919 Confidences LithoPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). A lithograph art print on paper. Titled, "Confidences" (French: "Secrets"). A figural work after an original produced in the Impressionist style circa 1878,See Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Renoir - Oil on Board (style of)This lot consists of a small framed oil painting on board, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). This beautifully detailed image depicts a young girlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) - Style of - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a n unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). A handwritten inscription at lower right corner readsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auguste Renoir - Oil on Canvas (style of)This lot consists of a small unframed oil painting on loose canvas, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). This beautifully detailed image depicts a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of an oil painting on board, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Image depicts an attractive woman in white, sporting a brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) - Oil onThis lot consists of a small unframed oil painting on canvas board, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). This beautifully detailed image depicts a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the painterly, Impressionist style of Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). A handwritten inscription at lower right corner reads, "RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir pastel on paper French portraitPastel on paper. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 9,7 x 11,6 in. (24,7 x 29,5 cm). Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir (Watercolor on Paper painting) Style ofRenoir appears in the lower right of the painting. Technique: Watercolor on paper Painting. Measures: 17 x 13 inches. Provenance: Private Collection.This is not a Reproduction or a copy. The PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023After A. Renoir "Young Girl W/ Daisies" Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: After Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) oil painting on canvas, titled "Young Girl with Daisies", depicting a seated young female figure holding some flowers. Framed. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Renoir LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919. Lithograph on paper entitled "Louis Valtat" (Stella, 38). Signed in the plate; in a simple glazed wood frame. As viewed in the unopened frame: toned overall,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir Etching "Le Chapeau Epingle"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) etching on paper, titled "Le Chapeau Epingle". Signed in the stone with strong plate marks. Circa 1894. Excellent condition. Art measures 4.5" x 3.25", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919)Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841 - 1919) Etching on Paper "Le Chapeau Epingle" Signed in the Plate Lower Left. Measures 4-1/2" x 3". frame measures14-3/4" x 13-1/4". Condition: Toning otherwise gooSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Baigneuse debout, a Mi-Jambes - Original etching$300