Sold2023Zisha tea set by Zhou CaijunZisha tea set by Zhou Caijun. Yi Pian Qing xin Taoyuan Court Purple Sand Teapot Tea Set Zhou Caijun's works won the 2002 China (Wuhu) International Tea Fair Excellent Product Award. Huanglongshan purpSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF EIGHT ZISHA OR PURPLE CLAY TEAPOTSA SET OF EIGHT ZISHA OR PURPLE CLAY TEAPOTS; WITH GU JING ZHOU SEALS. (TEA POT): D:17cm / H:7.3cm (PLATE): D:33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Nine Piece Chinese Zisha Tea SetA Nine Piece Chinese Zisha Tea Set. Length: 8" (teapot)See Sold Price
Sold2017TEN (10) CHINESE ZISHA TEA SET & VASETen (10) Chinese Zisha Tea Set & Vase: Comprised Of 9 Cups, One Teapot, And A Vase; Size: H: 8-1/2" (21.59cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Individual Zisha Tea Set, Original BoxDarling pottery tea set comes in original box. Contains four small teapots and four small cups, all cups have a pretty crackle glaze on the inside. Each has what appears to be a factory mark, ZhonSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF THREE (3) CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEA SETA Set Of Three (3) Chinese Yixing Zisha Tea Set: A Set Of Three Chinese Yixing Zisha Tea Set: The Teapot And Cups Of Dark Reddish Brown Tone, Adorned With Small Critters Climbing On Fruitful BranchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese/ Japanese Clay/ Zisha Tea SetsEstate large set hand carved clay/ zisha tea sets. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ten (10) Chinese Zisha Tea Set & VaseTen (10) Chinese Zisha Tea Set & Vase: comprised of 9 cups, one teapot, and a vase; Size: H: 8-1/2" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE ZISHA TEA SETA Chinese Zisha Tea Set With Cups, Teapot And Tray in Box; Size: H: 4" (10.1 cm) W: 11.5" (29.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023An Zisha Tea Set By He Yanping w/ Certificate Dated 2004An Zisha Tea Set By He Yanping w/ Certificate Dated 2004From an estate in Oklahoma. Teapot is 3.5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Yixing Zisha Tea SetsIncluding a tea pot, six tea cups and six saucers, the pot bottoms and cover inside carved with marks, each saucer base carved with a seal mark. 5.6inch L. 3.4inch W, 3.6inch H (pot size).See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Green Glazed Zisha Pottery Tea SetA Chinese Green Glazed ZishaPottery Tea Set comprising a teapot and cover, a tea caddy, a creamer, five tea cups and dishes, and a larger serving plate, 14 pieces total. Height of teapot 5 1/2 in., 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Zisha Tea Pot, Zhou Guizhen MarkZisha Tea Pot, Zhou Guizhen Mark Length: 6cm, Width:13cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at infSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zisha Tea Pot, Zhou Guizhen MarkZisha Tea Pot, Zhou Guizhen Mark Length: 9cm, Width:13.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us at iSee Sold Price
Sold20173pc Chinese Yixing Zisha Enameled Tea Set. Includes a3pc Chinese Yixing Zisha Enameled Tea Set. Includes a teapot 5''x6'' and small sugar creamer 2.5''x4'' each. Polychrome decorated floral motifs. Impressed mark on bottom of teapot. Overall excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Chinese] A Yixing Zisha Clay Tea Set with a Chain style Lid Handel[Chinese] A Yixing Zisha Clay Tea Set with a Chain style Lid Handel, marked "Hand Made by Yangxian Wuxi", (a teapot and 4 cups) | 【陽羨吳熙手製】હSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Chinese Yixing Zisha Clay Tea Set Handmade & SignedVintage Chinese Yixing Zisha Clay Tea Set Handmade & Signed in Original Box as Pictured. Preowned from an Estate. $20 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZISHA YIXING TEA SET FOR 8Chinese Zisha Yixing Red Clay Tea Set. Complete Set in the Original Presentation Box. Traditional set for 8 that is a perfect gift for the tea lover. In box measures 18"x12"x4". Weight 3 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Chinese Yixing Zisha(1931) Tea Set, MarkedSet of Chinese Yixing Zisha(1931) Tea Set, Marked Dimension: 3.5 by 6 inches(largest)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF YIXING ZISHA TEA CUPS WITH SAUCERSThe pair of Yixing Zisha tea cup sets each include a cup and a saucer, in the design of naturalistic tree sections, the exterior in irregular mold with handle, set on wood-like section saucer, the claSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yixing Zisha & Pewter 4 Piece Tea Set, SignedA Chinese Yixing / Zisha & pewter tea set. Comprised of a tall teapot, a squat form teapot, covered cream pitcher and covered sugar bowl. Each piece having pewter overlay depicting dragons and ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Zisha Tea Pot Four cups One Plate Chen YuqinA Set of Zisha Tea Pot and Four cups One Plate Chen Yuqin Mark,Teapot H 4 in.( 10cm) W 7.5 in.( 19cm),lot 1- lot 26,from Washington DC Mrs. &Mr. Yu collection, Provenance from Mrs. Yu He Xiuwen.ProfesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Set Chinese Zisha Tea Cups & SaucersThree set of Chinese Zisha tea cups with glazed interiors, and unglazed, decorated outside. Saucers are glazed on inside, unglazed on underside. Stamp in center of base. Cup: D. 2 7/8" (7.3 cm) SaucerSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea set$2,000(5 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$4,000(5 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsArt Deco Sterling attributed to George Jensen tea set$1,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LG SET OF CHINA INC. PUNCH BOWL, CASSEROLE, TEA SET, OPEN VEG., 15 DINNER PLATES, 12 SOUP BOWLS, 12$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A THIRTY-SIX PIECE MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA SET, INDISCHE MALEREI, GERMAN, 20TH CENTURY$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. SOFT PASTE TEA SET INC. TEAPOT, SUGAR CREAM POT, WASTE BOWL & 6 CUPS & SAUCERS (1 CUP$150
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GEORGE III SILVER TEA SET AND CASE, ENGRAVED ARMORIAL, FOR CAPT. SPEAR OF ROYAL NAVY, MARK OF EMES$900(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN ROCOCO REVIVAL THREE PIECE COIN SILVER TEA SET, MARK OF BALDWIN GARDINER, NEW YORK,$1,000(1 bid)