Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin side platter, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome enamels and gold decoration, mandarin figures in the centre, floral scroll band. Signs of wear, small chips at the base, Dim:28cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two deep platters 'mandarin' in chinese porcelainTwo deep platters 'mandarin' in chinese porcelain China, Daoguang period, decoration with polychrome and gold enamels with representation of figures in everyday scene, stripe with dragons, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin serving platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong, scalloped edge, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, depicting figures in a landscape. Signs of use. Dim.:39,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain Mandarin plates, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, court figures, flower rim and butterflies. Signs of wear. Dim.:25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain 'Mandarin' plates, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, decoration in famille rose and gold polychrome enamels with representation of figures, rim with flowers decoration. Signs of wear, minor hairline. Dim.: 25.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Mandarin plate, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, of figures cut in a sedan chair, rim with a border of flowers, auspicious symbols and butterflies. Signs of wear. Dim.:25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin covered plate, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, characters with flower stripes, birds, butterflies and insects, outer rim decorated with flowers, bamboo-shaped pommel. Small wear on the goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Mandarin covered plate, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome decoration in enamels and gold, characters with flower stripes, birds, butterflies and insects, outer rim decorated with flowers, bamboo-shaped pommel. Small wear to gold.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Platter withA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Platter with Blue Keycirca 1820, a porcelain oval serving platter hand painted in polychrome enamels and gilt with a border of alternating lotus blossom and flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Daoist oval platter, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome enamel and gold decoration, with Daoist deities, vases of flowers, auspicious symbols and fruits, rim with birds, butterflies, lotuses and symbols. Signs of wear. Dim.:44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese porcelain 'Mandarin' large vase, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, molded porcelain, polychrome decoration, reserve with figures, birds and flowers, among flowers and butterflies, openwork handle. Signs of use, minor restoration on one ear. Dim .: 64See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain Mandarin serving dish, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, polychrome enamel and gold decoration, with court characters, rim with floral stripe, butterflies and fruits. Wear on the gold, chip on the edge. Dim.:44cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin PlatterA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Platter 18th century, porcelain hand painted in mostly dark orange, purple, and green enamels, octagonal oval form with dimpled corners, border with shaped vigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin PlatterOval Platter with floral band decorated with butterflies centering a large village sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain Mandarin covered bowl, DaoguangChina, Daoguang, enamel and gold decoration with figures in indoor activities, bands with birds and butterflies among flowers. Embossed handles and pommel. Minimal flaws on the rim of the cup. Dim.: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Three Chinese Export Porcelain 'Mandarin Pattern' Platterscirca 1785, chamfered rectangular form, each decorated with figures in interior scene with seaside landscape background, each approximately 17-3/4 x 14-3/4 in. Provenance: H. Moog Antique Porcelains,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATTERChinese porcelain Rose Mandarin oval platter with colorful court scene and floral border with butterflies. 2"h x 18.25"w x 14.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Serving PlatterA Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Mandarin Serving Platter18th century, porcelain hand painted in famille rose palette with Mandarin figures in an outdoor vista landscape, edges of platter decorated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Rose Mandarin porcelain platter19th Century The famille rose porcelain platter with a Rose Mandarin pattern, gilt highlights, and polychrome enamel decoration centering a large figural scene surrounded by a border of birds and floSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Rose Mandarin porcelain platter19th Century The famille rose porcelain platter with a Rose Mandarin pattern, gilt highlights, and polychrome enamel decoration centering a figural scene surrounded by flowers and insects 1.5" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlatterMeasures 1 3/8" tall, 11 5/8" wide. Please note, platter has a repair on the rim.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Rose Mandarin Chinese Porcelain PlatterMeasures 1 1/8" tall, 10 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Rose Mandarin Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION: Antique porcelain platter featuring a rose mandarin design depicting a scene of courtiers at a patio framed within a border of flowers, foliage, and a butterfly against a gilt background.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaQianlong Chinese porcelain 'mandarin' platter, dish, and bowl€800
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'grape' cups and saucers in Chinese export porcelain, Daoguang€80