Sold2022YE QIANYU, Chinese Figure Painting Paper Hanging ScrollYE QIANYU, Chinese Figure Painting Paper Hanging Scroll Length:67cm, Width:45cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Painting Paper Scroll, Ye Qianyu MarkChinese Figure Painting Paper Scroll, Ye Qianyu Mark Length:67cm, Width:47cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available toSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Makeup Vanity Box with MirrorSchminkkästchen mit Spiegel Indien Holz, Spiegel. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Makeup BoxSchminkdose Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 22 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 20 / 40 EUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 9 Linen Postcards of Chicago IllinoisFeaturing Gibby's, The Blackhawk Indian Room, Ye Olde Cellar, and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Brass Ganesh KumKum Tikka PillboxIndian brass Ganesh KumKum Tikka makeup/pill box consisting of six teardrop-shape containers with Ganesh lids, held in place by a linchpin screw with standing Ganesh figure.3.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20211886 INDIANS 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca1886 INDIANS 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca Revolutionary War Hubbard Red Jacket was an 18th-century Native American Seneca chief known for his negotiations with the United States after the RevSee Sold Price
Sold20241886 INDIANS 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca Revolutionary War Hubbard1886 INDIANS 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca Revolutionary War Hubbard Red Jacket was an 18th-century Native American Seneca chief known for his negotiations with the United States after the RevSee Sold Price
Sold20191886 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca INDIANS1886 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca INDIANS Revolutionary War Red Jacket was an 18th-century Native American Seneca chief known for his negotiations with the United States after the RevolutionaSee Sold Price
Sold20191886 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca INDIANS1886 1ed Sa-Go-Ye-Wat-Ha Red Jacket Seneca INDIANS Revolutionary War Red Jacket was an 18th-century Native American Seneca chief known for his negotiations with the United States after the RevolutionaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROCHET ROUND RED & WHITE PURSE & OTHER INDIAN ITEMSCROCHET ROUND RED & WHITE PURSE & OTHER INDIAN ITESee Sold Price
Sold2024Tennessee Indian Artifact Stone Effigy PipeTennessee, Native American stone human effigy pipe, figure of a seated man with headdress carved atop the pipe, carved details. Very good condition, wear consistent with age and material makeup. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019YE Old Pawn Turquoise Freeform BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Kingman Turquoise | YE Old Pawn Turquoise Freeform Bracelet | Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Weight:42.9 Grams, | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5" inner, 1.25" gapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo-Style Gilt Metal Vanity Set & Two HandbagsRococo-style gilt metal vanity set comprising a mirrored tray, a makeup mirror, and a jewelry/trinket box, together with an embroidered Indian bag and a Christian Dior coin pouch. [Tray: 16 1/2" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019The Complete Writings of Nathaniel HawthorneHawthorne, Nathaniel "The Complete Writings of Nathaniel Hawthorne," in 22 volumes. Bound in white buckram with paper spine labels printed in red and black. Autograph Edition, limited to 500 signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Canton Silk Embroidered FanA Chinese Canton silk embroidered fan. Good condition with original box. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2019van Poorten, Jacobus Johannes OOC Landscapevan Poorten, Jacobus Johannes (Dutch, 1841-1914) oil on canvas landscape painting. Good condition with craquelure commensurate with age. Could use conservation and canvas relining. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah,Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) Indian Messiah, 1975 oil on canvas signed Scholder (lower right) 80 x 68 inches Provenance: Jack O'Grady Galleries, Inc, Chicago, Illinois, 1975 Exhibitions: EversSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - II.382 PLAINS INDIAN SHIELD SILKSCREEN 1986ANDY WARHOL "PLAINS INDIAN SHIELD FS II.382" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON LENOX MUSEUM BOARD SIZE: 36 X 36 INCHES EDITION: OF 250 YEAR: 1986 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold20221830 Tennessee Portrait Miniature of Kinheche, Chickasaw IndianCaroline Dudley (Tennessee, 1802-1832)important watercolor miniature portrait painting, depicting Chickasaw Native American dignitary Kinheche in bright garb and headdress holding a bow and arrow. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Pair of Important 'Kornblut' Cases1972Persian walnut, East Indian r...GEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Pair of Important 'Kornblut' Cases 1972 Persian walnut, East Indian rosewood, English burl walnut handles, marked in pencil 'Hart'; together with original design drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uncirculated Indian Head Cent CollectionComplete Flying Eagle and Collection. From 1857 through 1909-S without the overdate, includes copper-nickel and bronze coins with each of their variations. 61 coins total. Weight: 2.5 lbs. including aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCigar Store Indian Princess excellent original condition 69" comes with display base$20,000
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Mughal Indian Gold and Diamond Braclet Agra$1,900(1 bid)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVery Rare Mughal India Gem set Rose water sprinkler$1,000(1 bid)
2024Sofe Design AuctionsRare 17th-18th C. Mughal Indian Tulwar / Shamshir Sword with Silver Hilt & Unique Broad Blade, OneSee Sold Price
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed painting on Paper signed Rajendra Singh INDIA. Titled the front facing Panther.See Sold Price
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed EMALITA NEWTON TERRY Abstract, American Indian PainterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASE$550(3 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL LOT OF A VINTAGE INDIAN NECKLACE WITH RUBY AND MATCHED EARRINGS$55(2 bids)
619 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1868 Indian Cent Rattler Holder CAC Sticker PCGS MS65 RB Superb Eye Appeal$10
5 days LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500