Sold2023(9) Talcum Powder TinsCashmere Boquet, April Showers, Cheramy, Landers Spicy Apple Blossom, (2) Coty, (2) Chantilly, Watkins EgyptianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot of 9 Talcum Powder TinsVintage Lot of 9 Talcum Powder Tins . Includes Lilacs and Roses, Albolene, Four Roses, Yardley, Orange Blossom, Dr Palmer's ZBT Baby Powder, Merck Toilet Powder, Mennen Baby Powder . No rustSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Talcum Powder Tinsone lot. Includes ZZE Boulevard, Garden Court, Rawleigh's (oriental), Rawleigh's Talcum, William's English Lilac, Wembdon, Rexall Violet, Clinton's.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Vintage Barber Shop Talcum Powder TinsLarge Lot of Vintage Barber Shop Talcum Powder Tins.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Talcum Powder Tinsone lot. Includes Davis, Lady Esther, Colgates Rose, Colgates, William's Carnation, Welch's Roman Corylopsis, Sweet Heart, Massatta Lazelle PerfumerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Barber Shop Talcum Powder TinsLot of Vintage Barber Shop Talcum Powder Tins.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Talcum Powder TinsOne lot. Includes Sweet Violet, Love Joy Selbro Violet, D. = Brand Violet talcum , Christy's Talcum, Sayman's Toilet Talcum Powder, Orian, Vi-Jon Sweet Pea.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Talcum Powder Tinsone lot. Includes Regal, Mavis, Rose, Vi-jon Rose, Lander Lilac and Roses, Apple Blossom Boquet, Yardley Apple Voilets and Boquet Ramec.See Sold Price
Sold20227-Various Talcum powder tinsLot of 7 decorated powder tins, includes an Ace for men with great airplane graphics that shows minor corrosion spotting but is in good solid condition. All others are in good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2016MIXED LOT OF 8 SHAVING TALCUM POWDER TINSMIXED LOT OF 8 SHAVING TALCUM POWDER TINS Lot of 8 Talcum powder tins. Mixed Makers. 2 in original boxes. Size: Mixed Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Manor's Gallery ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATKINS EGYPTIAN BOUQUET TALCUM POWDER TIN VINTAGE ANTIQUEWATKINS EGYPTIAN BOUQUET TALCUM POWDER TIN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2023The Beatles 1963 Margo of Mayfair Talcum Tin, The BeatlesGreat looking talcum powder tin, Margo of Mayfair, originally from 1963. Lithographed The Beatles with headshots on one side and full pose on the other. Made in England and measures 7" tall x 4.5" widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Lady's Clutch, Compacts, Cigarette CasesVintage 1940's Lady's Evening Purse/ Clutch; Yardley of London April Violets Talc Powder Metal Tin; Vintage Yardley Old English Lavender Talcum Powder Tin; Group of Vintage Ladies Compacts, Lipstick HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage Advertising TinsCollection of assorted vintage advertising tins including tobacco tins, ginger, peanuts, Fleischmann's Yeast typewriter ribbon tins,talcum powder etc. -dozens of individual itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2023One Hazard Powder TinOne Hazard Powder Tin 9 in. tall One large Hazard Smokeless powder tin with a paper label on top depicting an image of a hunter shooting ducks. As found. Provenance: Private Collection, a descendant oSee Sold Price
Sold5 Ca. 1920's Watkins Winona Mn. Advertising Tins5 Ca. 1920's Watkins Winona Mn. Advertising Tins -2 Tins are Talcum Powder - One Pepper - One Nutmeg - One ginger that is not Watkins Brand as pictured. Please ask questions and read terms & conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRESSER TRAY W/ VINTAGE PERFUMES13'' VINTAGE BRASS DRESSER TRAY WITH MIRROR BOTTOM - VINTAGE 3 OUNCE RED TIN MAVIS TALCUM POWDER BY V. VIVAUDOU INC - .80 OUNCE VINTAGE BOTTLE OF COTY LAIMONT PERFUME - DECO STYLE OUTSIDE BOX - SOME PSee Sold Price
Sold3 Loverin & Browne Embossed Canister Tins3 Loverin & Browne Embossed Canister Tins- Baking Powder Tin Canisters measuring 9 1/2" and 2 at 7 1/2" tall as pictured. Only the largest has the name Loverin & Browne Co. Wholesale Grocers. Please aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Vintage Products, Tins, Powders, Etc.Group of Vintage Products, Tins, Powders, Etc. (5) Mansfields Magic Healing Powder "For Man Or Beast," Magic Food Co., Chattanooga, Tenn. (10) Various Marcelle Talcum powder, C. W. Beggs Sons & Co., CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Vintage Powder TinsYardley April Violets, Yardley Old English Lavender, Williams Talcum for Men, Talc Lorigan by Coty, & Cashmere Bouquet all with powderSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 4: Talcum Powder Advertising ContainersLot of four different containers, all with great graphics. Includes 1 - Dr. Saymans Toilet Talc Powder , 1 - round Rawleigh's Talcum for Nursery Bath and Toilette container with tin ends with a nurserSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUNKEL'S CHOCOLATE POWDER TINExcellent Runkel's Chocolate Powder Tin. Great colors. Still has top. 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAntique Clay Poker Chips and American Powder Mills Gunpowder Tin Labels$30