Sold2023Richard Lindner, German, American (1901-1978), Lollipop, 1970, lithograph, 26 1/2"H x 20 1/8"W, 30"HRichard Lindner German, American (1901-1978) Lollipop, 1970 lithograph Numbered X/LXXV lower left, signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Born in 1901 at Hamburg, Germany, RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Lindner "NY Men", LithographRichard Lindner (American/German, 1901-1978), “NY Men”. Signed lithograph, numbered edition of 75. Dimensions: 23.5" H x 20" W; See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD LINDNER COLOR LITHOGRAPHRICHARD LINDNER (AMERICAN/GERMAN, 1901-1978), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, H 24", W 20", "ADAM AND EVE":Pencil signed; AP; floated in the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Lindner, "Fun City", HC LithographRichard Lindner (American/German, 1901-1978), "Fun City" c 1969, Signed lithograph in colors. Hors d'Commerce proof (HC of 3). Dimensions: 29.5" H x 41" W; See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD LINDNER (AMERICAN 1901-1978)"MAN'S BEST FRIEND FROM THE AFTER NOON PORTFOLIO" Color lithograph, AP., signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame H 30.25" x W 24.25", Sight H 26" x W 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Lindner lithographRichard Lindner (American 1901-1978)- ''24 Hour Service''- lithograph in color, 1971, signed and annotated 'H. C.' in pencil, from the 'Fun City' portfolio, very good condition. 26 1/4 x 20'' (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Lindner "Lollipop" Color LithographRichard Lindner (German/American, 1901-1978), "Lollipop" color lithograph, numbered, signed in pencil lower left and right "12/26 R. Lindner". Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 32 3/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lindner, original lithographArtist: Richard Lindner (German/American, 1901-1978) Title: Composition for XXe Siecle Year: 1973 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 12.1 x 9.4 inches Frame Size: 20.3 x 16.3 inches CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Lindner, Rear Window, LithographArtist: Richard Lindner, German/American (1901 - 1978) Title: Rear Window Year: circa 1975 Medium: Lithograph Image Size: 18.5 x 21 inches Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD LINDER 'LOLLIPOP' COLOR LITHOGRAPHRichard Linder (American 1901-1978) color lithograph titled Lollipop from Fun City. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 23/175 lower left. Viewable measures 26 1/2" x 20". Frame measures 32 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Linder (American/German, 1901-1978) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1971, "FetishRichard Linder (American/German, 1901-1978) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1971, "Fetish Woman", H 37.75" W 27.25" | Signed, edition number (54/100), and dated to the lower margins in pencil. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, The Painter's BouquetMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), The Painter's Bouquet, 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, editon 6/75, image: 26"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932Hermann Ottomar Herzog German/American, 1832-1932 Moonlight with Reindeer, Hemsdalsfjelle, Norway Signed H. Herzog (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 26 inches Christie's, New York, Sep. 30, 1988, lot 63 C PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Lindner "Washington Holiday" LithographRichard Lindner (German/American, 1901-1978). Lithograph titled "Washington Holiday" depicting two figures as seen through a window from "An American Portrait, Volume II: Not Songs of LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Jacques Quinet style solid bronze side tablesPair Jacques Quinet style solid bronze side tables, 20th c., finely crafted and very heavy, inset glass tops on tapering legs, no markings found, 26.25"h x 30"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rubens Santoro (1859 - 1942)Oil on canvas, SDLR 1889. Sunlit Venetian canal scene with gondolas and Victorian passengers. 20"h x 12.75"w and 30.75"h x 23"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece PurpleDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Five Piece Purple Persian Set with Red and Green Lips, c. 1988 blown glass singed 'Chihuly 1988' to the largest element H 18 x W 30 D 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima, Special room dividerMira Nakashima Special room divider Nakashima StudioUSA, 1993American black walnut, pandanus cloth 30 h x 84 w x 18 d in (76 x 213 x 46 cm) Divider features a single slab top with two frSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Cushion chairs, pairGeorge Nakashima Cushion chairs, pair Nakashima StudioUSA, 1970American black walnut, upholstery 30.5 h x 25 w x 31 d in (77 x 63 x 79 cm) Sold with the original order card and invoice.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, Savarin I (Cookie)Jasper Johns Savarin I (Cookie) 1978lithograph on Richard de Bas image (irreg.): 16.25 h × 11.375 w in (41 × 29 cm) sheet: 25.875 h × 20.125 w in (66 × 51 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,StainlessErnest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,Stainless steel Sculpture, FM/5 Flapman - 1970 Edition 5/6, H. 75” x W. 30” x D. 30” Provenance: Capital Bank pg. 123. no. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price