Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Docks"Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Docks"Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. estate stamp versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Dock"Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches. estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Dock"Oil on board 14 x 12 inches. estate stamp. framed 16 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Gloucester, MAMaria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Gloucester, MA Neighborhood oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA VERONICA LISZT (Massachusetts, 1902-1992),MARIA VERONICA LISZTMassachusetts, 1902-1992Gloucester pier scene. Signed lower left "M. Liszt".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 23.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Riverdale, GloucesterMaria Veronica Liszt (1902-1992) Riverdale, Gloucester MA oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Gloucester Harbor, Oil on BoardMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Gloucester Harbor, oil on board, signed L/L, 20" x 24", frame 27" x 31". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Cripple Cove Gloucester, Oil on BoardMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Cripple Cove, Gloucester Harbor, oil on board, signed L/L, 20" x 16", frame 25 3/4" x 21 3/4". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Liszt, Riverdale Gloucester, Oil on CanvasMaria Liszt (Gloucester, Massachusetts artist, 1902-1992), Riverdale landscape, Gloucester, oil on canvas, signed L/C, 16" x 20", frame 29" x 28". Provenance: Danvers, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 24 x 20 inches. signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on Masonite 20 x 24 inches. Estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches. estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 24 x 30 inches. estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. Estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches. Estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 24 x 20 inches. estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA LISZT (1902-1992) "Gloucester Fishing Boats"Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches. Estate stampSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyMaria Veronica Liszt American Massachusettes 1902 - 1992 Pair of Oil paintings$500
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONCurtis JERE (?-2008) "Maria" Sconce fishing boat, signed and dated 1975.€400
Jul 11Eldred'sSAMUEL EDMUND OPPENHEIM (New York/Florida, 1901-1992), "Seagull with Fishing Boat"., Oil on canvas,$125
4 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WAINRIGHT HARVEY (Massachusetts/Holland, 1855-1930), "Fishing Boats at Anchor, Gloucester$200(1 bid)
BonhamsPOTTER (BEATRIX) The Tailor of Gloucester, FIRST EDITION, PRIVATELY PRINTED, LIMITED TO 500 COPI...£1,600(1 bid)
1 day LeftBazaar of Persia1977 Mexican Independence HERO Jose Maria Morelos Silver 100 Peso Coin (27,78g)$50
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRichard Haley Lever American 1876 - 1958 Watercolor Gouache Painting on Paper$600