Sold2023Tavern Sign 'El Caballero'Tavern sign 'El Caballero'. Painted tin in a wood frame. H 36" W 30". American. Circa 1900. Condition: Original condition. Some paint loss as expected. Copy and paste link for high-res image: https://See Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Sign + GlobeGlobe lights up, sign does not. Sign 11" wide X 1-3/4" deep X 11" high. Globe 10-1/2" diameter 10-3/4" high. EL PROVENANCE: From Cinco's Tavern on Shenandoah, PA. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sparkling Champale + Budweiser Bar LightsWorking. Budweiser sign 30-1/2" wide 2" deep X 5-1/2" high. Sparkling Champale sign 13-1/2" wide X 3-1/2" deep X 7" high. EL PROVENANCE: From Cinco's Tavern on Shenandoah, PA. IMPORTANT: Before biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A painted wood and wrought iron tavern sign InscribedA painted wood and wrought iron tavern sign Inscribed and dated, "Entertainment 1802" Double-sided, decorated with Patriotic shield and eagle. (H: 57 in. W: 59 in.) Provenance Christie's, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Temperance Tavern SignRare Temperance tavern sign. Original paint on framed wood panel with original iron embellishments. American, circa 1825. Sign size L 50" H 16" Overall H 29-1/2" Untouched original condition. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANGING TAVERN SIGN Early carved "Bunch of Grapes", wrought iron loop hanger with tin cover, carvedHANGING TAVERN SIGN Early carved "Bunch of Grapes", wrought iron loop hanger with tin cover, carved leaves in original green and grapes in gold/yellow, great patina, minor in-use wear, 12 1/2" h, 6" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Finney - Large Tavern SignFrank Finney (1947)- Large tavern sign - The Mare and Foot Tavern. Paint on wood panel.. Originally from Frank Finney's personal collection. Early stamp. H 35-1/2" W 58-1/8". Condition: Excellent origSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early King George 3rd tavern sign, "J. Wells"Early King George 3rd tavern sign, "J. Wells", painted portrait of King George 3rd,, a painted figure on horseback in crest on top, height sign is 60", width is 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell - The New Tavern SignArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: The New Tavern Sign Dimensions: 18in. by 31 1/4in. Edition: Artist Proof Medium: Original lithograph in colors on Arches Condition:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Tavern SignCarved wood double sided tavern sign with painted ship "J N Greenhow" with iron bracket. Provenance: This is a sign from the John Greenhow store on Duke of Glouster Street in 1999. The sign was givenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vernon Stiles Inn Tavern Signwooden, hanging, double sided, painted, Vernon Stiles Inn, est 1814, double side, 1831 restaurant, 46.5 wrought iron hardware, 1 in thickSee Sold Price
Sold2023"C. HAVERLY" Painted Wood Oval Tavern Sign"C. HAVERLY" Painted Wood Oval Tavern Sign. Painted "C. HAVERLY" on both sides, in gold lettering on an unpainted ground within a black field, mounted in a wrought-iron strapwork frame edged with doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022REVERSE GLASS KENTUCKY TAVERN SIGN.This is a reverse painted glass whiskey sign from Kentucky Tavern. It has a little bit of lifting to the paint at the bottom, but overall this is in excellent condition, with no cracks to the glass anSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ROYAL OAK TAVERN SIGN.A double-sided hanging sign with a original hand painted central panel depicting a rugged oak tree topped with a crown and stenciled “Royal Oak” on both side. The frame fitted with originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca - Cola Sly Fox Tavern Sign - metal 35" x 59"Coca - Cola Sly Fox Tavern Sign - metal 35" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansell's Brewery Tom O'Bedlam Tavern SignCanadian. 1920s. Double-sided painted wood. From Port Credit, Ontario. Tom O'Bedlam is an expression that originates from the 17th Century describing beggars and vagrants with mental illness. Ansell'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Fox and Crown Tavern SignAntique English fox and crown tavern sign. The advertising trade sign is constructed from two boards which have age cracks and secured with square head nails. Good condition with wear from normal use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tavern SignTavern sign "King's Arms Tavern", double-sided with coat of arms design. Provenance: This sign came from Phil Moore at Colonial Williamsburg in 2000. This sign is from Francis Street entrance to ColonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk Art Montreal Historic Joe Beef Tavern SignVintage Quebec Folk Art Original Location Carved Montreal Historic Joe Beef Taverne Sign, Double Sided From De La Commune Street. Signed M. Gauthier 78. Measures 28 X 20 Inches. Some Loss To Scroll EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017METAL TAVERN SIGN20th c. Iron and Painted Sheet Metal Two-Sided Tavern Sign in the form of Leda (as full-body mermaid) and the Swan, attached to heavy mounting bracket, she is grasping a metal pulley-type holder thatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavern Sign by Armand LaMontagnewooden sign, Smithfield Tavern, carved and painted, single sided, pine, stamped on reverse LaMontagneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavern Sign by Armand LaMontagnewooden, hanging, carved and painted, Greenville Tavern, round sunflower, pine, one sided, stamped on reverse Armand La MontagneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavern Sign by Armand LaMontagnehanging, carved and painted wooden sign, Hope Tavern, single sided, pine single board, with Lynx face and stars, stamped on reverse Armand LaMontagneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tavern Sign by Armand LaMontagnewooden, painted on one side Tavern Room of military man ringing bell, pine, stamped on reverse Armand LaMontagneSee Sold Price
Oct 01BidhausZenith Defy El Primero 49.9000.9004/78.R582 - Defy El Primero 21 Black Ceramic / Skeleton /$10
10 hrs LeftBidhausZenith El Primero Chronomaster 03.20416.4061/51.C700 - Chronomaster El Primero Open Blue$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsZENITH El Primero Chronomaster Open Moon & Sunphase Watch 4.5cm Silver Dial Automatic$5
10 hrs LeftBidhausZenith El Primero Chronomaster 24.2040.400/27.R797 - Chronomaster El Primero Range Rover Chronograph$10
4 days LeftBidhausZenith 03.2081.400/78.C813 - El Primero Chronograph Automatic Men's Watch 03.2081.400/78.C813$10
4 days LeftBidhausZenith El Primero Chronomaster 24.2042.400/27.R799 - Chronomaster El Primero Range Rover Velar$10
5 days LeftBidhausZenith Defy El Primero 97.9001.9004/81.R946 - Zenith Defy El Primero 21 Ultrablue Chronograph Watch$10
Oct 02BidhausZenith 03.2040.400/69.C494 - El Primero Chronomaster 42 Stainless Steel / Silver / Alligator$10
Oct 04BidhausZenith El Primero Chronomaster Lady 16.3200.3600/03.C906 - Chronomaster Automatic Silver Dial$10