Sold2023Dogon Style Mask, Mali.Wood, rope. 27" x 7 1/2" x 8 1/2".Provenance: Tamba Kaba, 1999.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Dogon style figures. c.20th century.A group of two Dogon style figures. c.20th century. ++ Dogon style equestrian figure. Mali. 49" x 28" x 8 1/2". ++ Dogon style mask Mali. 34 3/4" x 7" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20176 West African objects. 20th century.A group of 6 West African objects. 20th century. ++ Djenne style terracotta figure. Mali, Djenne style. ++-Dogon style monkey mask. Mali. ++ 4 miscellaneous African objects. Provenance: Inventory andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Style MaskDogon style wood mask, Mali, West Africa. Dimensions (approx.): 14.5" x 6" x 5" NOTE: Display stand NOT included. PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold20224 West African Objects.A group of four West African Objects. Liberia Dan mask, Gabon Fang style Ngil mask, Mali Dogon Walu mask, and Mali Dogon style figures. Wood. Smallest: 9" x 7". Largest: 24" x 7 1/4" x 6". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20162 Polychrome African masks. 20th century.A group of 2 polychrome African masks. 20th century. ++ Left: Mali, Dogon style. ++ Burkina Faso, Masa style. Tallest (left): 35"h x 6 1/4"w x 5 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF DOGON PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF MALIProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation FundTo be sold subject to no reserve Style of DOGON PEOPLE REPUBLIC OF MALI "Satimbe" Ceremonial Dance Mask Carved wood, with full femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monkey Mask - Wood - Dogon - MaliThis Dogon mask is notable for its remarkably rigorous and architectural form. This style of mask is known as dege, the name for a black monkey, a creature noted for its unpredictability, gluttony, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Dogon Mask, Mali, 19th/20th centuryAfrican Dogon Mask, Mali, 19th/20th century. Carved wood. On Included stand. Provenance: Private Collection, NY.Size: 18'' x 4.5'' x 5'' (46 x 11 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Original DOGON MASK/ Mali OriginDescription: Vintage Original DOGON MASK/ Mali Origin. Medium: Wood/ Linen. Measurement approximate: 51 X 9 Inches. Shipping cost: $55 Different rate to California, Hawaii and Alaska appliesSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Dogon Mask, MaliAfrican Dogon Mask, Mali. Carved wood and pigment. On base. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia; purchased 1972 from R. Duperrier, Antiquites & Arts Primitifs, 14,See Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon mask - Mali - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Dogon mask - Mali - African Art Tribal Art Date/Period: mid-Xxème Origin: Mali Dimension: 14,17 Inch Materials: wood Weight: 1,1 Pounds Item type: Masks Description: The Dogon people are rSee Sold Price
Sold2023. Dogon mask.Mali, first half of the 20th century.. Dogon mask.Mali, first half of the 20th century. . Cm 70,00. Dyommo mask belonged to the Dogon people. These masks were carved for young dancers. the hare ears symbolize the spirit of the animal, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Mask, MaliCarved wood mask whitened with kaolin, with human and animal facial features, having small round ears, deep-set eyes beneath round forehead and overhanging brows, long slender nose with a pronounced bSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Dogon Mask, Mali, Early-Mid 20th C.African Dogon Mask, Mali, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved wood, pigment, plant fiber. On stand. Size: 16'' x 7.5'' x 6'' (41 x 19 x 15 cm); Size on Stand: 22'' x 7.5'' x 6'' (56 x 19 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Dogon Style Mask, 20th c.A Dogon style mask. West Africa. 20th century. Wood. 15" x 6 1/4" x 7". Condition: includes hanging device. Whole in right cheek. Some wear, cracks, and accretions throughout. Condition: Some wear, crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marka Style Mask - Mali, West AfricaItem/Description: Decorative Marka style Mali mask. Intricately carved and fitted with hand-chased brass faceplate shield. Tubular brass adornments with red fringe-tipped ends held in place by nails;See Sold Price
Sold2021TRIBAL: Large Dogon Mask, Mali, 20th C., wood, largeTRIBAL: Large Dogon Mask, Mali, 20th C., wood, large Dogon dance mask with female ancestor figure with arms raised, old repair to left arm, wear consistent with age and use, approximately 37" h. [PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dogon style, Mali decorative clay aniamal(lot of 4) Dogon style, Mali decorative clay animal figures, each depicted with a the face upward, and set with pronounced nostrils above an open mouth, largest: 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dogon style, Mali West African carved recliningDogon style, Mali West African carved reclining two-piece chairSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden Masks$30(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR INCREDIBLE WARRIOR MASK SIMILAR TO CATALOG THE ARTS OF MUSLIM ART$360
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR FACE MASK ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY LONG MUSTACHE$290