Sold2021VINTAGE JAPANESE & CHINESE BRONZE VASESASIAN BRONZE VASE GROUP. Comprising a pair of Japanese bronze vases converted to lamps. Together with a two-handled bronze vase decorated with crashing waves and the upper rim decorated with birds inSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE JAPANESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASEA LARGE JAPANESE MING STYLE CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of bulbous form, with scrolling floral and figural bat designs in Cloisonné on a diamond form diaper ground, with extending bird's heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Vase Meiji Period SignedAntique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Relief Decorated Vase Meiji Period Embossed with Ming Style Designs Raised Decoration with Floral Motif with Birds High Relief Signed at the base 9.75" H 6" D approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE SMALL VASECHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE SMALL VASE, hexagonal bottle form with low relief designs to sides, lower half featuring repeated outdoor scenes with a figure, two dragon head handles with rings, raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Mixed Metal Bronze Vase Koi,Meiji PeriodChinese ,Meiji period ,bronze vase in globular form with a short flared rim on a flat base, decorated with three high relief carp fish swimming mix with metal in gold and silver color, two incised chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Japanese or Chinese 19th C. BRONZE HANDLED VASE Incised Silver & Gold DesignsSigned Japanese or Chinese 19th C. BRONZE HANDLED VASE Incised Silver & Gold Designs, Good Original Patina Finish. size: 11.5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese or Japanese Bronze Vases PairChinese or Japanese Bronze Vase Pair Three Dimensional Meji Period ?Archaic ? Pair of finely designed Figural Vases 3 dimensional Figural scenes on the vases themselves depicting a house and a man oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Vase Duck LotusAntique Chinese or Japanese Bronze Vase with Duck and Lotus. 14 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Extensive Inscriptions Chinese Japanese Large Heavy Old Bronze Vase Elephant Figural handlesDescribed by:Ayanna HFA VX NRD Title:Extensive Inscriptions Chinese Japanese Large Heavy Old Bronze Vase Elephant Figural handles Description: Extensive Inscriptions Chinese Japanese Large Heavy Old BSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE or JAPANESE BRONZE BAMBOO-FORM VASEIn the shape of a bamboo culm / stalk, no apparent signature h. 8-1/2 dia. 2-3/4 in. Provenance: Collection of a New Canaan, CT gentleman n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Archaic Bronze Vase & Japanese CloisonneChinese Archaic Bronze Vase & Japanese Cloisonne Cloisonne enamel and bronze with gilt highlights to archaic style vase. Max Ht. 14 in. Deaccessioned property of the Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art,See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Chinese/Japanese Heavy Bronze VaseMonumental Chinese/Japanese Heavy Green Patinated Bronze Vase with Latter Black Lacquer Wood Base. Please Note this is a Palace Sized Vase and Heavy. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Vase has SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Chinese or Japanese Bronze DragonAntique 19th C Chinese or Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase or Compote. Finely cast detail dragon wrapped around. Measures 4.25 inches in height. Japanese Meiji or Chinese.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Chinese Or Japanese Bronze Flared Urn VaseAncient Chinese Or Japanese Bronze Flared Urn Vase. 8 H X 6 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Oriented Collectibles GroupGroup of Japanese and Chinese related bronzes and collectibles. Includes pewter vase with bonze mounted dragon, small bronze vase, seated silver (untested) buddha and a food dog dragon like lidded botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/ Japanese Bronze Metal PiecesGroup of 4 Chinese/Japanese bronze metal pieces, including a vase, a censer, a covered box, and a decor. Approx. 5.7-3.4 inch (vase size).See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE ON BRONZE BASE - TransitionalJAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE ON BRONZE BASE - Transitional Chinese/Japanese Republic Period vase. Hand-painted florals and butterflies with enamel & gilt embellishments. Mounted on a square lion-footed broSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese & Chinese BronzesJapanese Patinated Bronze Bowl and Vase, vase signed along with a Chinese Bronze Foo Dog Lion incense burner5 x 4, bowl 6 x 8 1/2 x 7, foo dog, 4 x 4 1/2 x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Hu VaseChinese bronze Hu vase, with carved dragon pattern, base has been replaced and with "Japan" mark, 18 1/2" h. Provenance: from a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Bronze VaseMost likely Japanese, possibly Chinese. Of Squat Form, with abstract swirl design. Oval Cartouche with archaic signature on bottom. Overall good age and signs of use. patina varies from crusty green tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE GU VASES AND A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE CENSERS , 19TH CENTURYA pair of Chinese bronze Gu vases, each cast with four sets of flanges, engraved with birds amidst flowers, Height: 12.5 cm. A pair of Japanese bronze tripod censers on a stand, stylised each with a pSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE AND JAPANESE METAL ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECHINESE AND JAPANESE METAL ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a Japanese bronze vase with octagonal-form well and a tall narrow neck having black finish to exterior, a Chinese Baitong hand warmer withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIO TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASE bearing Xuande marks to body. 23 cA RARE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIO TWIN HANDLED BRONZE VASE bearing Xuande marks to body. 23 cm x 12 cm.See Sold Price