Sold2023P. BRANCHE (*1805) after DÜRER (*1471), Triumphal procession of Emperor Maximilian I,Pierre Antoine Branche (born 1805 Paris) after Albrecht Dürer (1471 Nuremberg - 1528 ibid.): Triumphal procession of Emperor Maximilian I with cavalrymen dressed in splendid uniforms, , Copper enSee Sold Price
Sold2023P. BRANCHE (*1805) after DÜRER (*1471), Triumphal procession of Maximilian I, Falconer,Pierre Antoine Branche (born 1805 Paris) after Albrecht Dürer (1471 Nuremberg - 1528 ibid.): Triumphal procession of Emperor Maximilian I, with falcon master Hans Teuschel & chamois hunter ConradSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528)After Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528) "The Triumphal Procession of the Emperor Maximilian, 1522" after the 1609 Guldenmund woodblock copy all eight sections laid down on paper and presented togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY COURT PORTRAIT OF EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN IA 19TH CENTURY COURT PORTRAIT OF EMPEROR MAXIMILIAN I (Austrian 1832-1867) OF MEXICO, oil on canvas, dated and labeled "Arias 1866" verso. 22" x 16" NOTE: Born Ferdinand Maximillian Joseph, he was theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Porcelain 'Musicians' DishChinese Export Porcelain Blue and White Porcelain 'Musicians' Dish ,/p> Unmarked. 13 1/2 in. diam. Literature: Ronald W. Fuchs II with David S. Howard, Made in China: Export Porcelain from the Leo andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pete Best's Musician Union Card, Rule Book, and Letter The Fifth BeatleComprising: a letter from the Musicians Union informing Mr. P. Best, that his application for membership of the Musicians Union (Liverpool Branch) has been accepted, dated 6th August 1962 and signed GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrera Marble bust of Lord Nelson (?), by D'EpinayA Carrera marble bust, 18"h x 12"w x 6", depicting a male figure - likely NOT Lord Horatio Nelson (1758-1805) as originally described-, signed P. D'Epinay (ADRIAN CHARLES PROSPER D'EPINAY, FRENCH, 183See Sold Price
Sold2017An Enameled and Rock Crystal Figure of MaximiliaAn Enameled and Rock Crystal Figure of Maximilian I as Holy Roman Emperor, 20th century9-3See Sold Price
Sold2022MTG Revised 3rd Edition Sealed Booster BoxOffered is a Sealed, Magic the Gathering (MTG) "Revised 3rd Edition" Expansion Set Booster Box (WOC6700). Released in 1994. Includes 36 packs, with 15 cards per pack. Produced by Wizards of the Coast.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LARGE ARCHITECTURAL GILTWOOD CHERUBS, 36"H(pair) Large Continental architectural carved giltwood cherubs, 18th/ 19th c., both robust figure wearing drapery, and carrying foliated torch, now mounted on stepped wood bases in a marbleized finishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Porcelain, 3 nudes, Jensen, 6 5/8", 1933Fine Rookwood Decorated Porcelain vase with three languid blue nudes interspersed around the vase with maroon and cream colored flowers of gigantic proportions, the work of Jens Jensen in 1933. The thSee Sold Price
Sold2020COCK-OF-THE-WALK MAYO'S PLUG PORCELAIN SIGN.This is an excellent, near-mint five-color porcelain sign advertising Cock-of-the-Walk tobacco. All mounting holes are complete with original grommets. There is no chipping or loss of color or shine tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Bronze/Favrille Glass Scarab Lampfirst quarter, 20th century; scarab beetle form shade on oval bronze base with gadrooned edge, with four smaller applied glass beetles, marked, "Tiffany Studios New York 2268," 7 in. L., 5 1/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Schoenner Black Prince 3 Gauge Set.Locomotive has some restoration, tender was restored, and one car brown with grey roof.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren imFRITZ WAGNER 1896 Mnchen - 1939 ebenda Vier Herren im Studierzimmer l auf Leinwand. 65,5 x 80 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Fritz Wagner; Mch'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018T.H. ROBSJOHN-GIBBINGS; WIDDICOMBSet of six ladder-back dining chairs, 2 arm-, and 4 side-, Grand Rapids, MI, ca. 1950s Bleached walnut, fabric upholstery Unmarked Arm: 34" x 23 1/2" x 23", side: 34" x 22 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Nentwich(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.) Paar Bildnisse eines wohlhabenden, großbürgerlichen Ehepaares Gegenstücke. AnnÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School (17th/18th Century) Kangxi/Yongzheng Watercolour Female beauty in red. 108 cm x 50Chinese School (17th/18th Century) Kangxi/Yongzheng Watercolour Female beauty in red. 108 cm x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Genoa 1922A Fine Certified Oreste Candi Violin Labelled: N. 31 ORESTE CANDI fece in GENOVA I'anno 1922 and has been certified as such by Tarisio's Resident Expert & Director - Jason Price. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large & Magnificent Chinese Heavenly ThangkaItem Specifics:Hand Painted by Buddhist Monk in ChinaThis painting is highly detailed and estimated to have taken years to paintThe painting depicts Buddha sitting, in the Vitraka Mudra, on Heavenly tSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880s$20
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGold Wedding Token "Emperador Maximiliano - Imperio Mexicano" 1865 B€60(3 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLC915 Puma Emperor Stag German Handmade Folding Hunting Knife w/ pouch and knife steel$250(34 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLC1960's Lava Lamp, needs wax replaced, turns on and works but wax is sluggish$290(20 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCCase XX 2 Blade 6255SAB folding pocket knife, 1940-64 tang stamp?, chip on one scale$55(17 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCApprox one pound of Rough Turquoise, may contain other minerals, SEE NOTE BELOW$70(15 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCUS Army USMC Marine WWII Pal RH-36 Fighting Knife, appears to be original sheath, sheath needs work$36(22 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCHeavy Dexter 5287 Meat Cleaver, 14 inch overall length, full tang$17(12 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCCrate of Vinyl Records: Iron Butterfly, 3 Dog Night, Lionel Ritchie, Billy Joel +$9(7 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCBrumberger 35 mm Camera, very little if any use, in original box$75(15 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCBrass and Frosted Glass Mid Century Hollywood Regency art deco slip shade chandelier$19(12 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCLarge quantity of UNUSED Stamps, all well cared for and in display sleeves$12(22 bids)