Sold2023Vintage Stamp Sheet Collection Lot 55 SheetsVintage Stamp Sheet Collection Lot. Lot of 3 Folder with 55 Sheets of Stamps. With Mini Sheets As WellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Stamp Sheet Collection LotVintage Stamp Sheet Collection Lot. Total of 68 Sheets of stamps.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE STAMP ALBUM SHEETS COLLECTION LOT 52VINTAGE STAMP ALBUM SHEETS COLLECTION LOT 52See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Vintage Estate Stamp Collection US and Foreign Lot. US Postal Stamps Mint Condition Sheets andHuge Vintage Estate Stamp Collection US and Foreign Lot. US Postal Stamps Mint Condition Sheets and Cancelled StampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE JAPAN CHINA INDONESIA POSTAGE STAMPSA collection of stamps from Asia to include Japanese, Indonesian, Chinese, Nepal stamps. Lots of unused stamps and stamp sheets along with canceled stamps.See Sold Price
Sold2024US Postage Stamp Sheet Collection LotUS Postage Stamp Sheet Collection Lot. 10 Sheets per lot.See Sold Price
Sold2024US Postage Stamp Sheet Collection LotUS Postage Stamp Sheet Collection Lot. 10 Sheets.See Sold Price
Sold2024POSTAGE STAMP SHEET collection LOT 40POSTAGE STAMP SHEET collection LOT 40 SHEETSSee Sold Price
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Cart Offset lithograph in colours, on wove ...£3,000
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Contraption Offset lithograph in colours, 1...£3,000
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Ettington Park, Plate II from Victorian Dream Palaces Scree...£800
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Milton Ernest Hall, Plate V from Victorian Dream Palaces Sc...£500
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Eye and Camera: Multifigure; Eye and Camera: Claret and Blu...£600