Sold2023Genuine Antique Civil War Wooden & Metal Chest/TrunkGenuine 19th Century original civil war era antique Chest/Trunk Est. circa mid-1800s. Size: 21.5" long x 15" wide x 14.25" high | Rustic great looking 19th Century trunk |The metal banks and plates haSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Chest on Chest, Circa 1800's, 4 Graduated Drawers over 4 Drawer Base with Carved Fan inAmerican Chest on Chest, Circa 1800's, 4 Graduated Drawers over 4 Drawer Base with Carved Fan in Center of Drawer, 66 1/2"h x 38 1/2"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED WOOD LACQUER SEAL BOXAn antique Chinese carved wood lacquered chest made for a personal seal, with a locking mechanism and on four feet. Decorated throughout with the gilt details. Circa the late 19th century. Antique OriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Spanish Carved Wood ChestDESCRIPTION: Carved wood chest decorated with winged lions in high relief and fitted with iron hinged and an iron locking mechanism. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Painted Chest in Original Painted Finish, circa 1800Cream paint and parcel-gilt commode, late-18th century to early-19th century. The cabinet is tight and the drawers work well, in original painted finish. The drawers have sliding half trays for smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II WALNUT AND FEATHER BANDED CHEST ON CHEST, CIRCA 1730A GEORGE II WALNUT AND FEATHER BANDED CHEST ON CHEST CIRCA 1730 176cm high, 102cm wide, 60cm deep overallProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Venetian Two-Piece Bedroom SetAn exquisite antique Italian Venetian two-piece bedroom set, Circa: early 1800s. The set consists of one bed and one mirrored commode. The original hand-painted finish was varnished at some point in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France Amber Crystal PantherDESCRIPTION: A Daum France Crystal Panther sculpture featuring in an Amber hue, "Daum France" and numbered "255". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: L: 17" H: 5.5" W: 4.5" CONDITION: Great cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Biedermeier Chest.Fine 19th Century Piece Crafted Of Burled Maple With Ebonized Columns And Trim, Circa 1870. High Gloss French Polished Finish, 48.5W X 24D X 33H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Wooden Neoclassical Chests Of DrawersDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique wooden chests of drawers, each featuring hand painted scenes at top and at front of drawers. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 36" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Charles Arvesen for P. Ipsens Enke Denmark Pottery Polar Bear and Seal BowlThis is a vintage Danish art pottery bowl featuring a polar bear and a watchful but curiously relaxed looking seal designed by Charles Arvesen for P. Ipsens Enke of Copenhagen. Circa 1909. Numbered 66See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Mahogany Blockfront Chest - Providence - c.1780Description - A block front mahogany chest on chest from Providence, Rhode Island. Circa 1780. From the William W. Smith Collection. Dimensions - 89" x 41" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022A QUEEN ANNE WALNUT AND FEATHERBANDED CHEST OF DRAWERS, CIRCA 1710A QUEEN ANNE WALNUT AND FEATHERBANDED CHEST OF DRAWERSCIRCA 1710Of unusual compact proportions85.5cm high, 66cm wide, 34cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Marquetry Chest With Bronze Lock And KeyDESCRIPTION: Wooden chest featuring a locking, hinged top opening to a vast, vacant interior. Piece is decorated with geometric parquetry and elaborate molding throughout including column designs flanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Syrian Mother of Pearl Inlaid Chest of Drawers and Matching Mirror, Circa 1925Large Antique Syrian Mother of Pearl Inlaid Chest of Drawers with Matching Mirror. Circa 1925. Mirror Size: 82 cms x 130 cms ( 30.2 ins x 51.2 ins ). Drawers Size: W107 cms x D50 cms x H86 cms (W42 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Mint History of the United States SterlingFranklin Mint History of the United States First Edition sterling silver proof medal set, 200 medals total, numbered 7149, dated 1776-1975, issued circa 1968. Each with images of events from AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2020(32 Pc) Designer Silver Plated Chess SetA 32 Piece chest set composed of silver plate and gold tone metal, figural pieces with detailed designs, stamped along the underside "Poms". Comes with original wooden box CIRCA: 20th Cent. DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro I Ferra (1893-1983) LithographDESCRIPTION: Signed and framed Joan Miro I Ferra lithograph on rice paper; numbered 29 of a limited edition series of fifty. Piece depicts abstract line work and shapes. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: SpSee Sold Price
Sold20161800's Patinated Bronze Bust of NAPOLEON BonaparteExpressive Bust of Emperor Napoleon I Bonaparte, in full Military uniform. Cast Bronze. Heavy and large circular pedestal base. Looking slightly left. Dark patination. Circa early/mid 1800's, France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Civil War Era Confederate John Brown Raid PikeThis is a numbered Pike ordered by Brown and the number 276 on the hilt matches that on the collar where it meets the wooden shaft. Circa 1860. Having a nice hand forged blade meeting the hilt into thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Flatware Set in Standing ChestSterling Silver Flatware Set in Standing Chest Sterling silver - 219.35 troy ounces total weight. Antique age, circa 1880's. Manufactured by Bailey, Banks, and Biddle (mostly). Flatware set including:See Sold Price
Sold2022Major Important Early 1800's Huge American Family Portrait Masterpiece Oil PaintingAntique American school portrait painting. Oil on canvas, lain to board circa 1830. Framed. No signature found. Image size, 43 by 51.5. Please email for a shipping quote!! Very large painting!! CouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR ESPENET CARPENTER Mushroom Chest.A rare chest. Circa 1970 and signed twice. Signed to bottom right of last bottom drawer, as well as underneath. From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: 42" h x 30" w x 19.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiger Maple Chippendale Chest on ChestTiger maple Chippendale chest on chest. Circa 1800. Untouched condition with original brasses. H 77", upper case W 34", lower case W 36", D 18-3/4". Excellent as found condition. Minor losses and impeSee Sold Price
55 mins LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE 19TH C SLIP DECORATED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE$250(1 bid)
55 mins LeftNoble House Collection GalleryRARE FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE 19TH C ENAMELED YIXING SNUFF BOTTLE$450(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Qing Style Lacquered Stationary Chest (Pair)$50(1 bid)