Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere,of deep rounded form with a flattened rim, decorated with two phoenix on a rocky outcrop, by a tree, peonies and other birds, accented with ruyi head, lappet and stylised floral borders, in tones of gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese porcelain jardinierelate 19th century, painted in famille verte enamels to the exterior with a continuous scene of warriors and to the interior with wish amongst pond weeds, 30cm high diameter on rim 36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain jardiniereLarge Chinese porcelain jardiniere, Qing Dynasty (possibly 18th c.), Kangxi style gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with panels depicting flowers, vases, and auspicious objects, on a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere.With Warrior Figure Designs. The Jardiniere Measures 18 3/4" Tall and 21" in Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere on StandLarge Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere on Stand. Dimensions: 19 x 20 x 12 in. (vase only) - This item is currently being stored offsite at the estate (Jacksonville, FL). It will be available for collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain JardiniereLarge Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere, Famille Verte, having yellow ground with enameld phoenix bird and blossoming flowers, (as is), height 18 inches. Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere with Stand.The Jardiniere is in Good Overall Condition. It has a mark on the Bottom. It has handpainted fish designs on the interior, and Butterfly, floral and Peach Designs on the Exterior. The Jardiniere measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere on Folding TeakLarge Chinese Porcelain Jardinière on Folding Teak Stand: Stands 12 inches high, with a 15 inch diameter. There is a crack on the bottom of the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Porcelain JardiniereLarge Chinese Porcelain Jardinière: Nice large jardinière. Stands 12 inches high and has a 16 inch diameter. Rose medallion decoration. Geisha decoration on sides.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Porcelain JardiniereLarge Chinese white glazed porcelain jardiniere with ribbed boarders to foot and shoulder and masked handles with rings in high relief, one mask completely broken; as-is condition with surface wear, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Very Large Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres.With Wooden Stands. The Jardinieres or Planters are in Very Good Condition. They measure 21 1/2" Tall and 24 3/4" in Diameter. The Insides are Painted, as well as the Outside. They are not signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES & STANDSPAIR LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERES ON STANDS: Palatial Chinese Famille Rose porcelain Fish Bowls, having a Bird & Blossoming foliate motif. Bowl Approx. 21.75" h x 26.5" dia. Also included are tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Jardiniere, SignedA large Chinese porcelain jardiniere. Underglaze blue, decorated with a figure on a bridge within a lake village landscape setting. Stylized acanthus leaf motif at rim, side handle openings. Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain JardiniereChinese, 20th century. A large Chinese porcelain jardiniere, having overall polychrome foliate decorated body with painted figural paneled scenes; ht. 42, dia. 18 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Large Hand Painted Chinese JardiniereAsian large Chinese porcelain jardiniere hand painted interior and exterior approx 18"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Handpainted Jardiniere.The Jardiniere has Chicken Feet Cracks on the Inside and on the Bottom. It is marked "Made in China" on the Inside Bottom. It measures 12 1/2" Tall and 15 3/4" in Diameter. Third-Party Shipping or PerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Doucai Porcelain Jardinierein multicolored floral overall design, marked on bottom. 20th century. 9" high, 12" diameter; 11" high on stand. Property of a CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Porcelain Planter / JardiniereChinese enameled porcelain planter or jardiniere. Peacock scene with flowers and writing on one side. 12.5" H x 15" W. Condition report: good condition with wear to some paint. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qianjiang Porcelain JardiniereLarge Chinese qianjiang porcelain faceted jardinière; of squat, bulbous, octagonal form; detailing ruler, young boy, sage and scholar together in a lush garden scene; with inscription and sealSee Sold Price
Sold2015A very large modern Chinese porcelain jardiniere, ofA very large modern Chinese porcelain jardiniere, of cauldron form on three lobed feet, sprigged with flowerheads, birds and clouds in white and blue on a celadon green ground, impressed six characterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Fishbowl / JardiniereLarge Chinese porcelain fishbowl or jardinière as a side table, late 20th century, with round glass top, in the Kangxi manner, with light celadon glaze. [14" H x 21" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Late Qing Famille Rose Porcelain JardiniereChinese late Qing large famille rose porcelain jardiniere planter decorated with a depiction of precious objects along the front in famille rose enamels and a large poem on the reverse.Height: 12 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qianlong Jardiniere PlanterLarge Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Jardiniere Fish Bowl Planter Gold Gilt Enamelled Polychrome Crane Motifs Interior with Koi Fish High Relief Vibrant in Color Goldfish Spurious Red Qianlong mark on BasSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JARDINIERE, 19TH CENTURY. Decorated with panels of birds£90
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松$900
Oct 16Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Porcelain Jardinières on Giltwood Stands$1,200(1 bid)