Sold2021Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) UntitledJean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Untitled Compositions (A Pair of Works), 1963 offset lithographs 13 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches (each).See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) UntitledJean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Untitled Compositions (a pair of works), 1963 offset lithographs 13 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches (each). Property of a Boca Raton Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean (Hans) Arp, (French/German, 1886–1966), UntitledJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886–1966) Untitled etching signed and numbered 15/15 in pencil 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Jean Arp, Marble SculptureManner of JEAN ARP (French/Swiss, 1886 - 1966), Untitled, black and white marble sculpture, overall: 25 x 10 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (Swiss, 1886-1966), UntitledJean (Hans) Arp (Swiss, 1886-1966), Untitledsilkscreen print in colors, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof (epreuve d'artiste) lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 32 1/4 x 27 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Arp Untitled 1959 orig serigraphArp, Jean (Hans) (German/French, 1886-1966), Untitled, 1959, serigraph printed in colors, 19 x 14.75 inches, pencil signed by the print publisher Wilfredo Arcay and inscribed epreuve d'artiste, sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Photographs, incl. Bill Stone, etc.Collection of Four Photographs, including J.H Lartigue, Bill Stone Photography, Photo of Rene Crevel by Berenice Abbott, and Jean Newington, with condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2016TANNING, Dorothea & Rene Crevel. "Accueil"(Welcome) 1958. Example no. 16. With 14 etchings by Dorothea Tanning, published by Jean Hugues, Paris, printed by Georges Visat, Paris. Signed by the artist and initialed by the publisher. Dorothea TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Homme vu par une fleur , 1958After Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Homme vu par une fleur, 1958 bronze; posthumous cast 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Torse-feuille, 1951Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Torse-feuille, 1951 woodcut signed and numbered 73/350 in pencil 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Rawleigh & Mary Ann Warner, Hobe Sound, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Arp French-German Dadaist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a dadaist composition. Signed ARP on the lower edge. Attributed to Jean (Hans) Arp (1886-1966, French-German). 44 x 33.5 cm (17.5 x 13.25 inches). Framed size: 49 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
Sold2019* Jean (Hans) Arp, (French/German, 1886-1966),* Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Configuration, 1951 lithograph signed and numbered 58/200 in pencil 20 x 12 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Ann and Paul ArenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951 lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 71/200 in pencil 20 x 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Mask, 1948Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Mask, 1948 woodcut 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the Lois Ehlert and John Reiss Memorial Scholarship FundSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean (Hans) Arp, (French/German, 1886–1966), Le SoleilJean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886–1966) Le Soleil Recercle color woodcut numbered 20/40 in pencil 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022René Buthaud (alias Jean Doris) - VaseLot 10 René Buthaud (alias Jean Doris) French (1886-1986) Vase glazed earthenware signed 'R. Buthaud' to underside height: 14 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Rene Caillette - Lounge ChairA vintage, model FS144, lounge chair by Jean Rene Caillette. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2015Various Artists - La Mysticite Charnelle de Rene Crevelthe incomplete portfolio, 1976, comprising eleven etchings with aquatint and one lithograph printed in colours, each signed in pencil, numbered 96/100, on Arches, with full margins, with title-page, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Rene Jerome (1942 - 1991) HaitiJean Rene Jerome (1942 - 1991) Haiti .Oil on Canvas Signed ,measures 24" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Batache, Eddy La mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten RadierungenBatache, EddyLa mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten Radierungen teils in Aquatinta. Paris, George Visat, 1976. Folio. Lose Lagen in Seidenchemise in OSchuber.Eins voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Giltwood Fauteuils en Cabriolet, 2Louis XVI style giltwood incurving armchairs, or fauteuils en cabriolet, after the model by Jean Rene Nadal (French, maitrise in 1756). ca. 1900 or later, with ribbon-tied acanthus-carved crest railsSee Sold Price
Sold2023D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent ...D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent L’Univers. 1930. Paris: Imprimerie Publicite Vercasson. Color lithograph advertising Brazilian coffee. Image depicts a man iSee Sold Price
Sold2020DES, Arland, only published number. RARE.Only published version of this journal edited by Marcel Arland. Contains texts and poems by Paul Eluard, Tristan Tzara, Marcel Arland, Henry Cliquennois, Le Matin, Rene Crevel, Andre Malraux, Andre DhSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Volumes 1828 Memoires Du Duc De Rovigo Hardcovers$1
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal French Filver Poster by Jean D'Ylen 1926 for Suspenders and Garters$1,200
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Les Cafes du Bresil Oversize by Jean d'Ylen 1930 Coffee Brazil$3,600
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15$300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200