Sold2023Bernard Ravca Bing Crosby dollBernard Ravca Bing Crosby doll, with original wrist hang tag, painted papier mache head with blue eyes, stitched stockinette body, wearing bow tie, yellow shirt under black and white wool houndstoothSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Mountain Dew Willie the Hillbilly Store Display44" RARE Circa 1960'sMountain Dew Willie the hillbilly store display in excellent condition with original hat and jug. The shirt and overalls are not original. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare and Extensive French Cambier PorcelainEach piece stamped Cambier, Paris with hand painted monogrammed JCLC for original owner, purchased in Paris in 1906, service comprising 16 dinner plates, 9 rimmed soup plates, 12 salad plates, 10 breaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. SULKA & COMPANY Vintage Shirt TieA. SULKA & COMPANY Vintage Shirt Tie, label reads ‘A.Sulka & Company, measures 55 inches in length x 4 1/8 inches at widest point, Very Wide as was the fashion for men during the Art Deco movement oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. SULKA & Co Vintage Silk Shirt TieA. SULKA & Co Vitnage Silk Shirt Tie, label reads ‘A.Sulka & Company All Silk’, measures 53 inches long x 4 1/8 inches at widest point, Very Wide as was the fashion for men during the Art Deco movSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Porter, Original Disney Cover Art, Western Family MagazineExtremely Rare Original Hank Porter Walt Disney Cover Art for Western Family Magazine. Mickey Mouse Thanksgiving Original Art, Signed W.D.P. Marked 601331 Nov 1 1945. Label On Back Marked " The Art DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Dr Pepper Quikold Cooler87" x 25" x 35" Extremely rare original Quikold DR Pepper 4 door ice cooler. (No compressor) This is the only double Dr Pepper 4 door cooler we have ever seen made by Quikold. Embossed on 3 sides withSee Sold Price
2021Very Rare Original 1910 Electric Sailor Shocker GameVery rare original Electric Sailor shocker game from around 1910. It was made by the company ATEA in Antwerp. After inserting a coin, hold the Electric Sailor with your left hand and push his arm downSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.SULKA & CO Vintage Shirt TieA.SULKA & CO Vintage Shirt Tie, label reads ‘A. Sulka & Company’, measures 54 inches long x 3 7/8 inches at widest point, Very Wide as was the fashion for men during the Art Deco movement of the 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Bing, Rennboot mit OriginalfahrerBing, Racingboat with original Driver, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., nice original condition, rare !See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunt Slonem (New York, Born 1951) "Marmoset"Hunt Slonem (New York, Born 1951) "Marmoset" - 1988 Rare early painting of a gold monkey in a lush green tree. Oil on board. Signed, titled and dated verso. Original Meredith Long & Company (Houston,TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schoenhut African Safari Native Drummer.8” A rare very nice all original condition Native drummer from the Teddy Roosevelt Safari grouping manufactured by the Schoenhut Toy Company during the earlier part of the 20th century. Dressed in hSee Sold Price
2022Alex Katz - White Shirt (Rob)Artist: Alex Katz Title: White Shirt (Rob) Year: 2021 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Medium: Original Etching on CottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz - White Shirt (Rob)Artist: Alex Katz Title: White Shirt (Rob) Year: 2021 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Medium: Original Etching on CottSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz - White Shirt (William)Artist: Alex Katz Title: White Shirt (William) Year: 2021 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Medium: Original Etching onSee Sold Price
2022Alex Katz - White Shirt (William)Artist: Alex Katz Title: White Shirt (William) Year: 2021 Dimensions: 26.5in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Medium: Original Etching onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brunswick-Balke-Collender Cue Stick Stand & Cue SticksA rare hard-to-find in original condition Brunswick wall-mount cue stick stand with original stenciling and original finish. It reads "The Brunswick-Balke-Collender Company". Also included are 12 reguSee Sold Price
Sold2024STURDITOY PRESSED STEEL OIL COMPANY TRUCKRARE Sturditoy pressed steel Oil Company Semi Truck. All original with very nice paint and decals. Still has headlights and license plate. Missing one spout on tank. A very impressive toy. A very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve-Seat Railway Station BenchAmerican. 1910s. Quarter sawn oak. Tagged, "Frost's Veneer Seating Company, Sheboygan, Wisconsin, New York" each side. This rare bench features 360-degree seating, providing an armed seat for twelve tSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Spatterware China "Festoon" Coffee Pot.Rare 3-Color Spatter Ironstone China Festoon Pattern Paneled Coffee Pot. Green, yellow and red draping design. 8-3/4" h. Condition: Good, base has several small interior rim chips, original lid has aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare "Eyes Examined" Clock-Work Trade Sign.Extremely Rare "Eyes Examined" Clock-Work Trade Sign. 19th century. 30 hour key-wind movement. Reverse painted glass with handpainted paper kinetic eyes. Appears to be completely original, including tSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold20161910 Gustav Stickley Craftsman Bookcase1910 Signed Gustav Stickley Craftsman Bookcase. Constructed of mortised and tenon quarter sewn oak, two doors retaining original 30 hand hammered amber glass panes, rare custom size. 68 1/2"h x 53 1/2See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold Shade$4,200(4 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Early Variation (USMC) Marine Raider Stiletto Fighting Knife$900(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPacific Electric RY Employee Timetable Lot and Cover$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Rare Original Reward Broadside Poster for John Wilkes Booth and Conspirators:$5,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Original US WW 2 Taylor-Huff Knuckle Fighting Knife -Fort Knox KY$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilliam Dickey King Rare Original Vinyl Female Portrait Sculpture Modern Art$600