Sold2023ITALIAN PINK ALABASTER DUAL-HANDLED URN, 12.75"HItalian pink alabaster urn, 20th c., dual-handled, rising on pedestal base, approx 12.75"h, 16.5"w, 13.75"diam **Provenance: From a fine Texas estate** Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Alabaster Urn on Italian Marble PedestalAlabaster handled urn on Italian marble pedestal, 17" H x 14". Provenance: Contents of Palazzo Fiorito on the ocean, Fort Lauderdale, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair Italian Urn Shaped Hand Carved Alabaster Lamp 1940'sVintage Italian Urn Shaped Hand Carved Pink Alabaster Table Lamp 1940's. Measurements: 33 in H x 18.50 in Diameter of the screen. From a light bulb, with beautiful gold laminate. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Italian Urn Shaped Hand Carved Alabaster Lamp 1940'sVintage Italian Urn Shaped Hand Carved Pink Alabaster Table Lamp 1940's. Measurements: 33 in H x 18.50 in Diameter of the screen. From a light bulb, with beautiful gold laminate. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Empire-Style Ceramic UrnsPair of French Empire-style ceramic urns, pink field with classical landscape center motif, rising on scrolled metal base, dual handled with lids 40"h x 13"d/ each State wide delivery is available forSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN GREEN ALABASTER DRAGON HANDLED URNA dragon handled alabaster lidded urn. Measures 9" x 6". Some losses to finish.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Medici Style Alabaster Urn LampItalian Medici Style Alabaster Urn Lamp. 13 Inches H X 10 Inches Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Pieces Fancy Italian Alabaster & Marble Urns, Re-Imagined Assemblages, 30"h (repairs & damage)4 Pieces Fancy Italian Alabaster & Marble Urns, Re-Imagined Assemblages, 30"h (repairs & damage)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Italian Vietri Ceramic VaseVintage orange Italian Vietri ceramic vase, dual handled, ivy motif 13"h x 11"d Provenance: A Dallas, TX Collection Matching pair of vases also to be sold in this auction We happily provide seamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Italian Carved Alabaster Flaming Urn LampCarved pink alabaster urn lamp with flaming top finial / cap seated on white marble base. Measuring approx 28" tall, good working condition as shown, some light scuffs and wear consistent with age. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Italian Seguso Glass VaseVintage Italian Seguso glass vase, brown frosted glass, dual handled 19"h x 14"d Provenance: A Dallas, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN ALABASTER CAMPAGNA FORM PEDESTAL URNS(lot of 2) Italian alabaster urns of campagna form, 20th c., each on stepped pedestal foot, (one) with restoration, largest: approx 13.75"h, 9.75"diam; 14.75lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER URN W/ BIRDSItalian alabaster bolted urn, early 20th c., with three birds seated at rim, carved decorative band, bowl over tapered stem, on circular foot, approx 15.75"h, 12.5"diam, 21.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
2019Large Vintage Italian Majolica Handled Urn. FiguraLarge Vintage Italian Majolica Handled Urn. Figural motif. Unsigned. Minor chips at base. Measures: 32" H. (estimate $50-$150) Shipping: Third Party.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 3' Tall Italian Pottery Handled Urns. Black figures including snakes, bulls and dogs on red grounPr 3' Tall Italian Pottery Handled Urns. Black figures including snakes, bulls and dogs on red ground. Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 13 inches - Seat Height: 111.112 inches --- Uniques isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Large Italian Majolica Handled Urns. HandPair of Large Italian Majolica Handled Urns. Hand painted Floral Motif. Signed Italy. Restoration to both bases, one with restoration to body. Measures 24" H. Provenance: Collection of Robert EigelberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian carved polychrome wood urns with flamesPair of Italian carved polychrome wood double handled urns with flame carving. 20"h x 12"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 4 Italian Majolica Glazed Two Handled Urns. Dimensions: Approx. 3 pcs: 12"H // 1 pcCollection of 4 Italian Majolica Glazed Two Handled Urns. Dimensions: Approx. 3 pcs: 12"H // 1 pc 14"H. EF/B15/SH:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian Neoclassic carved alabaster urn lampsPair Italian Neoclassic carved alabaster urn lamps, Late 19th/20th c., relief carved with draped female figures, rams head handles, with chrome stem ending in double-cluster socket, 19"h x 10"l x 6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ITALIAN RETICULATED FLAMINGO HANDLED URNSCovered urns. Marked Italy underneath. Dimensions: H 10.5" x W 6.5" x D 5" Condition: Some roughness to rim, inherent in the making.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE ALABASTER URNDOUBLE HANDLED ALABASTER URN WITH FIGURAL DECORATION, CHIPS THROUGHOUT, REPAIR TO NOSE. ONE HANDLE IS LOOSE. 28" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20162-Handled Pottery Glazed UrnItalian glazed 2-handled urn marked "Italy" on underside of base. [12 1/4" H x 13 1/4" W]. Minor chips to rims and handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Majolica Style Drip-Glazed Pottery UrnItalian drip double handled urn in glazed pottery, measures 8"W x 7.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLaBarge Italy 3 section urn bevel glass wall mirror 43"h x 52"w x 1.5"d$200
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryADOLFO CIPRIANI (ITALIAN, 1880-1930) ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER FEMALE BUST$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryLARGE Pr. 19th Ct. Italian Tole and Bronze Floral Topiaries$650(2 bids)